Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2017 Tour of the Gila

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling 12:37:5335
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 2328
03 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 2521
04 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 2918
05 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 5916
06 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:2414
07 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 01:4813
08 Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling + 03:0511
09 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:3810
10 Kyle Murphy 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:149
11 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:228
12 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:068
13 Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 06:347
14 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 07:116
15 Jack Burke 1995 Aevolo Cycling + 07:376
16 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 07:395
17 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 08:335
18 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 08:355
19 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 08:544
20 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Aevolo Cycling + 09:154
21 James Piccoli 1991 Pacific Premier Bank + 09:204
22 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 09:363
23 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 09:513
24 Justin Mauch 1994 Landis Trek team + 10:192
25 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 10:402
26 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 10:452
27 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Team Ecuador + 10:511
28 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 12:171
29 Flavio De Luna 1990 Stork-CCN + 13:001
30 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 13:26-
31 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 14:04
32 Antonio Baca 1991 Stork-CCN + 15:16
33 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:20
34 Alexander Cowan 1996 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:28
35 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 16:27
36 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:30
37 Christopher Blevins 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 17:00
38 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 17:09
39 Connor Brown 1996 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 17:35
40 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 17:52
41 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 18:47
42 Ethan Berends 1998 - + 18:50
43 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 19:00
44 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:08
45 Jose Alfredo Aguirre 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 19:15
46 Barry Miller 1988 CRCA Foundation + 19:30
47 Micah Engle 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 20:02
48 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 20:11
49 Scott Bradburn 1977 - + 20:22
50 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Cylance Pro Cycling + 20:39
51 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 20:42
52 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 20:52
53 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 20:52
54 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 20:59
55 Alex Hoehn 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:35
56 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 21:46
57 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 22:25
58 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 23:31
59 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 23:47
60 Johnathan Freter 1992 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 23:54
61 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 24:07
62 Cristhian Ravelo 1992 303 Project + 24:28
63 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24:52
64 Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 25:46
65 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 25:49
66 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 25:55
67 Eric Marcotte 1980 Cylance Pro Cycling + 25:59
68 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 26:58
69 Ben Carman 1995 - + 27:03
70 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 27:25
71 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 27:35
72 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 28:17
73 Samuel Hunter Grove 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 28:29
74 Travis Samuel 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 28:43
75 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 28:44
76 Samuel Burston 1992 - + 29:45
77 Matthew Zimmer 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 30:55
78 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 31:47
79 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 31:58
80 Jules Goguely 1993 Stork-CCN + 34:39
81 Michael Burleigh 1982 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 35:25
82 Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 35:32
83 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 35:44
84 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 36:54
85 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 38:42
86 James Fouche 1998 - + 38:43
87 Edward Anderson 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 39:56
88 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 39:59
89 Nicholas Torraca 1995 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 40:44
90 Oliver Flautt 1993 303 Project + 41:30
91 Innokenty Zavyalov 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 41:41
92 Jim Peterman 1985 303 Project + 42:38
93 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 42:46
94 Michael Rice 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 44:42
95 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 46:23
96 Anthony Fitch - Pacific Premier Bank + 47:22
97 Taylor Warren 1992 303 Project + 47:40
98 Tim Savre 1990 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 49:07
99 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 49:18
100 Brendan McCormack 1994 CRCA Foundation + 51:04
101 Max Ackerman 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 52:12
102 Cormac McGeough 1996 Landis Trek team + 52:36
103 David Greif - Landis Trek team + 57:23
104 Gavin Murray 1992 Stork-CCN + 59:58
105 Wouter Zwart 1990 Landis Trek team + 01:01:05
106 Chris Wyman 1993 Pacific Premier Bank + 01:07:07
107 Ben Foster - Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 01:11:21
108 Charles Mac Cassin 1991 303 Project + 01:14:24
109 Joseph Bacala - Landis Trek team + 01:14:34
110 Owen Gillott 1995 Stork-CCN + 01:19:12
DNF Aaron Bicknell 1991 -
DNF Peter Livingstone 1997 -
DNF Conor Murtagh 1993 -
DNF Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Chad Young 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized
DNF Amil Munich 1998 Canel's-Specialized
DNF Jose Alfredo Santoyo 1995 Canel's-Specialized
DNF Welington Canela Capellan 1996 CRCA Foundation
DNF Max Cronyn - CRCA Foundation
DNF Ben Duncan 1996 CRCA Foundation
DNF Sammuel Moseley 1995 CRCA Foundation
DNF Geron Williams 1991 CRCA Foundation
DNF Karl Menzies 1977 Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sean Gardner 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
DNF Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
DNF George Simpson 1993 Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
DNF Alexis Cartier 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Conor O'Brien 1992 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Staples 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Adam Bryfogle 1993 Landis Trek team
DNF Andrew Clemence 1989 Landis Trek team
DNF Michael Dziedzic 1993 Landis Trek team
DNF Joseph Garey - Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Ian Holt 1982 Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel 1991 Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Harrison Bailey 1996 Stork-CCN
DNF Philip Lavery 1990 Stork-CCN
DNF Gerardo Medina 1994 Stork-CCN
DNF Stefano Barberi 1984 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /
DNF Kyle Buckosky 1993 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /
DNF Marcos Lazzarottos 1990 Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /
DNF Wolfgang Brandl 1986 Team Ecuador
DNF Pablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega 1987 Team Ecuador
DNF Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador
Tour of the Gila
USA - April 19th-23rd
Classification 2.2

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?