Tour of the Gila - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling 04:09:58
02 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
03 Robinson Chalapud Orgullo Antioqueno + 00
04 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 00
05 Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00
06 Emerson Oronte Altovelo - SeaSucker + 00
07 Rob Britton Team SmartStop + 00
08 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 05
09 Eder Frayre iRT Racing + 06
10 Jonathan Hornbeck Hincapie Racing Team + 06
11 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06
12 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 06
13 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 09
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Cycling Team + 13
15 Matt Rodrigues Airgas - Safeway + 23
16 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare PCT + 27
17 Chris Butler Team SmartStop + 01:28
18 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 02:31
19 Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling + 02:37
20 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 02:43
21 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 02:43
22 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 02:43
23 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling + 02:45
24 Cristhian Montoya Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:01
25 James Oram Axeon Cycling Team + 03:03
26 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:19
27 Camilo Zambrano Intermountain Livewell + 06:17
28 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 06:18
29 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 06:18
30 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 06:18
31 Gregory Daniel Axeon Cycling Team + 06:18
32 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 06:18
33 Sepp Kuss Intermountain Livewell + 06:18
34 Dylan Girdlestone Drapac Cycling + 06:18
35 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 06:23
36 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06:31
37 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 06:31
38 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06:36
39 Sergio Hernandez InCycle - Cannondale + 08:22
40 Juan David Montoya Orgullo Antioqueno + 08:30
41 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Orgullo Antioqueno + 08:32
42 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:49
43 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11:04
44 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 12:18
45 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 12:18
46 Cole House Isagenix - SeaSucker + 12:18
47 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 12:18
48 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 12:18
49 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 12:18
50 Pablo Cruz Isagenix - SeaSucker + 12:18
51 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 12:24
52 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 12:36
53 Ruben Guerreiro Axeon Cycling Team + 13:37
54 Christopher Putt Axeon Cycling Team + 13:37
55 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 13:41
56 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 13:41
57 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare PCT + 20:30
58 Andres Miguel Diaz InCycle - Cannondale + 20:30
59 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 20:30
60 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 20:30
61 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Superissimo + 20:30
62 Samuel Hunter Grove InCycle - Cannondale + 20:30
63 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare PCT + 20:30
64 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 20:30
65 Guillaume Boivin Optum Pro Cycling + 20:30
66 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 20:30
67 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 20:30
68 Ian Holt Altovelo - SeaSucker + 20:30
69 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team + 20:30
70 Logan Owen Axeon Cycling Team + 20:30
71 Nicola Dal Santo Amore & Vita - USA Racing + 20:30
72 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Racing Team + 20:30
73 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling + 20:30
74 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop + 20:30
75 Jacob Albrecht California Giant - Specialized + 20:30
76 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20:30
77 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 20:30
78 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 20:30
79 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas - Safeway + 20:30
80 Geoffrey Curran Axeon Cycling Team + 20:30
81 Taylor Shelden Altovelo - SeaSucker + 20:30
82 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 20:30
83 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 20:30
84 Sam Warford Superissimo + 24:25
85 Eric Young Optum Pro Cycling + 24:25
86 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team + 24:25
87 Steven Perezluha Isagenix - SeaSucker + 24:43
88 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 25:14
89 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Orgullo Antioqueno + 25:55
90 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 28:50
91 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 28:50
92 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 28:50
93 Justin Mauch Airgas - Safeway + 29:13
94 Max Korus Superissimo + 31:16
95 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 31:16
96 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 33:00
97 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 33:00
98 Adam Bryfogle Superissimo + 37:47
99 Marcos Lazzarottos Isagenix - SeaSucker + 37:50
100 Gilbert Ducournau Intermountain Livewell + 38:03
101 Tim Aiken Airgas - Safeway + 38:51
102 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team + 45:16
103 Efren Ortega InCycle - Cannondale + 47:38
104 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Livewell + 47:41
105 Quinn Keogh Superissimo + 58:18
DNF Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF Ansel Dickey California Giant - Specialized
DNF Martin Kohler Drapac Cycling
DNF Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Julian Andres Rodas InCycle - Cannondale
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Winston David Lupus Racing Team
DNF Mauricio Ortega Orgullo Antioqueno
DNF Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kris Dahl Team SmartStop
DNF Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Rob Britton Team SmartStop 12:56:25
02 1 Daniel Jaramillo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 24
03 3 Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 56
04 5 Michael Woods Optum Pro Cycling + 01:05
05 3 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:14
06 6 Robinson Chalapud Orgullo Antioqueno + 01:20
07 4 Adam De Vos H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:20
08 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Axeon Cycling Team + 01:31
09 7 Chris Horner Airgas - Safeway + 01:39
10 7 Emerson Oronte Altovelo - SeaSucker + 01:39
11 8 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 01:58
12 11 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:55
13 9 Phillip Gaimon Optum Pro Cycling + 03:11
14 17 Jonathan Hornbeck Hincapie Racing Team + 03:20
15 18 Eder Frayre iRT Racing + 03:36
16 16 Matt Rodrigues Airgas - Safeway + 03:53
17 10 James Oram Axeon Cycling Team + 04:01
18 - Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team + 04:23
19 8 Chris Butler Team SmartStop + 04:32
20 6 Cristhian Montoya Orgullo Antioqueno + 04:35
21 1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team + 04:43
22 16 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04:48
23 1 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team + 05:03
24 19 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07:15
25 21 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling + 08:00
26 37 Luis Lemus Airgas - Safeway + 08:06
27 6 Dylan Girdlestone Drapac Cycling + 08:38
28 5 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 08:42
29 1 Flavio De Luna Team SmartStop + 09:26
30 1 Gregory Daniel Axeon Cycling Team + 09:26
31 4 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10:20
32 5 Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling + 10:32
33 6 Chad Beyer Superissimo + 10:47
34 35 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop + 12:01
35 1 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Orgullo Antioqueno + 12:06
36 19 Sepp Kuss Intermountain Livewell + 12:56
37 21 Camilo Zambrano Intermountain Livewell + 13:31
38 12 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
39 11 Sergio Hernandez InCycle - Cannondale + 14:24
40 14 Juan David Montoya Orgullo Antioqueno + 15:07
41 16 Gregory Brenes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 15:12
42 12 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas - Safeway + 15:30
43 27 Will Routley Optum Pro Cycling + 15:38
44 4 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:53
45 6 Michael Le Rossignol Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:04
46 5 Stefano Barberi California Giant - Specialized + 17:10
47 11 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 17:35
48 5 Coulton Hartrich iRT Racing + 18:50
49 4 Christopher Putt Axeon Cycling Team + 18:52
50 1 Ruben Guerreiro Axeon Cycling Team + 19:34
51 6 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 20:36
52 33 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 21:06
53 38 Guillaume Boivin Optum Pro Cycling + 22:05
54 30 Taylor Shelden Altovelo - SeaSucker + 23:04
55 20 Travis McCabe Team SmartStop + 23:57
56 12 Andres Miguel Diaz InCycle - Cannondale + 25:33
57 10 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Racing Team + 26:04
58 10 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 26:23
59 5 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 29:13
60 6 Geoffrey Curran Axeon Cycling Team + 29:30
61 6 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 29:33
62 6 Jacob Albrecht California Giant - Specialized + 29:37
63 8 Logan Owen Axeon Cycling Team + 29:52
64 9 Pierrick Naud Optum Pro Cycling + 31:31
65 9 Samuel Hunter Grove InCycle - Cannondale + 31:35
66 4 Sam Warford Superissimo + 31:48
67 9 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas - Safeway + 32:23
68 16 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Orgullo Antioqueno + 32:24
69 11 Ian Holt Altovelo - SeaSucker + 33:00
70 11 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare PCT + 33:17
71 11 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 33:25
72 29 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team + 33:47
73 30 Pablo Cruz Isagenix - SeaSucker + 36:00
74 31 Torey Philipp California Giant - Specialized + 37:10
75 12 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop + 37:26
76 12 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Superissimo + 37:37
77 12 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 37:55
78 6 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team + 38:05
79 11 Nicola Dal Santo Amore & Vita - USA Racing + 38:12
80 20 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling + 38:31
81 10 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling + 38:33
82 10 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team + 39:20
83 3 Eric Young Optum Pro Cycling + 39:32
84 11 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare PCT + 40:04
85 12 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 40:47
86 12 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano + 41:15
87 28 Cole House Isagenix - SeaSucker + 44:56
88 20 Walter Gaston Trillini Jamis - Hagens Berman + 48:48
89 7 Justin Mauch Airgas - Safeway + 48:53
90 21 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team + 50:08
91 2 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 51:28
92 17 Steven Perezluha Isagenix - SeaSucker + 53:07
93 8 Max Korus Superissimo + 54:22
94 6 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 54:29
95 18 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team + 57:11
96 18 Rene Corella iRT Racing + 57:40
97 20 Walton Brush iRT Racing + 01:04:48
98 9 Adam Bryfogle Superissimo + 01:06:02
99 17 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:07:25
100 10 Tim Aiken Airgas - Safeway + 01:07:29
101 11 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Livewell + 01:18:47
102 17 Marcos Lazzarottos Isagenix - SeaSucker + 01:27:38
103 10 Quinn Keogh Superissimo + 01:30:08
104 14 Efren Ortega InCycle - Cannondale + 01:32:29
105 15 Gilbert Ducournau Intermountain Livewell + 01:34:34
Information
Nation USA
Date 3rd May
Where Silver City -> Pinos Altos
What 5th stage
Distance 161.9 km
Leader R.Britton
Youth D.Jaramillo
Points E.Young
Mountain C.Montoya
Other
Embed Results