Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Finland ITT
National Championships, One-day race, 24th June 2015, Finland
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1958
1957
1956
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1924
1923
1914
1911
1910
1909
1908
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Finland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pökälä
Samuel
1990
TWD-Länken
57:20
02
Helminen
Matti
1975
Zannata Cycling Team
+ 15
03
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ
+ 22
04
Saarinen
Juho
1981
-
+ 22
05
Nummiko
Jussi
1981
Porvoon Akilles
+ 42
06
Niemi
Jarkko
1982
Koiviston Isku
+ 02:19
07
Pasanen
Santtu
-
-
+ 02:30
08
Halme
Samuel
1991
-
+ 02:39
09
Manninen
Matti
1992
Team Bliz-Merida
+ 02:42
10
Nordlund
Johan
1979
-
+ 02:46
11
Turunen
Aki
1978
-
+ 02:47
12
Mattsson
Petter
1992
-
+ 02:51
13
Aro
Anton
1989
Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing
+ 02:59
14
Hyppönen
Petri
-
-
+ 02:59
15
Kangaskokko
Juha
1983
-
+ 03:43
16
Simola
Mika
1985
Asfra Racing Team
+ 03:43
17
Törmänen
Marko
1971
-
+ 03:45
18
Aaltonen
Olli
-
-
+ 03:57
19
Aura
Sami
1978
-
+ 03:59
20
Elmgren
Jan
1962
-
+ 04:04
21
Nurminen
Janne
1979
C.C.Helsinki
+ 04:17
22
Seppä
Lauri
1987
-
+ 04:27
23
Pursiainen
Ville
1979
-
+ 04:40
24
Stoor
Tony
1979
Jurvan Voima
+ 04:44
25
Kejo
Mikko
1978
Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing
+ 04:51
26
Andersson
Pasi
-
-
+ 05:10
27
Kaislavuo
Jesse
1992
TWD-Länken
+ 05:20
28
Pajanne
Kari
1963
Idrottskluben-32
+ 05:36
29
Kantola
Ville
1978
Idrottskluben-32
+ 06:41
30
Palonen
Antti
1983
-
+ 06:41
31
Mattila
Sami
-
-
+ 06:42
32
Loukkola
Joni
1985
-
+ 06:57
33
Lilja
Jari
-
-
+ 07:03
34
Pohjalainen
Janne
-
-
+ 07:07
35
Strömsholm
Jani
-
C.C.Helsinki
+ 07:28
36
Kajosmaa
Jesse
-
-
+ 08:17
37
Matero
Petri
-
C.C.Helsinki
+ 08:19
38
Haapala
Joonas
1988
Koiviston Isku
+ 08:59
39
Mäkelä
Antti
1976
Finland-15
+ 09:09
40
Varala
Janne
1971
Jurvan Voima
+ 09:48
41
Hämäläinen
Teemu
1985
Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing
+ 09:55
42
Einistö
Teppo
-
-
+ 10:09
43
Lindqvist
Marcus
-
-
+ 10:58
44
Reponen
Ville-Pekka
1988
Idrottskluben-32
+ 11:39
45
Eriksson
Rasmus
1990
Gamlakalerby Idrottsförening
+ 12:28
DNF
Jäntti
Miika
-
-
DNF
Salvanto
Antero
1969
C.C.Helsinki
DNF
Ollilla
Jari
-
Finland-15
DNF
Laanterä
Kalle
1978
Team Finnfalz - Rush Racing
Information
Finland ITT
Vantaa
24th June 2015
CN | 44.2 km