Tour de Beauce - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 03:07:577
02 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 003
03 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 001
04 James Piccoli Canada + 03
05 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 32
06 Derek Gee Canada + 36
07 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 37
08 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 37
09 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 37
10 Jordan Cheyne Team B.C. + 41
11 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 58
12 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 58
13 Barry Miller VeloSelect-Apogee + 58
14 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 58
15 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 01:35
16 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 01:38
17 Matthew Zimmer VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:38
18 Ben Katerberg Team B.C. + 01:38
19 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:38
20 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 01:38
21 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 02:48
22 Alexander Amiri Team B.C. + 04:02
23 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 04:02
24 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 04:02
25 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:32
26 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:32
27 Laurent Gervais Canada + 05:19
28 Adam Roberge Canada + 05:19
29 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 06:58
30 Curtis White VeloSelect-Apogee + 07:33
31 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:33
32 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:33
33 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 09:28
34 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 11:20
35 Chris Winn 303 Project + 13:47
36 Michael Foley Canada + 13:47
37 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 13:47
38 Seth Jones Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 13:47
39 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline + 13:47
40 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 13:47
41 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 13:47
42 Clément Maertens ASPTT Nancy + 13:47
43 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Probaclac/Devinci + 13:47
44 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 13:47
45 Yordan Andreev ASPTT Nancy + 13:47
46 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13:47
47 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 13:47
48 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 13:47
49 Ethan Pauly Team B.C. + 13:47
50 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13:47
51 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 16:33
52 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 16:33
53 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 16:33
54 Christopher Macleod Team B.C. + 18:41
55 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 18:41
DNF Adam Jamieson Canada
DNF Jackson Bodsnick Team B.C.
DNF Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Johann Van Zyl 303 Project
DNF Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project
DNF Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources - BMC
DNF Loic Trouillot ASPTT Nancy
DNF Stéphen Boterel ASPTT Nancy
DNF James McKay ASPTT Nancy
DNF Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized
DNF Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized
DNF Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized
DNF Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Alec Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Felix Boutin Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Jacob Lacroix Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme
DNF Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme
DNF Stephen Hyde VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Dylan McKenna X Speed United
DNF Jordan Schmidt X Speed United
DNF William Elliott X Speed United
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC 15:27:51
02 3 James Piccoli Canada + 14
03 2 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 36
04 4 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 57
05 2 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:03
06 1 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 01:24
07 2 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 03:02
08 2 Matthew Zimmer VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:32
09 3 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 03:37
10 1 Ben Katerberg Team B.C. + 03:40
11 2 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:18
12 2 Barry Miller VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:59
13 7 Adam Roberge Canada + 06:00
14 1 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 06:16
15 5 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 06:32
16 7 Jordan Cheyne Team B.C. + 07:32
17 1 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 09:17
18 4 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 09:59
19 6 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 10:11
20 1 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 12:14
21 5 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 12:31
22 9 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 15:15
23 5 Laurent Gervais Canada + 16:09
24 5 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:23
25 9 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 16:27
26 4 Alexander Amiri Team B.C. + 16:43
27 25 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 18:40
28 9 Derek Gee Canada + 21:10
29 10 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 22:50
30 3 Yordan Andreev ASPTT Nancy + 24:20
31 5 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 27:50
32 12 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 30:43
33 1 Seth Jones Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 30:43
34 1 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 32:06
35 10 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 33:51
36 4 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:07
37 11 Curtis White VeloSelect-Apogee + 37:45
38 18 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 41:03
39 4 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 43:46
40 7 Clément Maertens ASPTT Nancy + 43:59
41 8 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 44:12
42 9 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline + 44:40
43 9 Ethan Pauly Team B.C. + 44:41
44 10 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 45:21
45 10 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 46:36
46 4 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 47:00
47 13 Michael Foley Canada + 48:13
48 15 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 50:13
49 21 Chris Winn 303 Project + 56:08
50 21 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Probaclac/Devinci + 56:12
51 26 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 01:01:26
52 27 Christopher Macleod Team B.C. + 01:07:09
53 29 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 01:09:49
54 30 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:14:16
55 30 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:19:11
Information
Nation Canada
Date 23rd June
Where Saint-Georges -> Saint-Georges
What 6th stage
Distance 122.4 km
Leader B.Rhim
Youth N.Zukowsky
Points B.Rhim
Mountain O.Sanchez
Other
Embed Results