Tour de Beauce - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 24:277
02 Adam Roberge Canada + 123
03 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 191
04 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 20
05 James Piccoli Canada + 37
06 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 41
07 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 42
08 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 43
09 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 44
10 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 44
11 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 52
12 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 53
13 Matthew Zimmer VeloSelect-Apogee + 54
14 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 59
15 Jordan Cheyne Team B.C. + 01:05
16 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 01:06
17 Ben Katerberg Team B.C. + 01:06
18 Alec Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:11
19 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:12
20 Laurent Gervais Canada + 01:12
21 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:16
22 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 01:30
23 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 01:39
24 Derek Gee Canada + 01:40
25 Barry Miller VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:41
26 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:42
27 Alexander Amiri Team B.C. + 01:47
28 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 02:03
29 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 02:12
30 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
31 Adam Jamieson Canada + 02:23
32 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
33 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 02:27
34 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:30
35 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 02:33
36 Michael Foley Canada + 02:42
37 Sean Gardner Probaclac/Devinci + 02:49
38 Ethan Pauly Team B.C. + 02:54
39 Christopher Macleod Team B.C. + 02:58
40 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 03:02
41 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:02
42 Seth Jones Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:03
43 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 03:05
44 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 03:09
45 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:10
46 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:14
47 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:17
48 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 03:20
49 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 03:20
50 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 03:22
51 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 03:24
52 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
53 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 03:30
54 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci + 03:32
55 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 03:34
56 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:36
57 Felix Boutin Probaclac/Devinci + 03:36
58 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:37
59 Dylan McKenna X Speed United + 03:37
60 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 03:42
61 Loic Trouillot ASPTT Nancy + 03:44
62 Jacob Lacroix Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 03:56
63 James McKay ASPTT Nancy + 04:05
64 Jackson Bodsnick Team B.C. + 04:07
65 Curtis White VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:12
66 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 04:15
67 Stéphen Boterel ASPTT Nancy + 04:18
68 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04:20
69 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 04:23
70 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04:25
71 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 04:26
72 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 04:27
73 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline + 04:35
74 Yordan Andreev ASPTT Nancy + 04:41
75 Chris Winn 303 Project + 04:41
76 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 04:43
77 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 04:48
78 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 04:50
79 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 05:00
80 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 05:05
81 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Probaclac/Devinci + 05:06
82 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 05:06
83 Stephen Hyde VeloSelect-Apogee + 05:08
84 William Elliott X Speed United + 05:09
85 Clément Maertens ASPTT Nancy + 05:14
86 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 05:15
87 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 05:32
88 Connor Sens X Speed United + 06:09
89 Arnaud André ASPTT Nancy + 06:17
90 Jordan Schmidt X Speed United + 06:48
91 Adam Carr Team Skyline + 07:04
92 Juan Gonzalez Aguilera Novo Nordisk Development + 07:13
93 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 07:20
94 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 07:21
95 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 08:48
DNS James Jobber Brunei Continental Team
DNS Bruno Langlois Brunei Continental Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 08:56:09
02 1 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 12
03 4 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling + 18
04 1 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 22
05 3 James Piccoli Canada + 26
06 2 Adam Roberge Canada + 33
07 1 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 56
08 4 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:14
09 1 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 01:43
10 1 Matthew Zimmer VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:55
11 2 Ben Katerberg Team B.C. + 01:56
12 - Barry Miller VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:11
13 3 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 03:13
14 6 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:42
15 6 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Canada + 04:44
16 2 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 04:52
17 - Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 04:52
18 5 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 05:13
19 - Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 05:28
20 5 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 05:28
21 7 Dylan McKenna X Speed United + 05:39
22 2 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 06:00
23 1 Jean-Denis Thibault DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
24 4 Jordan Cheyne Team B.C. + 07:12
25 5 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:21
26 - Griffin Easter 303 Project + 08:19
27 4 Yordan Andreev ASPTT Nancy + 09:11
28 3 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 09:24
29 2 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 09:29
30 2 Laurent Gervais Canada + 10:05
31 - Alexander Amiri Team B.C. + 10:36
32 3 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 13:36
33 1 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 15:17
34 1 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 15:21
35 1 Seth Jones Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:40
36 1 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 15:55
37 1 Alec Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 16:56
38 1 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling + 19:37
39 2 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 20:18
40 - Sean Gardner Probaclac/Devinci + 20:26
41 2 Derek Gee Canada + 20:29
42 1 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 21:40
43 1 Ethan Pauly Team B.C. + 22:43
44 2 William Elliott X Speed United + 23:44
45 - Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling + 24:40
46 2 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 25:09
47 1 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 26:45
48 10 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 27:15
49 2 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 27:30
50 10 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 28:04
51 4 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 29:03
52 4 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 29:25
53 2 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 29:29
54 - Loic Trouillot ASPTT Nancy + 29:45
55 6 Clément Maertens ASPTT Nancy + 30:04
56 1 Curtis White VeloSelect-Apogee + 30:13
57 8 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 30:24
58 5 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline + 30:36
59 7 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 31:01
60 11 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 31:07
61 6 Adam Jamieson Canada + 31:23
62 3 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 31:24
63 3 Michael Foley Canada + 31:37
64 1 James McKay ASPTT Nancy + 32:20
65 4 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 32:24
66 2 Jackson Bodsnick -Team B.C. + 32:51
67 1 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 33:15
68 2 Felix Boutin Probaclac/Devinci + 33:57
69 3 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci + 34:13
70 1 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 34:27
71 9 Jordan Schmidt X Speed United + 34:55
72 1 Chris Winn 303 Project + 36:49
73 1 Stephen Hyde VeloSelect-Apogee + 37:16
74 2 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 37:19
75 - Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 37:40
76 6 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 39:26
77 3 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 39:52
78 3 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 39:53
79 1 Stéphen Boterel ASPTT Nancy + 40:36
80 3 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Probaclac/Devinci + 40:38
81 2 Jacob Lacroix Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 40:39
82 5 Christopher Macleod Team B.C. + 46:27
83 5 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 46:31
84 2 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 46:42
85 - Arnaud André ASPTT Nancy + 48:04
86 2 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 50:10
87 2 Adam Carr Team Skyline + 51:40
88 2 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 52:53
89 2 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 53:36
90 2 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 54:41
91 2 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 55:51
92 2 Juan Gonzalez Aguilera Novo Nordisk Development + 01:00:46
93 2 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 01:05:41
94 2 Connor Sens X Speed United + 01:06:48
95 2 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 01:26:33
Information
Nation Canada
Date 21st June
Where Saint-Prosper -> Saint-Prosper
What 3rd stage
Distance 19.4 km
Leader N.Zukowsky
Youth N.Zukowsky
Points T.Magner
Mountain O.Sanchez
Other
Embed Results