2018 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team 03:02:4721+ 08:39
02 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0002+ 11
03 Bruno Langlois 1979 E.C.Velo Cartel + 0030+ 13:19
04 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 000115:11:52
05 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 2609+ 02:23
06 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 5215+ 04:42
07 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3644+ 24:00
08 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:3634+ 17:59
09 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3603+ 27
10 Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project + 01:3624+ 11:48
11 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 01:3625+ 12:21
12 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 01:3605+ 01:03
13 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 01:3614+ 04:28
14 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3610+ 02:28
15 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3604+ 49
16 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3607+ 01:32
17 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:3608+ 02:17
18 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:3606+ 01:23
19 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 01:3613+ 04:22
20 Aria Kiani 1992 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:3622+ 08:42
21 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 02:4827+ 13:04
22 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:0835+ 19:07
23 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 03:0816+ 04:43
24 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 03:0818+ 06:27
25 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles + 03:0819+ 07:27
26 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 03:2429+ 13:11
27 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:3311+ 02:44
28 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:3312+ 04:14
29 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 04:4617+ 05:42
30 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:0220+ 08:19
31 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 07:0723+ 09:28
32 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 07:0726+ 12:32
33 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:0747+ 28:11
34 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 07:2331+ 13:24
35 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Probaclac/Devinci + 08:4036+ 19:09
36 Connor Toppings 1996 Probaclac/Devinci + 08:4032+ 15:46
37 Derek Gee 1997 Ind-CAN + 08:4037+ 19:39
38 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 09:4345+ 25:54
39 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 11:1328+ 13:10
40 Olivier Brisebois 1995 Probaclac/Devinci + 11:1341+ 22:13
41 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 15:3938+ 20:36
42 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 15:3952+ 40:53
43 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 15:3951+ 39:16
44 Mitchell Ketler 1997 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 15:3955+ 01:17:39
45 Joshua Kropf 1996 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy + 15:3953+ 44:57
46 Alexander Amiri 1996 Hedrick Racing + 15:3943+ 23:56
47 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 15:3940+ 21:37
48 Jake Sitler 1989 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 15:3939+ 20:38
49 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 15:3946+ 26:23
50 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 15:3948+ 28:21
51 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 15:3933+ 16:55
52 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 15:3954+ 01:16:46
53 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:4850+ 32:54
54 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:4842+ 22:20
55 Timothy Rugg 1985 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 17:4149+ 31:48
DNS Jay Lamoureux 1995 Ind-CAN 999
DNS Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport 999
DNS Michael Foley 1999 Team RaceClean 999
DNF Chris Winn 1984 303 Project 999
DNF Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project 999
DNF Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project 999
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard 1992 Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld 999
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized 999
DNF Noah Granigan 1996 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 999
DNF Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 999
DNF Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon 999
DNF Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Julien Gagne 1994 Probaclac/Devinci 999
DNF Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Probaclac/Devinci 999
DNF Hendrik Pineda 1995 Probaclac/Devinci 999
DNF Olivier Peloquin 1996 Probaclac/Devinci 999
DNF Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme 999
DNF Timothy Austen 1996 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme 999
DNF Justin Purificati 1990 Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme 999
DNF Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Lukas Conly 1997 Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut 999
DNF Guillaume Davidson 1999 Team Macadam’s Cowboys 999
DNF Martin Rupes 1995 Team NCCH p/b MGCC 999
DNF Jordann Jones 1998 Team NCCH p/b MGCC 999
DNF Nicholas Diniz 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC 999
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean 999
DNF Trevor O'Donnell 1996 Toronto Hutsle 999
DNF Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Michael Owens - VeloSelect-Apogee 999

Info

Race Tour de Beauce
Nation Canada
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.4 km
StartVille de Saint-George
FinishVille de Saint-George
DateJune 17th (2018)
Leader J.Piccoli
Youth T.Revard
Points S.Tvetcov
Mountain B.Perry

Pier-Andre Cote