Tour de Beauce - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rob Britton Rally Cycling 03:03:53
02 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 01:28
03 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:28
04 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 01:31
05 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 02:05
06 Clément Russo Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 04:20
07 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:40
08 Edward Anderson Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04:40
09 Geoffrey Curran Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04:40
10 Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 04:40
11 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 04:40
12 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 04:40
13 Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates - LWR + 04:40
14 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:40
15 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:44
16 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 04:44
17 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 06:27
18 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07:32
19 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 07:32
20 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 07:32
21 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 07:32
22 Ian Garrison Axeon-Hagens Berman + 08:05
23 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 08:05
24 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 15:58
25 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 15:58
26 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 15:58
27 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 15:58
28 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 16:40
29 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 16:40
30 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:53
31 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:53
32 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:53
33 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:53
34 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 17:53
35 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:53
36 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 17:53
37 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 17:55
38 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 17:55
39 Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 17:55
40 Matthieu Jeannès Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 17:55
41 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:56
42 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:58
DNF Brendan McCormack Foundation Cycling - FDC
DNF Barry Miller Foundation Cycling - FDC
DNF Welington Canela Capellan Foundation Cycling - FDC
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance Foundation Cycling - FDC
DNF Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Foundation Cycling - FDC
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet Lowestrates - LWR
DNF Dan Doddy Lowestrates - LWR
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Lowestrates - LWR
DNF Matthew Sherar Lowestrates - LWR
DNF Joshua Kropf Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG
DNF Mitchell Ketler Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG
DNF Jake Cullen Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG
DNF Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling
DNF Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman
DNF Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau- Quebecor
DNF Jean-Francois Soucy Garneau- Quebecor
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau- Quebecor
DNF Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican
DNF William Guzman Inteja-Dominican
DNF Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling
DNF Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk
DNF Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk
DNF Léo Boileau Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir
DNF Axel Flet Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir
DNF Cédric Pla Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir
DNF Louis Richard Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir
DNF Luc Dury Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir
DNF Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare
Pos Rider Team Time
01 7 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel 15:42:13
02 3 Clément Russo Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 01:21
03 1 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:27
04 1 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 01:36
05 2 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 02:41
06 3 Geoffrey Curran Axeon-Hagens Berman + 03:19
07 3 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:35
08 3 Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 04:41
09 5 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 05:13
10 4 Ian Garrison Axeon-Hagens Berman + 05:44
11 10 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:10
12 2 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 15:15
13 1 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 16:43
14 1 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 20:00
15 3 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 20:58
16 1 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 22:52
17 5 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 24:06
18 12 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 28:24
19 6 Edward Anderson Axeon-Hagens Berman + 29:30
20 17 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 29:53
21 5 Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates - LWR + 30:06
22 5 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 30:09
23 5 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 32:44
24 7 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 35:16
25 25 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 36:21
26 20 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 40:36
27 31 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 42:27
28 1 Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 44:24
29 7 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 45:45
30 8 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 46:43
31 32 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 47:23
32 35 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 48:06
33 8 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 49:46
34 11 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 50:33
35 16 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 52:53
36 18 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 53:23
37 20 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 54:16
38 21 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 56:13
39 23 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 57:06
40 26 Matthieu Jeannès Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 58:18
41 27 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 01:01:22
42 34 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 01:09:07
Information
Nation Canada
Date 18th June
Where Saint-Georges -> Saint-Georges
What 6th stage
Distance 122.4 km
Leader A.Flaksis
Youth C.Russo
Points R.Carpenter
Mountain N.Ellsay
Other
Embed Results