Tour de Beauce - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling 04:17:30
02 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 01:05
03 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 01:37
04 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 01:45
05 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:54
06 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 01:58
07 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:04
08 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 02:20
09 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Foundation Cycling - FDC + 02:33
10 Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates - LWR + 02:37
11 Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 02:46
12 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03:01
13 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:03
14 Clément Russo Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 03:04
15 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03:34
16 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03:35
17 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 03:35
18 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 03:42
19 Edward Anderson Axeon-Hagens Berman + 03:59
20 Barry Miller Foundation Cycling - FDC + 03:59
21 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 04:03
22 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04:05
23 Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 04:08
24 Geoffrey Curran Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04:12
25 Ian Garrison Axeon-Hagens Berman + 04:21
26 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 04:31
27 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 04:37
28 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 04:47
29 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 05:06
30 Dan Doddy Lowestrates - LWR + 05:10
31 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 05:13
32 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 05:20
33 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 05:27
34 Sean Gardner Foundation Cycling - FDC + 05:53
35 Léo Boileau Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 06:05
36 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 06:21
37 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:31
38 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:32
39 Cédric Pla Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 07:29
40 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 07:45
41 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 08:20
42 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 08:32
43 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 09:12
44 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
45 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 09:14
46 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 09:29
47 Matthieu Jeannès Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 09:30
48 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 09:30
49 Luc Dury Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 09:43
50 Michael Burleigh Hangar 15 Bicycles + 09:45
51 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 10:12
52 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Lowestrates - LWR + 10:16
53 Jean-Francois Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 10:26
54 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10:29
55 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:29
56 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10:30
57 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 10:41
58 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 11:18
59 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:28
60 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 11:28
61 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 11:29
62 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 11:40
63 Matthew Sherar Lowestrates - LWR + 11:40
64 Jean-Michel Lachance Foundation Cycling - FDC + 13:38
65 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 14:41
66 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:03
67 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 15:03
68 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 15:03
69 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 15:04
70 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 15:04
71 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 15:05
72 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 15:05
73 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 16:11
74 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 18:00
75 Jake Cullen Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 19:55
76 Joshua Kropf Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 20:42
77 Welington Canela Capellan Foundation Cycling - FDC + 20:55
78 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 21:43
79 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 21:43
80 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 21:44
81 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 22:04
82 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel + 22:06
83 Jules Cusson-Fradet Lowestrates - LWR + 22:06
84 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare + 22:07
85 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau- Quebecor + 22:07
86 Elliott Doyle Garneau- Quebecor + 22:08
87 Brendan McCormack Foundation Cycling - FDC + 22:11
88 Mitchell Ketler Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 24:03
89 Dylan Davies Lowestrates - LWR + 25:37
90 Christopher Macleod Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 26:32
91 Axel Flet Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 30:11
92 Louis Richard Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 33:29
DSQ Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja-Dominican
DNS Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc Dupuis Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG
DNF Adam De Vos Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare
Pos Rider Team Time
01 9 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis 08:53:11
02 15 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 04
03 12 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
04 1 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
05 1 Clément Russo Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 01:10
06 2 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:36
07 5 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 01:41
08 11 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 01:54
09 - Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:11
10 8 Ian Garrison Axeon-Hagens Berman + 02:13
11 - Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 02:14
12 6 Geoffrey Curran Axeon-Hagens Berman + 02:18
13 5 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 02:37
14 - Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 02:53
15 1 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 03:12
16 4 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 03:24
17 16 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
18 11 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 05:51
19 2 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 07:25
20 5 Michael Burleigh Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17:38
21 2 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 19:18
22 - Jean-Michel Lachance Foundation Cycling - FDC + 21:23
23 22 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 24:20
24 51 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 25:49
25 39 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 26:03
26 69 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 26:15
27 29 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 26:50
28 60 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa Foundation Cycling - FDC + 27:03
29 50 Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates - LWR + 27:07
30 21 Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 27:16
31 42 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 27:31
32 12 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 28:04
33 8 Edward Anderson Axeon-Hagens Berman + 28:29
34 48 Barry Miller Foundation Cycling - FDC + 28:29
35 35 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 28:33
36 12 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 29:36
37 5 Dan Doddy -Lowestrates - LWR + 29:40
38 12 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 29:43
39 1 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 29:50
40 12 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 29:57
41 51 Sean Gardner Foundation Cycling - FDC + 30:23
42 4 Léo Boileau Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 30:35
43 42 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 30:51
44 23 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 31:01
45 16 Cédric Pla Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 31:59
46 6 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 33:02
47 34 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 33:42
48 17 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 33:43
49 2 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 33:44
50 34 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 33:59
51 2 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 34:00
52 44 Matthieu Jeannès Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 34:00
53 10 Luc Dury Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 34:13
54 27 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 34:41
55 13 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Lowestrates - LWR + 34:46
56 20 Jean-Francois Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 34:56
57 19 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 34:59
58 28 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 34:59
59 15 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 35:00
60 29 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 35:31
61 11 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 35:48
62 13 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 35:58
63 8 Jonathan Brown Axeon-Hagens Berman + 35:59
64 10 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 36:10
65 1 Matthew Sherar Lowestrates - LWR + 36:10
66 3 Rui Oliveira Axeon-Hagens Berman + 39:11
67 11 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 39:33
68 15 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 39:33
69 12 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 39:34
70 20 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 39:35
71 27 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 39:35
72 46 Christopher Lawless Axeon-Hagens Berman + 39:41
73 14 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 39:53
74 20 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 40:41
75 36 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 42:30
76 7 Jake Cullen Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 44:25
77 29 Joshua Kropf Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 45:12
78 48 Welington Canela Capellan Foundation Cycling - FDC + 45:25
79 18 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 46:13
80 52 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 46:14
81 46 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 46:34
82 23 Jules Cusson-Fradet Lowestrates - LWR + 46:36
83 15 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel + 46:36
84 7 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau- Quebecor + 46:37
85 5 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare + 46:37
86 15 Elliott Doyle Garneau- Quebecor + 46:38
87 2 Brendan McCormack Foundation Cycling - FDC + 46:41
88 3 Mitchell Ketler Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 48:33
89 4 Dylan Davies Lowestrates - LWR + 50:07
90 30 Christopher Macleod Smart Savvy - Garneau - SSG + 51:02
91 58 Axel Flet Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 54:41
92 34 Louis Richard Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 57:59
Information
Nation Canada
Date 15th June
Where Lac-Mégantic -> Mont-Mégantic
What 2nd stage
Distance 169 km
Leader K.Swirbul
Youth K.Swirbul
Points R.Carpenter
Mountain N.Ellsay
Other
Embed Results