Tour de Beauce - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling 04:15:32
02 Luis Lemus Cycling Academy Team + 08
03 Hugo Houle Canada + 08
04 Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 13
05 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 30
06 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 44
07 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 46
08 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 53
09 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:08
10 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:09
11 William Barta Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:11
12 Gregory Daniel Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:13
13 David Drouin Canada + 01:57
14 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
15 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 02:22
16 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 02:22
17 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:23
18 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
19 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 02:45
20 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 02:52
21 Ryan Anderson Canada + 03:00
22 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:14
23 Robbie Squire Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 03:31
24 Derrick St.John Ride with Rendall + 03:45
25 Justin Mauch Ride with Rendall + 03:51
26 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 04:15
27 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 04:16
28 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team + 04:36
29 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:45
30 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 05:32
31 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 06:33
32 Mihkel Räim Cycling Academy Team + 09:01
33 Dan Craven Cycling Academy Team + 09:01
34 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 09:23
35 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 09:23
36 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman + 09:28
37 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman + 09:28
38 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 11:02
39 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:22
40 Jocelyn Lemperriere Veloselect Racing Team + 11:27
41 David Boily Garneau - Quebecor + 11:29
42 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 11:29
43 Olivier Brisebois Garneau - Quebecor + 11:29
44 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Apogée - Lowest Rates + 12:24
45 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 12:28
46 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 12:28
47 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 13:01
48 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 13:01
49 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor + 13:06
50 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 14:39
51 Michael Rice Garneau - Quebecor + 15:09
52 Logan Owen Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:09
53 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:10
54 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 16:41
55 Thomas Vaubourzeix Lupus Racing Team + 19:24
56 Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team + 19:53
57 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 21:54
58 Roy Goldstein Cycling Academy Team + 23:48
59 Alexis Cartier Garneau - Quebecor + 24:47
60 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 25:14
61 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 25:15
62 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 25:16
63 Brecht Wachtendorf Apogée - Lowest Rates + 26:25
64 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 27:00
65 Connor Toppings Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 27:01
66 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 27:20
67 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 27:23
68 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 27:34
69 Will Routley Rally Cycling + 27:34
70 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 27:34
71 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:54
72 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 27:54
73 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 27:54
74 Dannick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling + 27:55
75 Edward Greene Veloselect Racing Team + 27:55
76 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 28:08
77 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 28:16
78 Kyle Buckosky Canada + 28:16
79 Dylan Davies Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 28:16
80 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 28:57
81 Adam Roberge Apogée - Lowest Rates + 28:59
82 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 29:19
83 Sam Bassetti Ride with Rendall + 29:38
84 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 30:02
85 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 30:03
86 Kyle Boorsma Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 32:30
87 William Elliott Canada + 32:57
88 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 33:29
89 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 33:35
90 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 34:27
91 Cameron McPhaden Apogée - Lowest Rates + 35:45
92 Timothy Rugg Ride with Rendall + 36:22
93 Alec Cowan Canada + 36:43
94 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 41:44
95 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall + 43:26
96 Jean-Michel Lachance Canada + 43:30
97 Nigel Kinney Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 44:32
98 Julien Brazeau-Seguin Veloselect Racing Team + 44:39
99 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican + 45:04
100 Gerd De Keijzer Team Novo Nordisk + 47:12
101 Isaac Leblanc Apogée - Lowest Rates + 49:02
102 William Blackburn Veloselect Racing Team + 49:57
103 Francois Chabot Veloselect Racing Team + 58:25
104 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 58:25
OOT Joshua Kropf Giant Langley-Smart Savvy
DNF Ben Andrews Apogée - Lowest Rates
DNF Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall
DNF Mitchell McDonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Gregory Daniel Axeon - Hagens Berman 08:45:03
02 36 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling + 11
03 23 Hugo Houle Canada + 19
04 32 Luis Lemus Cycling Academy Team + 19
05 25 Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 24
06 12 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 41
07 - Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 55
08 3 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 57
09 13 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 01:04
10 7 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 01:14
11 23 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:19
12 13 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:20
13 9 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 01:47
14 10 David Drouin Canada + 02:08
15 5 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
16 - Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team + 02:33
17 2 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
18 9 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 02:56
19 - Ryan Anderson Canada + 03:11
20 3 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:25
21 27 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 03:33
22 10 Robbie Squire Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 03:42
23 12 Justin Mauch Ride with Rendall + 04:02
24 4 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 04:27
25 12 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team + 04:47
26 20 Derrick St.John Ride with Rendall + 04:55
27 14 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04:56
28 27 Mihkel Räim Cycling Academy Team + 07:43
29 24 Dan Craven Cycling Academy Team + 08:04
30 24 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman + 09:39
31 10 Colin Joyce Axeon - Hagens Berman + 09:39
32 31 William Barta Axeon - Hagens Berman + 10:41
33 23 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 11:13
34 20 David Boily Garneau - Quebecor + 11:40
35 3 Olivier Brisebois Garneau - Quebecor + 11:40
36 4 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor + 11:40
37 12 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 12:32
38 15 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
39 2 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 13:12
40 24 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 13:45
41 13 Jocelyn Lemperriere Veloselect Racing Team + 14:30
42 34 Logan Owen Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:20
43 - Michael Rice Garneau - Quebecor + 15:20
44 - Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:35
45 7 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 16:03
46 28 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 16:05
47 28 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 19:56
48 28 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 19:56
49 40 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 20:01
50 11 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Apogée - Lowest Rates + 21:54
51 15 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 23:01
52 20 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor + 23:39
53 22 Roy Goldstein Cycling Academy Team + 23:59
54 28 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 24:15
55 46 Ben Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 25:26
56 11 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 25:51
57 21 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 27:14
58 1 Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team + 27:38
59 30 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team + 27:45
60 18 Will Routley Rally Cycling + 27:45
61 28 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 28:05
62 23 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling + 28:19
63 13 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28:30
64 4 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 29:44
65 - Thomas Vaubourzeix Lupus Racing Team + 29:57
66 9 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 30:44
67 16 Sam Bassetti Ride with Rendall + 30:54
68 13 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 30:59
69 13 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 31:21
70 23 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 35:37
71 13 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 36:13
72 10 Edward Greene Veloselect Racing Team + 37:25
73 4 Connor Toppings Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 37:34
74 21 Timothy Rugg Ride with Rendall + 37:55
75 2 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 38:27
76 10 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team + 38:37
77 9 Kyle Buckosky Canada + 38:49
78 1 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling + 39:30
79 1 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 39:52
80 4 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 40:20
81 9 Brecht Wachtendorf Apogée - Lowest Rates + 40:38
82 5 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 40:46
83 2 Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team + 40:55
84 1 Adam Roberge Apogée - Lowest Rates + 42:13
85 6 Dannick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling + 42:14
86 16 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team + 44:02
87 20 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 44:08
88 5 William Elliott Canada + 47:18
89 18 Alexis Cartier Garneau - Quebecor + 49:19
90 7 Dylan Davies Giant Langley-Smart Savvy + 50:53
91 3 Alec Cowan Canada + 51:04
92 14 Kyle Boorsma Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 56:57
93 20 Gerd De Keijzer Team Novo Nordisk + 57:45
94 2 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall + 57:47
95 3 Cameron McPhaden Apogée - Lowest Rates + 59:01
96 - Jean-Michel Lachance Canada + 01:03:41
97 4 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:05:06
98 3 Isaac Leblanc Apogée - Lowest Rates + 01:06:05
99 - Nigel Kinney Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 01:07:48
100 - Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:08:20
101 1 Julien Brazeau-Seguin Veloselect Racing Team + 01:08:53
102 31 Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01:08:58
103 2 William Blackburn Veloselect Racing Team + 01:14:24
104 - Francois Chabot Veloselect Racing Team + 01:22:39
Information
Nation Canada
Date 16th June
Where Lac-Mégantic -> Mont-Mégantic
What 2nd stage
Distance 169 km
Leader G.Daniel
Youth G.Daniel
Points G.Daniel
Mountain R.Squire
Other
Embed Results