Tour de Beauce - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma 25:44
02 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10
03 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
04 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear DT + 11
05 Eloy Teruel Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14
06 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Christina Watches - Kuma + 18
07 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear DT + 25
08 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 30
09 Timothy Roe Team Budget Forklifts + 39
10 Kirk Carlsen Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 40
11 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 44
12 Rob Britton Team SmartStop + 47
13 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 50
14 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear DT + 51
15 Timothy Rugg - + 53
16 Jordan Cheyne - + 55
17 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 56
18 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 57
19 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:10
20 Garrett Mcleod - + 01:13
21 Jean-Michel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
22 Carter Jones Optum + 01:20
23 Nigel Ellsay Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 01:30
24 Joshua Prete Team Budget Forklifts + 01:32
25 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 01:34
26 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:35
27 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:36
28 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop + 01:39
29 Bjorn Selander Optum + 01:45
30 Josh Berry Team SmartStop + 01:46
31 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:50
32 Aurélien Passeron Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:50
33 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:01
34 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 02:03
35 Tyler Magner Hincapie Sportswear DT + 02:04
36 Kris Dahl Team SmartStop + 02:08
37 Max Jenkins - + 02:09
38 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 02:09
39 Camilo Andres Suarez 4-72 Colombia + 02:11
40 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear DT + 02:12
41 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:15
42 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 02:16
43 Christopher Prendergast - + 02:17
44 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 02:20
45 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 02:21
46 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:23
47 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 02:25
48 Pierrick Naud Garneau - Quebecor + 02:26
49 Shane Kline Team SmartStop + 02:32
50 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 02:38
51 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 02:39
52 Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 02:42
53 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:45
54 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau - Quebecor + 02:50
55 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:53
56 Adam Farabaugh Garneau - Quebecor + 02:54
57 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 02:59
58 Julien Gagne - + 03:02
59 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 03:06
60 Joel Desgreniers - + 03:20
61 Jeremy Durrin Optum + 03:24
62 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 03:26
63 Jimmy Schurman - + 03:27
64 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:29
65 James Piccoli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:32
66 Matthew Lloyd Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03:34
67 Charles Bradley Huff Optum + 03:40
68 Justin Purificati - + 03:40
69 Jesse Kerrison Team Budget Forklifts + 03:42
70 Marius Bernatonis Alpha Baltic + 03:50
71 Michael Vink Team Budget Forklifts + 03:51
72 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop + 03:57
73 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts + 03:58
74 Ben Chaddock Garneau - Quebecor + 04:02
75 Federico Marchiori - + 04:06
76 Eric Young Optum + 04:28
77 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 04:30
78 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 04:34
79 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:35
80 Félix Côté-Bouvette - + 04:51
81 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:51
82 Daniel Durango Garro 4-72 Colombia + 04:57
83 Kyle Buckosky - + 05:01
84 Benjamin Chartrand Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:04
85 Tommy Nankervis Team Budget Forklifts + 05:05
86 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 4-72 Colombia + 05:05
87 Conor O'Brien - + 05:08
88 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 4-72 Colombia + 05:08
89 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 05:09
90 Sebastian Forke Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:09
91 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 05:14
92 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:16
93 Oleksandr Sheydyk ISD Continental Team + 05:17
94 Ryan-Shaun Macdonald - + 05:18
95 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 05:21
96 Anatolii Budiak ISD Continental Team + 05:22
97 Thomas Soladay Optum + 05:25
98 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:27
99 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:32
100 Alex Wohler Team Budget Forklifts + 05:34
101 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 05:45
102 Samuel Blanchette - + 06:10
103 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:18
104 Patrick Lechner Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 06:33
105 Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:18
OOT Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear DT 10:01:44
02 3 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:17
03 5 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Christina Watches - Kuma + 01:30
04 - Rob Britton Team SmartStop + 01:43
05 16 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 01:47
06 10 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:52
07 2 Timothy Roe Team Budget Forklifts + 01:53
08 7 Kirk Carlsen Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:02
09 6 Carter Jones Optum + 02:14
10 3 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:20
11 9 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:21
12 6 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 02:34
13 13 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:35
14 - Garrett Mcleod - + 02:35
15 4 Jordan Cheyne - + 02:37
16 10 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 02:42
17 18 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:10
18 9 Timothy Rugg - + 03:19
19 17 Eloy Teruel Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:24
20 9 Max Jenkins - + 03:27
21 11 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 03:34
22 - Josh Berry Team SmartStop + 03:37
23 6 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 03:42
24 1 Joshua Prete Team Budget Forklifts + 03:49
25 12 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 03:58
26 6 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 03:58
27 15 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 04:17
28 11 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 04:18
29 2 Nigel Ellsay Sojasun espoir - ACNC + 04:19
30 3 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:32
31 2 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 04:56
32 2 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear DT + 04:58
33 1 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 05:01
34 6 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear DT + 05:02
35 11 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 05:36
36 4 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 05:41
37 10 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 05:57
38 3 Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 06:12
39 5 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 06:33
40 5 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 06:39
41 4 Matthew Lloyd Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 06:49
42 4 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop + 07:14
43 20 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 4-72 Colombia + 07:14
44 2 Marius Bernatonis Alpha Baltic + 07:26
45 11 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 07:30
46 6 Aurélien Passeron Silber Pro Cycling Team + 07:40
47 2 Shane Kline Team SmartStop + 07:52
48 20 Anatolii Budiak ISD Continental Team + 07:57
49 2 Christopher Prendergast - + 08:00
50 - Julien Gagne - + 08:26
51 3 Jimmy Schurman - + 08:45
52 9 Oleksandr Sheydyk ISD Continental Team + 08:55
53 2 Pierrick Naud Garneau - Quebecor + 09:07
54 8 Kyle Buckosky - + 09:45
55 3 Camilo Andres Suarez 4-72 Colombia + 10:10
56 3 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts + 10:18
57 5 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 10:26
58 8 Bjorn Selander Optum + 11:10
59 5 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 11:13
60 1 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 11:33
61 2 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 11:39
62 5 Conor O'Brien - + 12:13
63 1 Jeremy Durrin Optum + 12:22
64 4 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 13:36
65 2 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 14:04
66 1 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear DT + 14:15
67 3 Kris Dahl Team SmartStop + 15:03
68 1 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 15:40
69 1 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 15:56
70 1 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 17:38
71 1 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop + 17:42
72 1 Ryan-Shaun Macdonald - + 18:48
73 - Adam Farabaugh Garneau - Quebecor + 19:04
74 1 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 20:13
75 7 Jean-Michel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team + 20:40
76 2 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 4-72 Colombia + 21:38
77 1 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 22:06
78 2 Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team + 22:12
79 8 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 23:10
80 3 Daniel Durango Garro 4-72 Colombia + 23:29
81 2 Félix Côté-Bouvette - + 23:52
82 1 Michael Vink Team Budget Forklifts + 24:53
83 1 Eric Young Optum + 25:31
84 2 Federico Marchiori - + 26:02
85 5 Tyler Magner Hincapie Sportswear DT + 26:05
86 8 Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 26:10
87 1 Ben Chaddock Garneau - Quebecor + 26:32
88 3 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 26:44
89 - Justin Purificati - + 26:49
90 1 Jesse Kerrison Team Budget Forklifts + 33:51
91 1 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 33:59
92 1 James Piccoli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 35:43
93 2 Tommy Nankervis Team Budget Forklifts + 37:58
94 - Alex Wohler Team Budget Forklifts + 38:13
95 1 Sebastian Forke Christina Watches - Kuma + 38:55
96 1 Charles Bradley Huff Optum + 39:48
97 1 Benjamin Chartrand Silber Pro Cycling Team + 41:51
98 1 Joel Desgreniers - + 44:05
99 1 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau - Quebecor + 46:18
100 1 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 54:30
101 3 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56:48
102 - Patrick Lechner Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56:57
103 - Samuel Blanchette - + 57:39
104 1 Thomas Soladay Optum + 01:03:03
105 1 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:12:31
Information
Nation Canada
Date 13th June
Where Saint-Georges -> Saint-Georges
What 3rd stage
Distance 20 km
Leader T.Skujins
Youth T.Skujins
Points A.Andersen
Mountain J.Berry
Other
Embed Results