Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2012 Tour de Beauce

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Rory Sutherland 1982 Unitedhealthcare PCT 19:07:1935
02 Hugo Houle 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1928
03 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4321
04 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:0618
05 Matt Cooke 1979 Team Exergy + 1:0716
06 Marc De Maar 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1:1214
07 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 1:1713
08 Ryan Roth 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1:2911
09 Sebastian Salas 1987 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 1:3110
10 Rob Britton 1984 - + 1:389
11 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 2:018
12 Ben Day 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 2:138
13 Craig Lewis 1985 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 2:557
14 Bruno Langlois 1979 - + 3:186
15 Marsh Cooper 1985 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 3:216
16 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 3:305
17 David Clarke 1979 Node 4 - Giordana Racing Team + 3:395
18 Chad Beyer 1986 Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 3:435
19 Michael Torckler 1987 - + 3:504
20 Michael Woods 1986 - + 3:504
21 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Exergy + 4:114
22 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 4:393
23 Liam Holohan 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 5:133
24 Flavio De Luna 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 6:102
25 Taylor Shelden 1987 Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 6:122
26 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 6:142
27 Adam Farabaugh 1989 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien + 6:391
28 Matthew Holmes 1993 Team Raleigh - GAC + 6:411
29 Julian Kyer 1988 Bissell Cycling Team + 6:501
30 Evan Oliphant 1982 Team Raleigh - GAC + 7:01-
31 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 7:57
32 Philip Lavery 1990 Node 4 - Giordana Racing Team + 8:08
33 William Clarke 1985 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 8:48
34 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:20
35 Morgan Schmitt 1985 Team Exergy + 10:35
36 Russell Hampton 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 10:49
37 Max Jenkins 1986 Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 13:40
38 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 - + 13:53
39 Joris Boillat 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 17:36
40 Brennan Townshead 1993 Team Raleigh - GAC + 19:31
41 Marc Langlands 1987 - + 19:49
42 Thomas Soladay 1983 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 20:13
43 Davide Frattini 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 21:01
44 Jonathan Reid Mumford 1973 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 22:38
45 Pierrick Naud 1991 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien + 23:20
46 Ken Hanson 1982 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 24:55
47 Martin Gilbert 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:15
48 Cody Canning 1988 - + 25:21
49 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly - Kenda + 26:13
50 Christopher Jones 1979 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 26:19
51 Jamie Sparling 1984 Team Raleigh - GAC + 28:35
52 Zachary Hughes 1990 - + 28:38
53 Garrett Mcleod 1989 - + 30:55
54 Andrew Mccullough 1985 - + 32:03
55 Stuart Wight 1992 - + 40:47
56 David Williams 1988 Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 45:16
DNF William Blackburn 1989 -
DNF Samuel Blanchette 1986 -
DNF Dominic Chalifoux 1975 -
DNF Jordan Cheyne 1991 -
DNF Brad Clifford 1990 -
DNF Joseph Cooper 1985 -
DNF Louis Crosby 1989 -
DNF Laurent Dallaire 1991 -
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 -
DNF Olivier Delaney 1993 -
DNF Emile Jean 1993 -
DNF Justin Kerr 1979 -
DNF Louise-Charles Lacroix 1987 -
DNF Craig Logan 1992 -
DNF Bailey McKnight 1990 -
DNF Kianoush Missaghi 1986 -
DNF James Piccoli 1991 -
DNF Jean-Francois Racine 1980 -
DNF Casey Roth 1987 -
DNF Sebastien Rousseau 1980 -
DNF Etienne Samson 1983 -
DNF Mike Sidic 1983 -
DNF David Stephens 1981 -
DNF Roman Van Uden 1988 -
DNF Charly Vives 1986 -
DNF James Williamson 1989 -
DNF Colter Young 1991 -
DNF Clinton Avery 1987 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Adiq Othman 1991 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ian Burnett 1986 Competive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Thomas Rabou 1983 Competive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Jordan Brouchu 1992 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Charles Bryer 1988 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Francois Chabot 1989 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Jean-Samuel Deshaies 1992 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Antoine Matteau 1989 Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
DNF Kieran Frend 1989 Node 4 - Giordana Racing Team
DNF James Moss 1985 Node 4 - Giordana Racing Team
DNF Ben Chaddock 1985 Team Exergy
DNF Alex Candelario 1975 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Chad Haga 1988 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Zachary Bell 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Joe Eldridge 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jason McCartney 1973 Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Unitedhealthcare PCT

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Beauce
Canada - June 12th-17th
Classification 2.2