Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Beauce
UCI, 17th -22nd June 2003, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Georgia
Ireland
Japan
Mexico
New Zealand
Norway
Russia
Switzerland
Trinidad & Tobago
USA
Teams
-
7Up - Maxxis
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
eD'system - ZVVZ
Flanders - iTeamNova
Health Net Cycling Team
Jet Fuel Coffee
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
Saturn
Shimano Racing Team
Team Maestro - Nella
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Lieswyn
John
1968
7Up - Maxxis
20:56:58
02
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 47
03
Konecny
Tomas
1973
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 53
04
Pate
Danny
1979
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 59
05
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Saturn
+ 01:31
06
Bencik
Petr
1976
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 02:28
07
Aldape Chavez
Antonio
1978
-
+ 03:03
08
Perras
Dominique
1974
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 03:21
09
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 03:39
10
Walters
Mark
1976
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 03:40
11
Iacuone
Allan
1973
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 03:57
12
Tesar
Lubor
1971
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 05:49
13
Louder
Jeff
1977
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 05:58
14
Trkal
Frantisek
1970
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 06:18
15
Precechtel
Michal
1977
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 06:41
16
Herriot
Todd
1969
Health Net Cycling Team
+ 06:46
17
Maheux
Jean-Sébastien
1983
-
+ 06:59
18
Abe
Yoshiyuki
1969
Shimano Racing Team
+ 07:26
19
McGovern
Chris
1973
Health Net Cycling Team
+ 07:37
20
Giuliano
Joe
1973
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
+ 07:40
21
Paniagua
Javier
-
-
+ 07:53
22
Grishkine
Oleg
1972
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 08:01
23
Esparza Munoz
Fausto
1974
-
+ 08:02
24
Somme
Stig
1971
Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 08:18
25
Gilbert
Martin
1982
-
+ 08:19
26
Pinfold
Andrew
1978
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
+ 09:34
27
Dionne
Charles
1979
Saturn
+ 09:50
28
Jay
Cory
1982
-
+ 10:35
29
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Shimano Racing Team
+ 10:36
30
Imanishi
Hisafumi
1969
Shimano Racing Team
+ 11:19
31
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano Racing Team
+ 12:29
32
Ouchi
Kaoru
1978
Shimano Racing Team
+ 12:45
33
Langlois
Bruno
1979
-
+ 13:46
34
Issacc
Chris
1983
-
+ 14:25
35
Swindlehurst
Burke
1973
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 17:02
36
Racine
Jean-Francois
1980
-
+ 18:07
37
Rollin
Dominique
1982
-
+ 18:32
38
Cheseaux
Christophe
-
-
+ 18:45
39
Tuft
Svein
1977
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 19:13
40
Wilson
Trent
1978
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 19:50
41
Ziewacz
Doug
1974
7Up - Maxxis
+ 20:45
42
Lokkesmoe
Jason
1978
Health Net Cycling Team
+ 21:18
43
Peters
John
1969
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 21:39
44
Aguilar Robles
Irving Jaime
1970
-
+ 21:49
45
De Cardenas
Ariel
-
-
+ 26:22
46
Alamillo Avila
Joel
1979
-
+ 27:28
47
McCartney
Jason
1973
7Up - Maxxis
+ 29:47
48
Salomon Valenzuela
David
1980
-
+ 31:36
49
Roth
Ryan
1983
Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 39:20
50
Hansen
Jeffrey
1970
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
+ 41:56
51
Boileau
Craig
-
-
+ 53:56
52
Rego
Paulo
1976
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
+ 55:25
53
Rusche
Bryan
1975
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
+ 01:02:16
54
Davidson
Andrew
1984
Jet Fuel Coffee
+ 01:02:46
DNF
Boily
Pierre-Olivier
-
-
DNF
Choquette
Pascal
1978
-
DNF
Cloutier
Alexandre
1973
-
DNF
Ellis
Paul
1980
-
DNF
Evans
Cameron
1984
-
DNF
Lapointe
Hugues
-
-
DNF
Laroche
Jean-Francois
1980
-
DNF
Lavallée
Alexandre
1976
-
DNF
Lukaszewicz
Czeslaw
1964
-
DNF
Nadeau
Alexandre
-
-
DNF
Roy
Mathieu
1983
-
DNF
Sanawar
Peter
1981
-
DNF
St-Laurent
Martin
1980
-
DNF
Tilbrook
Warren
-
-
DNF
Henderson
Greg
1976
7Up - Maxxis
DNF
Jones
Brice
1979
7Up - Maxxis
DNF
Monahan
Kevin
1972
7Up - Maxxis
DNF
Pic
Christopher
1970
7Up - Maxxis
DNF
Shea
Patrick
1968
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
DNF
Whyman
Dave
1972
Atlas Cold - Italpasta
DNF
Kejval
Lubomir
1976
eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF
Vana
Jindrich
1975
eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF
Drew
Jamie
1973
Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF
Guyton
Scott
1978
Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF
McKenzie
David
1974
Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF
Beall
Rusty
1978
Health Net Cycling Team
DNF
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Health Net Cycling Team
DNF
Burn
Colin
1982
Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF
Davidson
Andrew
1984
Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF
Miller
Kevin Buck
1982
Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF
Randell
Andrew
1974
Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF
Lange
Cory
1980
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF
Wherry
Chris
1973
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF
Candelario
Alex
1975
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Clinger
David
1977
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Decanio
Matt
1977
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Abraham
Emile
1974
Team Maestro - Nella
DNF
Fairbanks
Peter
1978
Team Maestro - Nella
DNF
Roche
Andrew
1971
Team Maestro - Nella
Information
Tour de Beauce
Canada
17th -22nd June 2003
2.3