Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Beauce | 2002 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Michael Rogers Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 20:26:32
02 Matt Decanio Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 35
03 Lubor Tesar Nurnberger Versicherung + 37
04 Artur Babaitsev Nurnberger Versicherung + 45
05 Danny Pate Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 53
06 Thomas Liese Nurnberger Versicherung + 1:02
07 Phil Zajicek Mercury Cycling Team + 1:06
08 Christian Werner Nurnberger Versicherung + 1:36
09 Christian Poos Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf + 1:45
10 Eric Wohlberg Saturn + 2:21
11 Petr Bencik Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 2:29
12 Søren Petersen Saturn + 2:46
13 Tim Johnson Saturn + 2:47
14 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 3:14
15 José Rujano - + 3:37
16 Martin Laciak Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 4:04
17 Arquimedes Lam Zamora - + 4:21
18 Russell Stevenson Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 4:40
19 Leonardo Zanotti Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 5:41
20 Francois Parisien - + 5:54
21 Mike Sayers Mercury Cycling Team + 6:32
22 Allan Davis Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 6:43
23 Johan Coenen Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf + 7:07
24 Sergey Tretyakov - + 7:17
25 David McKenzie iTeamNova.com + 8:23
26 Cory Lange - + 9:52
27 Dominique Perras iTeamNova.com + 10:34
28 Ciaran Power Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 12:32
29 Oleg Grishkine Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 13:15
30 Ubaldo Mesa Estepa - + 14:04
31 Holger Sievers Nurnberger Versicherung + 14:42
32 Florencio Ramos Torres - + 15:37
33 Andy Cappelle Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf + 27:00
34 Tom Leaper Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 27:28
35 Gordon Fraser Mercury Cycling Team + 27:50
36 Giampaolo Cheula Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 29:53
37 Charles Dionne 7Up - NutraFig + 30:50
38 Jean-Francois Laroche Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee + 31:46
39 Jesus Zarate Estrada Mercury Cycling Team + 32:59
40 Michal Precechtel Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 34:03
41 Steven De Neef Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf + 34:24
42 Shinichi Fukushima Team Bridgestone - Anchor + 35:12
43 Christopher Baldwin Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 36:33
44 Bruno Langlois - + 38:13
45 Jean-Sebastien Maneu - + 39:36
46 Scott Guyton iTeamNova.com + 40:14
47 Vassili Davidenko Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 41:35
48 Siro Camponogara Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 41:37
49 Cedric Sermet - + 41:41
50 Martin St-Laurent - + 43:06
51 Adham Sbeih Mercury Cycling Team + 43:16
52 Martin Gilbert - + 45:07
53 Dominique Rollin Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee + 47:43
54 Alexandre Lavallée - + 49:35
55 Aurelien Clerc Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 49:38
56 Jose Manuel Garcia Ponce - + 50:50
57 Svein Tuft Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 50:52
58 Greg Henderson 7Up - NutraFig + 56:00
59 Vladimir Bushanskiy - + 57:30
60 Jean-Francois Racine - + 59:31
61 Serguei Lavrenko - + 1:04:36
62 Trent Wilson iTeamNova.com + 1:10:14
63 Yuriy Yuda - + 1:11:23
64 Jeffrey Hansen - + 1:11:54
65 Andrew Pinfold - + 1:13:17
66 Cory Jay - + 1:14:22
67 Denis Tupzenko - + 1:15:16
68 Philippe Viau Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee + 1:18:43
69 Charles Coyle 7Up - NutraFig + 1:21:58
70 Josh Hall Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee + 1:23:07
71 Ariel De Cardenas - + 1:32:10
72 Jose Isabel Garcia Gutierrez - + 2:13:06
DNF Marc-Wayne Addison -
DNF Pierre-Olivier Boily -
DNF Christophe Chezeau -
DNF Alexandre Cloutier -
DNF David Degrandpre -
DNF Alain Guimont -
DNF Ross Hooker -
DNF Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis -
DNF Hugues Lapointe -
DNF Paulo Rego -
DNF Mathieu Roy -
DNF Patrick Shea -
DNF Simon Small -
DNF Antoine Varghese -
DNF Julien Vergers -
DNF John Lieswyn 7Up - NutraFig
DNF Clark Sheehan 7Up - NutraFig
DNF Doug Ziewacz 7Up - NutraFig
DNF Allan Iacuone iTeamNova.com
DNF Brett Lancaster iTeamNova.com
DNF Frederik Willems Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Johan Dekkers Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Gaetan Marques Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Scott Moninger Mercury Cycling Team
DNF Henk Vogels Mercury Cycling Team
DNF Werner Riebenbauer Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Sasa Sviben Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Alex Candelario Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF John Peters Prime Alliance Cycling Team
DNF Chris Fisher Saturn
DNF Damon Kluck Saturn
DNF Jay Sweet Saturn
DNF Stéphane Barthe St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Alexandre Chouffe St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Philippe Koehler St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Arnaud Pretot St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Vincent Templier St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Kevin Buck Miller Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Andrew Randell Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Ryan Roth Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Miguel Angel Meza Flores Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Jaromir Friede Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DNF Christian Lademann Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DNF Stansilav Tancer Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DNF Jindrich Vana Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
Information
Nations Canada
Date June 17th-23rd
CAT 2.3