FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Beauce
UCI, 1st stage, 16th June 1999, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Bermuda
Canada
Czechia
Dom. Republic
France
Georgia
Germany
Guatemala
Hong Kong
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Die Continentale
Ikon - Lexus
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
Mercury Cycling Team
Navigators Cycling Team
Nutra Fig
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
Saturn
Shaklee
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Beikirch
Andreas
1970
Die Continentale
04:11:32
02
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
03
Lyman
Erik
1973
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 00
04
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
Saturn
+ 00
05
Sayers
Mike
1970
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
06
Bilek
Jaroslav
1971
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
07
Walters
Mark
1976
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
08
Zarate Estrada
Jesus
1974
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
09
Bernard
Alexandre
-
-
+ 00
10
Barry
Michael
1975
Saturn
+ 00
11
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
12
Clinger
David
1977
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
13
Landis
Floyd
1975
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
14
Uribe
Esteves
-
-
+ 00
15
Lavallée
Alexandre
1976
-
+ 00
16
McCormack
Mark
1970
Saturn
+ 00
17
Giuliano
Joe
1973
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 00
18
Gates
Nick
1972
Die Continentale
+ 00
19
Mitchell
Glen
1972
Shaklee
+ 00
20
Konecny
Tomas
1973
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
21
Miller
Graeme
1960
Shaklee
+ 00
22
Anand
Matthew
1971
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
23
Livingston
Adam
1974
Nutra Fig
+ 00
24
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Shaklee
+ 00
25
Glasner
Björn
1973
Die Continentale
+ 00
26
Pelusi
Seth
1976
Saturn
+ 00
27
Walton
Brian
1965
Saturn
+ 00
28
Manzoni
Paolo
1968
-
+ 00
29
Paradis
Daniel
1970
Die Continentale
+ 00
30
Andrle
Rene
1974
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
31
Hruska
Jan
1975
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
32
Gardner
Alex
1970
Nutra Fig
+ 00
33
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Ikon - Lexus
+ 00
34
Martin
Paul
1972
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
35
Beauchamp
Sylvain
1973
Shaklee
+ 00
36
Vesty
Brendan
1972
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
37
Randell
Andrew
1974
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 00
38
Wedge
Peter
1972
Shaklee
+ 00
39
Rogers
Thurlow
1960
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
40
Carbajal Glass
Manuel
1972
-
+ 00
41
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 00
42
Phillips
Jason
1969
Die Continentale
+ 00
43
Hooker
Ross
1976
-
+ 00
44
Brand
Hans-Kurt
1966
Die Continentale
+ 00
45
Moninger
Scott
1966
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 00
46
Perras
Dominique
1974
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
47
Faltus
Richard
1977
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
48
Hamblen
John
1975
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
49
Swindlehurst
Burke
1973
Saturn
+ 00
50
Hernandez Santana
Carlos
1976
-
+ 00
51
Aguilar Robles
Irving Jaime
1970
-
+ 00
52
Toulouse
Mathieu
1976
-
+ 00
53
Mendoza Arzate
Alejandro
1970
-
+ 00
54
Hubbard
Elliott
1973
Navigators Cycling Team
+ 00
55
Sant
Brandon
-
-
+ 00
56
Varghese
Antoine
1972
-
+ 00
57
Schmeer
Ronnie
1968
Nutra Fig
+ 00
58
Lukaszewicz
Czeslaw
1964
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
59
Van Marle
Jason
1972
Nutra Fig
+ 00
60
Howard
Alistair
-
-
+ 00
61
Dessureault
Carl
-
-
+ 00
62
Graciano Sanchez
Eduardo
1967
-
+ 04:12
63
Henderson
Rodney
1973
-
+ 04:30
64
Tremblay
Jonathan
-
-
+ 04:30
65
Thibodeau
Samuel
1976
Shaklee
+ 04:30
66
Choquette
Pascal
1978
-
+ 04:30
67
Segato
Luca
1969
Nutra Fig
+ 04:30
68
Robert
Jean-Francois
-
-
+ 09:57
69
Visser
Georges
-
-
+ 10:37
70
Grochowina
Chad
1975
-
+ 10:37
71
Rowe
Nick
1980
-
+ 10:37
72
Spichiger
Marcel
-
-
+ 10:37
73
Werner
Jeffrey
1979
-
+ 10:37
74
duggan
Ray
-
-
+ 10:37
75
Pinsonneaunt
Jean-Charles
1980
-
+ 10:37
76
Carrillo
Gustavo
1968
-
+ 10:37
77
St-Laurent
Martin
1980
-
+ 10:37
78
Maggiacomo
Daniel
1974
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 10:37
79
Walder
Silvio
-
-
+ 10:37
80
Küttel
Bruno
-
-
+ 10:37
81
Granzotto
Emanuele
1974
-
+ 10:37
82
Donnat
Dominique
-
-
+ 10:37
83
Heger
Slawomir
1971
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 10:37
84
Fico
Darco
-
-
+ 10:37
85
Pasque
Saul
-
-
+ 10:37
86
Belzile
Guilaume
1976
-
+ 13:30
87
Rego
Paulo
1976
-
+ 13:30
88
Dionne
Charles
1979
Shaklee
+ 13:30
89
Racine
Jean-Francois
1980
-
+ 13:30
90
Hansen
Matthew
1976
Jet Fuel Coffee - Vitasoy
+ 13:30
91
Stickland
Michael
-
-
+ 13:30
92
Fortin
Daniel
-
-
+ 13:30
93
Kan
Kaan Hang
-
-
+ 15:23
94
Gibalca
Fabrice
1977
-
+ 15:23
95
Posthums
Armand
-
-
+ 15:23
96
Hebreu
Olivier
1983
-
+ 15:23
97
Bethelmy
Jean-Robert
-
-
+ 15:23
98
Judor
Jerome
-
-
+ 15:23
99
Seganfreddo
Greg
-
-
+ 15:23
100
Chi Hang
Leung
-
-
+ 15:23
101
Kings
Matt
1978
-
+ 15:23
102
Garlapow
Adam
-
-
+ 15:23
103
Lech
Chris
-
-
+ 15:23
104
Belland
Leonard
-
-
+ 15:23
105
Bakker
Osmond
1972
-
+ 15:23
106
McCartney
Jason
1973
Nutra Fig
+ 22:41
107
Davidson
Bruce
-
-
+ 23:49
108
Chun Ming
Tsoi
1981
-
+ 33:35
109
Teplier
Louis
1979
-
+ 33:51
DNF
Galanth
Philippe
-
-
DNF
Dupont
Louis
-
-
DNF
Nunez Gomez
Branly Arcadio
1979
-
DNF
Bor Hui
Chak
-
-
Information
Tour de Beauce
Canada
1st stage | 172.0 km
Levis
->
St. Georges
2.4
E.Wohlberg
| Leader