2018 Tour of China II

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina 02:38:5084+ 05:43
02 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0003+ 01
03 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0055+ 03:16
04 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0060+ 03:40
05 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0004+ 02
06 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0089+ 06:57
07 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0073+ 04:53
08 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0086+ 05:56
09 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0037+ 02:10
10 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0027+ 01:39
11 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 0043+ 02:47
12 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0087+ 06:17
13 Jan Dieteren 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0071+ 04:31
14 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0048+ 03:02
15 Federico Vivas 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0081+ 05:27
16 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0068+ 04:06
17 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0078+ 05:16
18 Leonel Quintero 1997 Start Team Gusto + 0052+ 03:13
19 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0009+ 59
20 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0036+ 02:06
21 Shuai Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0075+ 05:03
22 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0008+ 48
23 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0053+ 03:14
24 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0021+ 01:22
25 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0038+ 02:18
26 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0013+ 01:05
27 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0019+ 01:19
28 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 000110:24:05
29 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0007+ 28
30 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0042+ 02:46
31 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0005+ 15
32 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0026+ 01:37
33 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0047+ 02:59
34 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0002+ 00
35 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0025+ 01:36
36 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0006+ 18
37 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0583+ 05:42
38 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0528+ 01:42
39 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0523+ 01:31
40 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0545+ 02:52
41 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0561+ 03:43
42 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0564+ 03:46
43 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0562+ 03:45
44 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0551+ 03:11
45 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0554+ 03:16
46 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0549+ 03:05
47 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05104+ 15:40
48 Leo Appelt 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0532+ 01:58
49 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0534+ 01:59
50 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0585+ 05:43
51 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0512+ 01:03
52 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 0550+ 03:08
53 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0556+ 03:17
54 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0511+ 01:00
55 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0577+ 05:10
56 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0540+ 02:27
57 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0518+ 01:18
58 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 0530+ 01:51
59 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0541+ 02:40
60 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0544+ 02:47
61 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0539+ 02:27
62 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0533+ 01:58
63 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0516+ 01:13
64 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0558+ 03:36
65 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 05100+ 10:51
66 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0515+ 01:07
67 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 0572+ 04:31
68 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0522+ 01:28
69 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0514+ 01:07
70 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0510+ 01:00
71 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0529+ 01:51
72 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 0563+ 03:45
73 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0520+ 01:21
74 David Galarreta 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0524+ 01:31
75 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0517+ 01:13
76 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0531+ 01:57
77 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0546+ 02:54
78 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0535+ 02:03
79 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0559+ 03:40
80 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0570+ 04:30
81 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 0580+ 05:26
82 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1657+ 03:23
83 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 1674+ 04:57
84 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:0865+ 03:50
85 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:1569+ 04:14
86 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:2979+ 05:19
87 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3082+ 05:28
88 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 01:3067+ 03:58
89 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:3776+ 05:10
90 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:3791+ 07:25
91 Lizhen Wang 1999 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:3790+ 07:03
92 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0395+ 08:40
93 Moritz Malcharek 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 02:0566+ 03:57
94 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0592+ 07:39
95 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:1288+ 06:49
96 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 02:12101+ 10:59
97 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:4498+ 10:10
98 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 03:4197+ 08:49
99 Daihou Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 03:4194+ 08:39
100 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 04:00103+ 13:32
101 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:0593+ 08:13
102 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:4796+ 08:47
103 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Wilier Triestina + 06:2899+ 10:49
104 Philip Weber 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 07:38102+ 12:10
105 David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 09:48105+ 19:50
DNS Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNS Artem Tesler 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999
DNS Oleksii Kasianov 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999
DNF Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999
DNF Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999
DNF Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team 999

Info

Race Tour of China II
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 127.8 km
StartAnshun
FinishAnshun
DateSeptember 23rd (2018)
Leader A.Marque
Points K.Groves
Mountain C.Jurado

Jakub Mareczko