Vuelta a España: Startlist | Stage profiles Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour of China II - 2018

Stage GC

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giacoppo Anthony Bennelong - Swisswellness 08:3014
02 Jenner Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 045
03 Groves Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 063
04 Marque Alejandro Sporting - Tavira + 07
05 Ovechkin Artem Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
06 Bayly Cameron Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11
07 Freiberg Michael Bennelong - Swisswellness + 12
08 Haugsvær Sindre Bjerkestrand H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 15
09 Banusch Richard LKT Team Brandenburg + 15
10 Lizde Seid Androni Giocattoli + 15
11 Kononenko Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 16
12 Galarreta David H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 18
13 Davids Brendon Bennelong - Swisswellness + 19
14 Appelt Leo LKT Team Brandenburg + 19
15 Spreafico Matteo Androni Giocattoli + 19
16 Jiang Zhihui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 19
17 Viel Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 21
18 Bevilacqua Simone Wilier Triestina + 22
19 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team + 22
20 Halmuratov Muradjan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 23
21 Mudgway Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 23
22 Osorio Juan Felipe Manzana - Postobon Team + 25
23 Bokeloh Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg + 26
24 Toffali Nicola Sporting - Tavira + 27
25 Higuita Sergio Manzana - Postobon Team + 27
26 Niu Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 27
27 Jurado Cristofer Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 27
28 Crome Sam Bennelong - Swisswellness + 27
29 Mazzucco Fabio Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 28
30 Williams Christopher Team Novo Nordisk + 28
31 Malcharek Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg + 28
32 Liu Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 28
33 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 29
34 Davidenok Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 29
35 Mosca Jacopo Wilier Triestina + 29
36 Cima Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30
37 Raggio Luca Wilier Triestina + 31
38 Zana Filippo Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 31
39 Suaza Bernardo Manzana - Postobon Team + 32
40 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 32
41 Aular Orluis Start Team Gusto + 32
42 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting - Tavira + 34
43 Kasianov Oleksii RTS - Monton Racing Team + 34
44 Rupnik Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 35
45 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36
46 Molano Sebastian Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
47 Marchetti Moreno Wilier Triestina + 36
48 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 36
49 Parra Jordan Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
50 Uchima Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38
51 Yoshida Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39
52 Fung Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 40
53 Shnyrko Aliaksei RTS - Monton Racing Team + 41
54 Vivas Federico Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 41
55 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli + 41
56 Tesler Artem RTS - Monton Racing Team + 42
57 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk + 42
58 Liu Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 43
59 Zhupa Eugert Wilier Triestina + 44
60 Yan Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44
61 Zheng Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45
62 Ortega Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 45
63 Figueiredo Frederico Sporting - Tavira + 45
64 Bazhkou Stanislav Minsk Cycling Club + 46
65 Rivera Kevin Androni Giocattoli + 46
66 Vorganov Eduard Minsk Cycling Club + 46
67 Zahiri Abderrahim Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 47
68 Thibault Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 47
69 Quintero Leonel Start Team Gusto + 49
70 Pereira Valter Sporting - Tavira + 50
71 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team + 51
72 Gutierrez Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 51
73 Amador Juan Jose Manzana - Postobon Team + 53
74 Strokau Vasili Minsk Cycling Club + 53
75 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 53
76 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk + 53
77 Gao Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 53
78 Nohales Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 53
79 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team + 53
80 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 53
81 Kulyk Andrii Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 54
82 Weber Philip LKT Team Brandenburg + 54
83 Mini Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk + 54
84 Chiu Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 54
85 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56
86 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team + 58
87 Wang Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team + 59
88 Benhamouda Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
89 Zhang Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:00
90 Ivashkin Anton Minsk Cycling Club + 01:00
91 Autran Jose Start Team Gusto + 01:01
92 Monsalve Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:05
93 Qiao Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:06
94 Nazaerbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08
95 Karimov Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:08
96 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina + 01:08
97 Lau Wan Hei HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
98 Valade Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
99 Nishimura Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:10
100 Li Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:11
101 Dieteren Jan LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:11
102 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
103 Chen Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:11
104 Livramento David Sporting - Tavira + 01:12
105 Wang Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:13
106 Peñalver Manuel Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:14
107 Liu Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:15
108 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli + 01:16
109 von Hoff Steele Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:17
110 Li Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:18
111 Zhang Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:23
112 Monsalve Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:24
113 Espinoza Ignacio Start Team Gusto + 01:25
114 Bazan Nehuen Start Team Gusto + 01:40
115 Shumov Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club + 01:46
116 Wang Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Giacoppo Anthony Bennelong - Swisswellness 08:30
2 Jenner Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04
3 Groves Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 06
4 Marque Alejandro Sporting - Tavira + 07
5 Ovechkin Artem Terengganu Cycling Team + 08
6 Bayly Cameron Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11
7 Freiberg Michael Bennelong - Swisswellness + 12
8 Haugsvær Sindre Bjerkestrand H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 15
9 Banusch Richard LKT Team Brandenburg + 15
10 Lizde Seid Androni Giocattoli + 15
11 Kononenko Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 16
12 Galarreta David H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 18
13 Davids Brendon Bennelong - Swisswellness + 19
14 Appelt Leo LKT Team Brandenburg + 19
15 Spreafico Matteo Androni Giocattoli + 19
16 Jiang Zhihui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 19
17 Viel Mattia Androni Giocattoli + 21
18 Bevilacqua Simone Wilier Triestina + 22
19 Batmunkh Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team + 22
20 Halmuratov Muradjan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 23
21 Mudgway Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 23
22 Osorio Juan Felipe Manzana - Postobon Team + 25
23 Bokeloh Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg + 26
24 Toffali Nicola Sporting - Tavira + 27
25 Higuita Sergio Manzana - Postobon Team + 27
26 Niu Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 27
27 Jurado Cristofer Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 27
28 Crome Sam Bennelong - Swisswellness + 27
29 Mazzucco Fabio Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 28
30 Williams Christopher Team Novo Nordisk + 28
31 Malcharek Moritz LKT Team Brandenburg + 28
32 Liu Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 28
33 Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 29
34 Davidenok Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 29
35 Mosca Jacopo Wilier Triestina + 29
36 Cima Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30
37 Raggio Luca Wilier Triestina + 31
38 Zana Filippo Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 31
39 Suaza Bernardo Manzana - Postobon Team + 32
40 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 32
41 Aular Orluis Start Team Gusto + 32
42 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting - Tavira + 34
43 Kasianov Oleksii RTS - Monton Racing Team + 34
44 Rupnik Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 35
45 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36
46 Molano Sebastian Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
47 Marchetti Moreno Wilier Triestina + 36
48 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team + 36
49 Parra Jordan Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
50 Uchima Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38
51 Yoshida Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39
52 Fung Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 40
53 Shnyrko Aliaksei RTS - Monton Racing Team + 41
54 Vivas Federico Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 41
55 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli + 41
56 Tesler Artem RTS - Monton Racing Team + 42
57 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk + 42
58 Liu Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 43
59 Zhupa Eugert Wilier Triestina + 44
60 Yan Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44
61 Zheng Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45
62 Ortega Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 45
63 Figueiredo Frederico Sporting - Tavira + 45
64 Bazhkou Stanislav Minsk Cycling Club + 46
65 Rivera Kevin Androni Giocattoli + 46
66 Vorganov Eduard Minsk Cycling Club + 46
67 Zahiri Abderrahim Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 47
68 Thibault Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 47
69 Quintero Leonel Start Team Gusto + 49
70 Pereira Valter Sporting - Tavira + 50
71 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team + 51
72 Gutierrez Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 51
73 Amador Juan Jose Manzana - Postobon Team + 53
74 Strokau Vasili Minsk Cycling Club + 53
75 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 53
76 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk + 53
77 Gao Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 53
78 Nohales Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 53
79 Goh Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team + 53
80 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 53
81 Kulyk Andrii Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 54
82 Weber Philip LKT Team Brandenburg + 54
83 Mini Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk + 54
84 Chiu Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 54
85 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56
86 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team + 58
87 Wang Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team + 59
88 Benhamouda Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
89 Zhang Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:00
90 Ivashkin Anton Minsk Cycling Club + 01:00
91 Autran Jose Start Team Gusto + 01:01
92 Monsalve Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:05
93 Qiao Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:06
94 Nazaerbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08
95 Karimov Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:08
96 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina + 01:08
97 Lau Wan Hei HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
98 Valade Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
99 Nishimura Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:10
100 Li Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:11
101 Dieteren Jan LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:11
102 Choy Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
103 Chen Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:11
104 Livramento David Sporting - Tavira + 01:12
105 Wang Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:13
106 Peñalver Manuel Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:14
107 Liu Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:15
108 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli + 01:16
109 von Hoff Steele Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:17
110 Li Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:18
111 Zhang Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:23
112 Monsalve Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:24
113 Espinoza Ignacio Start Team Gusto + 01:25
114 Bazan Nehuen Start Team Gusto + 01:40
115 Shumov Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club + 01:46
116 Wang Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:52

Information