Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de l'Eurométropole

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:47:50120200
02 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0096150
03 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0072125
04 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0060100
05 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 005485
06 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 004870
07 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 004360
08 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 003850
09 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 003540
10 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 003135
11 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 002930
12 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 002625
13 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 002420
14 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 002215
15 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001910
16 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00185
17 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00175
18 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00165
19 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 00145
20 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00135
21 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00125
22 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00115
23 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00105
24 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 0085
25 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0075
26 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0065
27 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 0055
28 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 1745
29 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 1725
30 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 3315
31 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:023
32 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:023
33 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 2:023
34 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 2:023
35 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2:023
36 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:023
37 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 2:023
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 2:023
39 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 2:023
40 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 2:023
41 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 2:02
42 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 2:02
43 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:02
44 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:02
45 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:02
46 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:02
47 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:02
48 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 2:02
49 Cédric Beullens 1997 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:02
50 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 2:02
51 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 2:02
52 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:02
53 Nicolas Debeaumarché 1998 Trek - Segafredo + 2:02
54 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2:02
55 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:02
56 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:02
57 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:02
58 Anthony Jullien 1998 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:02
59 Attilio Viviani 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:02
60 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:02
61 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2:02
62 Tuur Deprez 1996 Cibel + 2:02
63 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:02
64 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 2:02
65 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 2:02
66 Arthur Kluckers 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:02
67 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 2:02
68 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 2:02
69 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:02
70 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:02
71 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:02
72 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 2:02
73 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:32
74 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 2:32
75 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:32
76 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 2:32
77 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2:32
78 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 2:32
79 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 2:32
80 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 2:32
81 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 2:32
82 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 2:32
83 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:40
84 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 2:42
85 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 2:50
86 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 2:50
87 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 2:54
88 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 3:12
89 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 3:12
90 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:12
91 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 3:12
92 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3:12
93 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 3:20
94 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 3:20
95 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3:20
96 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 3:20
97 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 3:20
98 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 6:26
99 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 7:41
100 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 7:50
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel
DNF Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus
DNF Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Corendon - Circus
DNF Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Corey Davis 1992 IAM Excelsior
DNF Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior
DNF Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de l'Eurométropole
Belgium - October 5th
Distance 176.7 km
Classification 1.HC