Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de l'Eurométropole | 2016 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:12:55
02 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 00
03 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 00
04 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
06 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 00
07 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 00
08 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
09 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
10 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
11 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
12 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 00
13 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 04
14 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 04
15 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 1:38
16 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 1:38
17 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 1:38
18 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 6:36
19 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 7:28
20 Dimitri Peyskens Veranclassic - Ago + 7:30
21 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 7:44
22 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 7:59
23 Timothy Stevens Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 7:59
24 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 7:59
25 Aksel Nommela Leopard Pro Cycling + 7:59
26 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 7:59
27 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 7:59
28 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 7:59
29 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 7:59
30 David Boucher Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 7:59
31 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 8:06
32 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 10:09
33 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:09
34 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:09
35 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 10:09
DNF Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Dorian Godon Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Charlie Arimont ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Johan Hemroulle ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Antoine Loy ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Martin Palm ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Maximilien Picoux ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Lionel Taminiaux ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Dennis Coenen Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Gerry Druyts Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Pieter Jacobs Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Pietro Di Genova D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Iltjan Nikaj D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step
DNF William Bonnet FDJ
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ
DNF Yoann Offredo FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ
DNF Maxime Cam Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Camille Guérin Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling
DNF Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling
DNF Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling
DNF Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF John Mandrysch Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole
DNF Nicolas Moncomble Roubaix Métropole
DNF Felix Pouilly Roubaix Métropole
DNF Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Métropole
DNF Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Métropole
DNF Louis Verhelst Roubaix Métropole
DNF Jorden Bothuyne Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jelle Donders Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Gorik Gardeyn Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Joren Touquet Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Kevin Verwaest Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Auxence Buntinx T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Haag T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Bavo Haemels T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Wouter Leten T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Tomas Petit T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Victor Van Bost T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Maxime Vekeman T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Laurent Evrard Team 3M
DNF Jelle Goderis Team 3M
DNF Yoeri Havik Team 3M
DNF Dick Janssen Team 3M
DNF Jimmy Janssens Team 3M
DNF Jerome Kerf Team 3M
DNF Christophe Sleurs Team 3M
DNF Maxim Belkov Team Katusha
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha
DNF Marco Haller Team Katusha
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
DNF Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha
DNF Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Zhi Hui Jiang Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Alexis Caresmel Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Axel Flet Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Matthias Legley Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Sam Lennertz Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Samuel Leroux Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Christophe Masson Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Didier Bats Verandas Willems
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems
DNF Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems
DNF Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems
DNF Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems
DNF Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems
DNF Jari Verstraeten Verandas Willems
DNF Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date October 2nd
Distance 195.6 km
CAT 1.1