Tour l'Eurometropole - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano 03:26:29
02 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
07 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
08 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
11 Marco Bandiera IAM Cycling + 00
12 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
13 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
14 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 00
15 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
17 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling + 00
19 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
20 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
21 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
22 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
23 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 00
24 Fabien Schmidt Sojasun + 00
25 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
26 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
27 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
28 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Jerome Kerf ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
30 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
31 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 00
32 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
33 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
34 Christophe Premont Crelan - Euphony + 00
35 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
36 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 00
37 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
39 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
40 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
41 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 00
42 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
43 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
44 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 00
45 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
46 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
47 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Florent Delfosse ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
49 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
50 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
51 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 00
52 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
53 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
54 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
56 Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
57 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
58 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
59 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 00
60 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
61 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
62 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
63 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
64 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 00
66 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
67 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
68 Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
69 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
70 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 00
72 Loic Pestiaux ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
73 Thomas Wertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
74 Arnaud Geronboux ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
75 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
76 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 00
77 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 00
78 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 00
79 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
80 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
81 Otto Vergaerde Belgia + 00
82 Moreno De Pauw Belgia + 00
83 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
84 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
85 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 00
86 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
87 Boris Vallée ColorCode - Biowanze + 00
88 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
89 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
90 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
91 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
92 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 00
93 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
94 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
95 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
96 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
97 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
98 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
99 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
100 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
101 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
102 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 00
103 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
104 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
105 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
106 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
107 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
108 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 00
109 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 00
110 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
111 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 00
112 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 00
113 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
114 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
115 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 00
116 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
117 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
118 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
119 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
120 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
121 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
122 Kevin Verwaest Crelan - Euphony + 00
123 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
124 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:57
125 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
126 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
127 Jochen Deweer Belgia + 01:57
128 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 01:57
129 Antoine Warnier ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:57
130 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:57
131 Ivar Slik Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
132 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:57
133 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 01:57
134 Jonas Rickaert Belgia + 01:57
135 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 01:57
136 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
137 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
138 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 00
139 Antoine Leleu ColorCode - Biowanze + 04:20
140 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:14
141 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 05:14
142 Alexis Guérin FDJ.fr + 08:49
143 Nick Cocquyt Belgia + 08:49
DNS Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team
DNS Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
DNS Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka
DNS Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Joris Cornet Belgia
DNF Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony
DNF Stijn Steels Crelan - Euphony
DNF Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr
DNF Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Maxime Daniel Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 6th October
Where Mons -> Tournai
What 4th stage
Distance 155 km
Leader J.Debusschere
Youth J.Debusschere
Points J.Debusschere
Mountain F.Amorison
Other
Embed Results