Tour l'Eurometropole - 2012

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol 15:31:48
02 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 17
03 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 18
04 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19
05 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34
06 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 42
07 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 57
08 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 59
09 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 1:01
10 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:01
11 Jasper Hamelink Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:01
12 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 1:01
13 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:01
14 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 1:02
15 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 1:03
16 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:03
17 Florent Barle Cofidis + 1:03
18 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:04
19 Roy Jans An Post - Sean Kelly + 1:04
20 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:04
21 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 1:04
22 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 1:04
23 Benjamin Verraes Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1:04
24 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:04
25 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 1:04
26 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 1:04
27 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 1:04
28 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 1:04
29 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 1:04
30 Robert Wagner RadioShack-Nissan + 1:04
31 Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale + 1:04
32 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 1:04
33 Kenneth Vanbilsen An Post - Sean Kelly + 1:04
34 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 1:04
35 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:04
36 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:04
37 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 1:04
38 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:04
39 Gilles Devillers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1:04
40 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:04
41 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 1:04
42 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 1:04
43 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:04
44 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 1:04
45 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 1:28
46 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 2:34
47 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 3:04
48 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 7:43
49 Wouter Wippert Lotto - Belisol + 7:49
50 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 7:49
51 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 8:21
52 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 9:00
53 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 9:00
54 Maxime Renault Saur - Sojasun + 9:00
55 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 9:00
56 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 9:00
57 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 9:00
58 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 9:00
59 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 9:00
60 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 9:00
61 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 9:19
62 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 9:22
63 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 9:23
64 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 9:24
65 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:25
66 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 9:25
67 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9:25
68 Steve Houanard [*] AG2R La Mondiale + 9:25
69 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 9:25
70 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9:25
71 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:25
72 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 9:25
73 Jempy Drucker Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9:25
74 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:25
75 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 9:25
76 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 9:25
77 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 9:25
78 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 9:25
79 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 9:25
80 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 9:25
81 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 9:25
82 Jonas Ahlstrand Argos - Shimano + 9:25
83 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:25
84 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9:25
85 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 9:25
86 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 10:47
87 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:55
88 Stefano Borchi Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 11:02
89 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 11:26
90 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 11:51
91 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 12:51
92 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:49
93 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 15:37
94 Antoine Demoitie Idemasport - Biowanze + 15:37
95 Kevin Claeys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 15:37
96 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:37
97 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 15:37
98 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 15:37
99 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15:37
100 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 15:37
101 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet AG2R La Mondiale + 15:37
102 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 15:37
103 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 15:37
104 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 15:37
105 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 15:37
106 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 15:37
107 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:37
108 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 15:45
109 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 15:45
110 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 15:45
111 Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano + 15:50
112 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 16:08
113 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 16:10
114 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 16:32
115 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 16:34
116 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 16:48
117 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 17:01
118 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 17:17
119 Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 17:21
120 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:21
121 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 17:21
122 Justin Van Hoecke Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 17:21
123 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 17:21
124 Theo Bos Rabobank + 17:21
125 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 17:21
126 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 17:21
127 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 17:21
128 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:21
129 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:05
130 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:11
131 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 18:35
132 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:37
133 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 18:52
134 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 19:17
135 Jerome Kerf Idemasport - Biowanze + 19:47
136 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:47
137 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 19:49
138 Rick Flens Rabobank + 20:27
139 Sebastian Stamegna Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:03
140 Jonathan Breyne Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 21:39
141 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:59
142 Kevin Van Melsen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 21:59
143 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 22:03
144 Thomas Scully Garmin - Sharp + 22:46
145 Boris Vallée Idemasport - Biowanze + 23:33
146 Quentin Van Heuverswijn Idemasport - Biowanze + 23:33
147 Loic Pestiaux Idemasport - Biowanze + 23:33
148 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 24:03
149 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 24:06
150 Tim De Troyer Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 24:06
151 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 24:37
152 Umberto Nardecchia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 25:59
153 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 25:59
154 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27:12
155 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 27:56
156 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 28:11
157 Antoine Leleu Idemasport - Biowanze + 29:10
158 Kjell Van Driessche Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 30:21
159 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:57
DNF Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Niels Wytinck An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Giuseppe Rufo Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp
DNF Julien Dechesne Idemasport - Biowanze
DNF Serge Dewortelaer Idemasport - Biowanze
DNF Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team
DNF Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Pierre Drancourt Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Denis Flahaut Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Boris Zimine Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Emmanuel Keo Saur - Sojasun
DNF Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun
DNF Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
DNF Christophe Kern Team Europcar
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Christian Patron Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th - 30th September
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results