Tour l'Eurometropole - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step 03:26:58
02 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 00
03 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
06 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 00
07 Nadir Haddou BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
08 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 00
09 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
10 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
11 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 00
12 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
13 Raymond Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 00
14 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 00
15 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
16 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 00
17 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 00
18 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
19 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
20 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
21 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
22 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 00
23 Romain Lemarchand BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
24 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
25 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 00
26 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
27 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
28 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 00
29 Gilles Devillers Lotto - Bodysol + 00
30 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
31 Jonathan Dufrasne Belgium + 00
32 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 00
34 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo + 00
36 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
37 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet + 00
38 Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
39 Renaud Dion Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
40 Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions + 00
41 Edwig Cammaerts Lotto - Bodysol + 00
42 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
43 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 00
44 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
45 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
46 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
47 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
48 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 00
49 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 00
50 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 00
51 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 00
52 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
53 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 00
54 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
55 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
56 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
57 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
58 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
59 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 00
60 Riccardo Riccò Vacansoleil + 00
61 Cedric Pineau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
62 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
63 Stefan Schäfer Team Milram + 00
64 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 00
65 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 00
66 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
68 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
69 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
70 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 00
71 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 00
72 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 00
73 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
75 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 00
76 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 00
77 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 00
78 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 11
79 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11
80 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems + 11
81 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 11
82 Quentin Bertholet Lotto - Bodysol + 11
83 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 16
84 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 19
85 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 21
86 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 32
87 Wim Stroetinga Team Milram + 40
88 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 49
89 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 49
90 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 53
91 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
92 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:03
93 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:34
94 Gijs Van Hoecke Belgium + 01:49
95 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 06:41
96 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:23
97 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:23
98 Jonathan Breyne Belgium + 10:57
DNS Jeroen Lepla Belgium
DNF Jochen Deweer Belgium
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle Belgium
DNF Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone
DNF Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kevin Reza BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team
DNF Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Anthony Roux Française des Jeux
DNF Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux
DNF Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux
DNF Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux
DNF Timothy Duggan Garmin-Transitions
DNF Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions
DNF Caleb Fairly Garmin-Transitions
DNF Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet
DNF Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Antoine Demoitie Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Boris Dron Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Bram Tankink Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden Rabobank
DNF Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun
DNF Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano
DNF Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha
DNF Roger Kluge Team Milram
DNF Michael Weicht Team Milram
DNF Clinton Avery RadioShack
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack
DNF Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil
DNF Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 3rd October
Where Mons -> Tournai
What 4th stage
Distance 164 km
Leader A.Blythe
Youth A.Blythe
Points A.Blythe
Mountain M.Marcato
Other
Embed Results