Tour Alsace - 2019

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author 04:38:247
02 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 123
03 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 171
04 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 17
05 Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy + 25
06 Andreas Kron Riwal Readynez Cycling + 28
07 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 28
08 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 28
09 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 28
10 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
11 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 35
12 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 36
13 Tom Pidcock Team Wiggins-Le Col + 36
14 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 36
15 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 36
16 Jérémy Cabot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 36
17 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 36
18 Clément Champoussin France + 36
19 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 42
20 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 47
21 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:14
22 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01:25
23 Damian Lüscher Switzerland + 01:25
24 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 01:35
25 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:37
26 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data CT + 01:44
27 Stefan Bennett C.C.Etupes + 01:49
28 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:07
29 Anton Kuzmin Astana City + 02:18
30 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:18
31 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 02:21
32 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:27
33 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 02:30
34 Simon Guglielmi France + 02:39
35 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 03:05
36 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 03:09
37 Nariyuki Masuda Japan + 03:09
38 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:17
39 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03:46
40 Jérémy Bellicaud C.C.Etupes + 03:46
41 Aurélien Doleatto France + 03:46
42 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 04:08
43 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 04:11
44 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 04:14
45 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 04:23
46 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:23
47 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:34
48 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 04:34
49 Eric Voigt USA + 04:43
50 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 04:56
51 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 05:30
52 Yuma Koishi Japan + 05:30
53 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:40
54 Johannes Adamietz Hermann Radteam + 06:06
55 Connor Brown Dimension Data CT + 06:06
56 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 06:06
57 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 06:18
58 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:18
59 Dominik Röber Germany + 06:23
60 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 06:47
61 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07:27
62 Mathieu Burgaudeau France + 07:27
63 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:44
64 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:48
65 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 07:52
66 Mathieu Rigollot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 10:03
67 Eddy Finé France + 10:19
68 Robin Froidevaux Switzerland + 10:19
69 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 10:19
70 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 10:19
71 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:23
72 Samuele Rivi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:14
73 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:14
74 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:14
75 Ludvik Holstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 11:14
76 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11:14
77 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:14
78 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:33
79 Masahiro Ishigami A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:40
80 Lance Haidet USA + 11:42
81 Théo Delacroix C.C.Etupes + 12:26
82 Jan Hugger Germany + 13:45
83 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 13:45
84 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 13:45
85 Corey Davis IAM Excelsior + 13:45
86 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 13:45
87 Joel Suter Switzerland + 13:45
88 Manabu Ishibashi Japan + 14:48
89 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 14:53
90 Gage Hecht USA + 15:04
91 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 15:54
92 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:23
93 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 16:28
94 Kamil Malecki CCC Development Team + 16:34
95 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:18
96 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 20:02
97 Valentin Ferron Vendée U + 20:02
98 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 24:12
99 Mario Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:50
100 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 24:50
101 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 24:50
102 Nicolas Debeaumarché SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 24:50
103 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 24:50
104 Rémi Aubert C.C.Etupes + 24:50
105 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 24:50
106 Antoine Bravard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 24:50
107 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 24:50
108 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 25:18
109 Atsushi Oka Japan + 26:25
110 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 27:37
111 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 27:37
112 Hadrien Degrandcourt SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 27:49
113 Omar El Gouzi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:53
114 Matteo Jorgenson USA + 29:53
115 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 34:59
116 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 34:59
117 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 34:59
118 Thery Schir Switzerland + 34:59
119 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 34:59
120 Riley Sheehan USA + 34:59
121 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 34:59
122 Stefan Brandlmeier Hermann Radteam + 34:59
123 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 34:59
124 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 34:59
125 Nils Eekhoff Development Team Sunweb + 34:59
126 Michael Hernandez USA + 34:59
127 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 34:59
128 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 34:59
129 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 34:59
130 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 34:59
131 Nicolas Prodhomme France + 34:59
132 Louis Pijourlet Vendée U + 34:59
133 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 34:59
134 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 34:59
135 Shotaro Iribe Japan + 34:59
136 Fabien Canal C.C.Etupes + 36:40
137 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 36:40
138 Julien Souton SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 36:40
OOT Takeaki Amezawa Japan
OOT Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling
OOT Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy
DNS Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus
DNS Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City
DNF Charlie Meredith C.C.Etupes
DNF Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ
DNF Karl Patrick Lauk Continental Groupama-FDJ
DNF Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ
DNF Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb
DNF Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT
DNF Lennart Jung Hermann Radteam
DNF Dylan Page IAM Excelsior
DNF Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Michael O'Loughlin Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Théo Menant Vendée U
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tom Pidcock Team Wiggins-Le Col 11:34:19
02 9 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 11
03 5 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 29
04 2 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
05 1 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 40
06 10 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 41
07 1 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 41
08 4 Andreas Kron Riwal Readynez Cycling + 43
09 4 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 52
10 1 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 54
11 4 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 55
12 3 Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy + 59
13 11 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 01:20
14 11 Damian Lüscher Switzerland + 01:29
15 10 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:43
16 13 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:01
17 11 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 02:01
18 13 Jérémy Cabot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 02:09
19 4 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:15
20 15 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 02:17
21 4 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:24
22 17 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:29
23 15 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 02:53
24 10 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data CT + 03:24
25 26 Clément Champoussin France + 03:40
26 6 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:41
27 - Anton Kuzmin Astana City + 03:42
28 5 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 03:55
29 9 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 03:58
30 16 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 04:41
31 10 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:27
32 23 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 05:47
33 12 Jérémy Bellicaud C.C.Etupes + 06:11
34 2 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 06:20
35 6 Yannis Voisard Switzerland + 06:25
36 34 Stefan Bennett C.C.Etupes + 06:27
37 20 Nariyuki Masuda Japan + 06:31
38 36 Jakob Geßner Germany + 06:37
39 21 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 06:58
40 38 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 07:03
41 11 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07:11
42 - Yuma Koishi Japan + 07:49
43 28 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:02
44 25 Aurélien Doleatto France + 08:02
45 16 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:05
46 14 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 08:10
47 33 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:14
48 2 Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:15
49 - Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:12
50 6 Mathieu Burgaudeau France + 09:51
51 13 Johannes Adamietz Hermann Radteam + 10:12
52 34 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 10:23
53 12 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 10:24
54 49 Simon Guglielmi France + 10:37
55 24 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 10:40
56 32 Eric Voigt USA + 11:02
57 47 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:33
58 18 Dominik Röber Germany + 11:35
59 13 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 11:38
60 42 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:41
61 7 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:59
62 21 Connor Brown Dimension Data CT + 12:09
63 16 Eddy Finé France + 13:05
64 56 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 13:20
65 11 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 13:36
66 21 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:37
67 26 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:45
68 10 Masahiro Ishigami A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 15:03
69 13 Théo Delacroix C.C.Etupes + 15:47
70 44 Manabu Ishibashi Japan + 16:05
71 40 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 16:30
72 24 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 16:31
73 9 Samuele Rivi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:11
74 10 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17:17
75 53 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:21
76 18 Robin Froidevaux Switzerland + 17:23
77 4 Lance Haidet USA + 17:34
78 21 Mathieu Rigollot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 17:41
79 17 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:56
80 43 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 17:59
81 28 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 18:00
82 24 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 18:32
83 8 Jan Hugger Germany + 18:57
84 11 Alexander Tarlton Hermann Radteam + 18:57
85 13 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 19:11
86 19 Ludvik Holstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 19:18
87 26 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20:37
88 21 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20:41
89 25 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21:14
90 40 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 23:01
91 1 Kamil Malecki CCC Development Team + 23:14
92 30 Valentin Ferron Vendée U + 23:45
93 24 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 23:53
94 6 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 24:57
95 28 Gage Hecht USA + 25:18
96 40 Joel Suter Switzerland + 25:38
97 38 Rémi Aubert C.C.Etupes + 28:14
98 35 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 28:35
99 33 Antoine Bravard SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 28:58
100 11 Mario Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 31:17
101 24 Atsushi Oka Japan + 31:44
102 62 Matteo Jorgenson USA + 32:08
103 60 Omar El Gouzi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:14
104 49 Corey Davis IAM Excelsior + 32:18
105 2 Thomas Champion Vendée U + 33:05
106 2 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 33:11
107 8 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 34:53
108 14 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 35:04
109 90 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 35:51
110 24 Christopher Hatz Hermann Radteam + 36:03
111 17 Nicolas Debeaumarché SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 36:07
112 18 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 36:46
113 74 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 37:10
114 4 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 37:45
115 9 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 37:51
116 13 Hadrien Degrandcourt SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 39:06
117 20 Florian Obersteiner Hermann Radteam + 42:34
118 9 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 43:23
119 7 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 43:46
120 25 Fabien Canal C.C.Etupes + 43:49
121 5 Nils Eekhoff Development Team Sunweb + 45:03
122 10 Johannes Hodapp Germany + 46:32
123 10 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 46:38
124 11 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 46:51
125 12 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 46:59
126 12 Stefan Brandlmeier Hermann Radteam + 47:03
127 13 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 47:08
128 13 Shotaro Iribe Japan + 47:25
129 13 Nicolas Prodhomme France + 48:03
130 14 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 48:53
131 14 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 48:55
132 14 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 48:56
133 14 Thery Schir Switzerland + 49:14
134 15 Michael Hernandez USA + 49:46
135 15 Riley Sheehan USA + 49:52
136 7 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 50:31
137 15 Julien Souton SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 52:28
138 19 Louis Pijourlet Vendée U + 58:22
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd August
Where Ribeauvillé -> Lac Blanc
What 4th stage
Distance 161.3 km
Leader T.Pidcock
Youth T.Pidcock
Points T.Merlier
Mountain S.Guglielmi