2018 Tour Alsace

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gino Mäder 1997 Swiss Cycling 03:23:5227 3 + 10:56
02 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 0060 9 + 31:28
03 Marcel Franz 1996 Germany + 4261 10 + 32:28
04 Manuel Porzner 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 4295 13 + 48:56
05 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 4210 - + 03:01
06 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 4241 1 + 19:26
07 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 4221 3 + 08:41
08 Adam Toupalik 1996 Corendon - Circus + 4243 3 + 20:38
09 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 4219 1 + 06:58
10 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 4283 13 + 40:55
11 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 4211 - + 03:07
12 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 4251 4 + 27:25
13 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 4230 2 + 12:03
14 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA + 42113 10 + 01:09:12
15 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 5336 1 + 14:46
16 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 01:1115 1 + 05:28
17 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:1139 1 + 18:54
18 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 01:1144 1 + 20:39
19 Quentin Simon 1997 C.C.Etupes + 01:1162 10 + 33:09
20 Barnabas Peak 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:1138 1 + 17:48
21 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:11109 12 + 01:01:32
22 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:1154 5 + 29:00
23 Jake Stewart 1999 Great Britain + 01:1174 11 + 36:47
24 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:1146 2 + 22:12
25 Charlie Meredith 1998 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 01:1158 8 + 29:51
26 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 01:1135 1 + 14:21
27 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:1126 2 + 10:49
28 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:1187 12 + 43:29
29 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 01:1106 - + 01:19
30 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:1133 1 + 13:54
31 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:1137 1 + 16:17
32 Jakub Murias 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:1182 11 + 40:03
33 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany + 01:1142 2 + 20:36
34 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 01:1145 2 + 21:11
35 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:1114 1 + 05:25
36 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:1152 2 + 27:26
37 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:1102 - + 22
38 Théo Delacroix 1999 C.C.Etupes + 01:1184 11 + 41:10
39 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 01:1128 1 + 11:07
40 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:1116 1 + 05:42
41 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA + 01:1103 - + 27
42 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain + 01:1112 - + 04:22
43 Quentin Grolleau 1998 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:1172 12 + 36:42
44 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:1186 12 + 42:39
45 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:1105 - + 01:12
46 Adam Hartley 1998 Great Britain + 01:1108 - + 02:21
47 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 01:1113 1 + 04:46
48 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:1147 4 + 23:05
49 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 01:1165 13 + 34:18
50 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:1153 4 + 28:29
51 Nicolas Debeaumarché 1998 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:1197 14 + 51:45
52 Louis Louvet 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:1189 12 + 44:48
53 Rémi Aubert 1995 C.C.Etupes + 01:1157 8 + 29:49
54 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 01:1104 - + 01:08
55 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:1109 - + 02:42
56 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 01:1118 - + 06:54
57 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 CR4C Roanne + 01:1101 - 15:35:33
58 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:1122 1 + 08:55
59 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:11100 16 + 55:08
60 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:1107 - + 01:54
61 Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:1180 10 + 39:42
62 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:1124 2 + 09:56
63 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany + 01:1170 12 + 36:33
64 Andrea Garosio 1993 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:1125 2 + 10:47
65 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Icopal + 01:1140 1 + 19:23
66 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 01:1148 5 + 24:20
67 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 01:1193 12 + 47:51
68 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Etupes + 01:1123 2 + 09:43
69 Guillaume Gauthier 1994 C.C.Etupes + 01:1166 13 + 34:45
70 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:1134 1 + 14:00
71 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 01:1164 12 + 34:14
72 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 01:1175 11 + 36:52
73 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:1120 1 + 08:19
74 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:1176 11 + 36:58
75 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 01:1163 12 + 34:01
76 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 01:1131 2 + 13:36
77 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 01:1191 12 + 46:18
78 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 01:3056 4 + 29:25
79 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:36101 13 + 55:10
80 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4950 2 + 24:56
81 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:2059 2 + 30:18
82 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 02:3790 10 + 46:00
83 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:3749 1 + 24:22
84 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:4817 4 + 06:08
85 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03:3773 4 + 36:42
86 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Icopal + 03:37105 10 + 57:25
87 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Joker Icopal + 03:3778 5 + 39:05
88 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:3768 5 + 35:54
89 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 03:3729 7 + 11:07
90 Antoine Debons 1998 Swiss Cycling + 04:1685 3 + 41:35
91 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 08:0379 11 + 39:31
92 Cameron Beard 1998 USA + 08:03102 4 + 55:19
93 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 08:0377 10 + 39:01
94 Antti-Jussi Juntunen 1999 Team Remy Meder Haguenau + 08:0396 1 + 49:13
95 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 08:03104 6 + 57:05
96 Angelo Vitiello 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 08:03115 9 + 01:19:53
97 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:0369 6 + 36:23
98 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 08:0332 13 + 13:52
99 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 08:0398 4 + 52:44
100 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 08:0355 6 + 29:13
101 Mathieu Rigollot 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 08:03103 4 + 55:33
102 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:0381 11 + 39:43
103 Joel Suter 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:19110 7 + 01:02:42
104 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:19108 5 + 59:23
105 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 08:1994 - + 48:08
106 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:1967 9 + 35:37
107 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 08:1992 1 + 46:51
108 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 08:1971 7 + 36:41
109 Tyler Stites 1998 USA + 08:23112 7 + 01:06:32
110 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain + 08:28111 7 + 01:03:17
111 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 09:0588 7 + 43:47
112 Mathieu Caramel 1994 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 09:05106 3 + 57:41
113 Dylan Page 1993 Swiss Cycling + 12:57107 3 + 59:12
114 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 15:25116 6 + 01:20:26
115 Andrea Costa 1996 CR4C Roanne + 15:2599 10 + 53:12
116 Pierre Terrasson 1995 CR4C Roanne + 15:25114 6 + 01:13:37
DNS Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Luca Henn 1997 Germany 999
DNF Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Cycling 999
DNF Dimitri Bussard 1996 Swiss Cycling 999
DNF Paul Sauvage 1995 C.C.Etupes 999
DNF Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne 999
DNF Jiri Polnicky 1989 Elkov - Author 999
DNF Julien Souton 1997 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com 999

Info

Race Tour Alsace
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 146.9 km
StartRiedisheim
FinishDannemarie
DateAugust 5th (2018)
Leader G.Bouchard
Youth M.Hirschi
Points G.Mäder
Mountain A.Guillonnet

Gino Mäder