Vuelta a España

Grand Tour, 5th stage, 30th August 2023, Spain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 180 04:23:43
2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 130 + 00
3 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies 95 + 00
4 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 80 + 00
5 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 60 + 00
6 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek 45 + 00
7 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 40 + 00
8 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies 35 + 00
9 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH 30 + 00
10 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny 25 + 00
11 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek 20 + 00
12 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 15 + 00
13 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 10 + 00
14 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 + 00
15 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost 2 + 00
16 Cimolai DavideCofidis + 00
17 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 00
19 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
20 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH + 00
21 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
22 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious + 00
23 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
24 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 00
25 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
26 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step + 00
27 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious + 00
28 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies + 00
30 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
31 Carvalho AndréCofidis + 00
32 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 00
34 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
35 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious + 00
36 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 00
37 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma + 00
38 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 00
39 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 00
41 Cras SteffTotalEnergies + 00
42 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 00
43 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 00
44 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 00
46 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 00
47 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 00
48 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 00
50 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
51 Mas EnricMovistar Team + 00
52 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma + 00
54 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 00
55 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
56 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe + 00
57 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
58 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 00
60 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates + 00
61 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma + 00
62 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 00
63 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
64 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 00
66 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates + 00
67 Lazkano OierMovistar Team + 00
68 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 00
69 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
70 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
71 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 00
72 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team + 00
74 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
75 Rochas RémyCofidis + 00
76 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
77 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
78 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 00
79 Fernandez RubenCofidis + 00
80 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 00
81 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
82 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost + 00
83 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek + 00
84 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 00
85 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
86 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH + 00
87 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
88 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny + 00
89 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 00
90 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe + 00
91 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH + 00
92 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 00
93 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
94 Flynn SeanTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
95 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 00
96 Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
97 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 00
98 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich + 29
99 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 29
100 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 52
101 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 54
102 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost + 54
103 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 54
104 van Poppel BoyIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 54
105 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 54
106 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 54
107 Touzé DamienAG2R Citroën Team + 54
108 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 54
109 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 54
110 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:04
111 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma + 01:11
112 Herrada JoseCofidis + 01:15
113 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies + 01:15
114 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 01:15
115 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 01:15
116 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:15
117 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 01:20
118 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 01:20
119 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny + 01:20
120 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny + 01:22
121 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 01:24
122 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:24
123 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:36
124 van Baarle DylanJumbo-Visma + 01:36
125 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:36
126 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:36
127 Berhe WelayTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:36
128 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 01:36
129 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:36
130 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 01:36
131 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny + 01:45
132 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny + 01:45
133 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 01:51
134 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies + 01:51
135 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious + 01:59
136 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step + 02:06
137 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 02:06
138 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
139 Kelderman WilcoJumbo-Visma + 02:14
140 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
141 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 02:14
142 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team + 02:14
143 Herrada JesusCofidis + 02:14
144 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 02:29
145 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 02:29
146 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:44
147 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:47
148 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers + 02:47
149 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 02:47
150 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step + 02:47
151 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:47
152 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 02:47
153 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 02:47
154 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 02:47
155 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:47
156 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step + 02:47
157 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ + 02:47
158 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost + 02:47
159 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 02:47
160 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:47
161 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:47
162 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:47
163 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:47
164 Menten MilanLotto Dstny + 04:06
165 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny + 04:06
166 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 05:29
167 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:29
168 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 15:30
169 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step + 15:30
DNS Coquard BryanCofidis
DNS Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNS Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team
DNF Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step17:12:29
2 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 11
3 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ+ 17
4 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma+ 37
5 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe+ 39
6 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe+ 39
7 1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma+ 43
8 1 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates+ 44
9 1 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates+ 48
10 1 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 48
11 1 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 51
12 1 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 55
13 1 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 57
14 1 Cras SteffTotalEnergies+ 01:13
15 1 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious+ 01:15
16 1 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:17
17 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:17
18 1 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:22
19 1 Rochas RémyCofidis+ 01:30
20 1 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:45
21 1 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 01:47
22 1 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 01:49
23 1 Carthy HughEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:54
24 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 02:14
25 1 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma+ 02:23
26 2 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 02:42
27 2 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:45
28 4 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 02:54
29 4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 03:03
30 4 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:20
31 4 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:26
32 4 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 03:41
33 2 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:48
34 5 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 04:23
35 5 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma+ 04:34
36 5 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:43
37 10 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost+ 05:13
38 5 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 05:28
39 9 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 05:40
40 33 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 06:10
41 3 Kelderman WilcoJumbo-Visma+ 06:36
42 5 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:39
43 4 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe+ 06:46
44 5 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe+ 07:25
45 6 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek+ 07:37
46 2 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 07:42
47 3 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step+ 07:49
48 4 Fernandez RubenCofidis+ 08:04
49 4 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH+ 09:08
50 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe+ 09:40
51 5 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 10:00
52 6 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich+ 10:19
53 1 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates+ 10:32
54 5 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious+ 10:34
55 7 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 11:15
56 8 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 11:31
57 8 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 11:43
58 5 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma+ 12:27
59 4 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 12:27
60 7 Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12:58
61 7 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 13:45
62 2 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step+ 13:53
63 3 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny+ 14:11
64 5 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies+ 15:24
65 5 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15:26
66 7 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies+ 16:08
67 7 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 16:34
68 7 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team+ 16:49
69 3 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 16:57
70 6 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 17:00
71 7 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 17:00
72 5 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ+ 17:00
73 6 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 17:07
74 6 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 17:17
75 6 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 17:37
76 6 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17:38
77 6 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 17:49
78 7 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 18:02
79 9 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 18:20
80 9 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny+ 18:44
81 3 Touzé DamienAG2R Citroën Team+ 18:49
82 8 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 18:49
83 10 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 19:22
84 10 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team+ 19:23
85 7 Bol JetseBurgos-BH+ 19:54
86 1 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny+ 20:01
87 4 Herrada JoseCofidis+ 20:05
88 9 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 20:06
89 3 Herrada JesusCofidis+ 20:18
90 8 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 20:48
91 4 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 20:50
92 7 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 20:52
93 3 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team+ 21:22
94 7 Flynn SeanTeam dsm-firmenich+ 21:33
95 49 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 21:33
96 6 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost+ 21:35
97 6 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 21:41
98 6 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21:43
99 7 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies+ 21:58
100 7 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 22:15
101 9 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 22:19
102 7 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 22:22
103 2 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 22:38
104 10 Lazkano OierMovistar Team+ 22:43
105 10 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 22:46
106 2 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 22:47
107 9 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 22:48
108 12 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:00
109 9 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny+ 23:02
110 12 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:07
111 1 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich+ 23:07
112 15 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 23:23
113 22 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:41
114 18 Barthe CyrilBurgos-BH+ 23:44
115 2 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost+ 23:45
116 5 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 23:46
117 6 van Poppel BoyIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 24:05
118 1 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 24:12
119 19 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 24:24
120 11 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 24:31
121 7 Gaze SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 24:35
122 17 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 24:39
123 11 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 24:39
124 18 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny+ 24:42
125 4 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 24:47
126 4 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 25:11
127 14 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 25:26
128 2 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers+ 25:29
129 7 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 25:32
130 15 Cimolai DavideCofidis+ 25:37
131 13 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 25:38
132 5 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 25:51
133 7 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny+ 25:59
134 9 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH+ 26:06
135 14 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH+ 26:17
136 16 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 26:32
137 17 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 26:38
138 77 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step+ 26:42
139 15 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 27:22
140 1 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 27:26
141 3 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 27:27
142 15 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 27:31
143 16 Carvalho AndréCofidis+ 27:44
144 11 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny+ 27:51
145 2 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 27:53
146 7 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 28:18
147 3 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team+ 28:33
148 2 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 28:33
149 28 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 28:34
150 3 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ+ 28:43
151 3 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 28:53
152 4 Berhe WelayTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 28:56
153 2 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 29:11
154 4 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 29:39
155 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 29:42
156 5 van Baarle DylanJumbo-Visma+ 30:03
157 3 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 30:46
158 10 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious+ 31:07
159 11 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 31:26
160 5 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 31:35
161 3 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 31:46
162 1 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ+ 32:06
163 1 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 32:22
164 2 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 32:48
165 6 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 32:49
166 3 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies+ 33:13
167 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 33:43
168 5 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 36:09
169 5 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 38:21
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 17:12:29
2 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 17
3 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe + 39
4 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 44
5 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 48
6 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 51
7 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:45
8 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma + 02:23
9 1 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:42
10 1 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:45
11 1 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 02:54
12 1 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 03:03
13 1 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 04:23
14 5 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost + 05:13
15 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05:28
16 2 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:19
17 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 10:32
18 1 Tiberi AntonioBahrain Victorious + 10:34
19 2 Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 12:58
20 2 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 13:45
21 2 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 16:57
22 3 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:00
23 1 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 17:00
24 2 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 17:07
25 2 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 17:38
26 3 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny + 18:44
27 3 Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team + 19:23
28 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny + 20:01
29 3 Flynn SeanTeam dsm-firmenich + 21:33
30 3 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost + 21:35
31 3 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 21:41
32 3 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:22
33 5 Lazkano OierMovistar Team + 22:43
34 3 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny + 23:02
35 9 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:41
36 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 23:46
37 8 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 24:24
38 8 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny + 24:42
39 3 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 25:11
40 3 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 25:26
41 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers + 25:29
42 2 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 26:06
43 5 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH + 26:17
44 24 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step + 26:42
45 7 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 27:31
46 3 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny + 27:51
47 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 27:53
48 9 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 28:34
49 2 Berhe WelayTeam Jayco-AlUla + 28:56
50 1 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 29:11
51 1 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 29:42
52 2 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 31:07
53 3 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 31:26
54 1 Davy ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 32:06
55 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies + 33:13
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 122
2 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 62
3 2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 45
4 14 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies 38
5 5 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek 35
6 3 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny 30
7 3 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 30
8 8 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 30
9 24 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 27
10 4 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost 26
11 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 25
12 5 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates 21
13 5 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 20
14 5 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH 20
15 6 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 20
16 Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich 19
17 6 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step 19
18 6 Menten MilanLotto Dstny 18
19 6 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma 17
20 6 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team 17
21 6 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 17
22 1 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 17
23 6 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 17
24 4 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 16
25 6 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates 15
26 6 Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic 15
27 5 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla 15
28 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step 15
29 5 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 13
30 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates 13
31 6 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ 13
32 6 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek 13
33 4 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny 11
34 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies 11
35 5 Mas EnricMovistar Team 10
36 5 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 10
37 5 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
38 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 10
39 5 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck 10
40 5 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ 9
41 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH 9
42 6 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe 8
43 6 Flynn SeanTeam dsm-firmenich 8
44 6 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 7
45 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny 7
46 6 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 6
47 6 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla 6
48 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek 6
49 7 Kelderman WilcoJumbo-Visma 5
50 7 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5
51 7 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 4
52 7 Rochas RémyCofidis 4
53 7 Cras SteffTotalEnergies 3
54 7 Zwiehoff BenBORA-hansgrohe 3
55 7 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic 3
56 7 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 2
57 7 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 2
58 7 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich 2
59 7 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 51:03:32
2 UAE Team Emirates + 05
3 BORA-hansgrohe + 32
4 Bahrain Victorious + 02:20
5 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:06
6 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:30
7 1 Movistar Team + 04:03
8 3 Soudal Quick-Step + 07:34
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:31
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:12
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:09
12 Lidl-Trek + 17:38
13 Groupama-FDJ + 19:03
14 TotalEnergies + 20:41
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 21:28
16 1 Cofidis + 24:45
17 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 24:48
18 Team dsm-firmenich + 26:02
19 1 Burgos-BH + 35:08
20 1 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 35:12
21 Lotto Dstny + 42:41
22 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05:01

Information