Vuelta a España - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 100 04:09:27
2 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 40 + 08
3 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 20 + 08
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 12 + 27
5 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 4 + 36
6 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 36
7 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 51
8 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 56
9 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 56
10 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
11 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
12 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:26
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
14 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
15 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:40
16 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:40
17 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
18 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:47
19 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 02:21
20 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:35
21 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 02:35
22 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:42
23 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 03:06
24 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 03:06
25 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:15
26 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:17
27 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 04:15
28 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 04:56
29 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:56
30 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 05:07
31 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:18
32 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:54
33 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 06:37
34 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 06:37
35 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:40
36 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 08:55
37 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 08:57
38 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 09:05
39 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:17
40 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:18
41 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 09:50
42 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 09:50
43 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:50
44 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:03
45 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:03
46 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:03
47 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 10:22
48 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:22
49 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10:22
50 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 11:06
51 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 11:37
52 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 11:37
53 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:46
54 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 12:00
55 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 12:10
56 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 13:03
57 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:03
58 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 13:03
59 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
60 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 13:03
61 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 13:32
62 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 13:44
63 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:44
64 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:46
65 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 13:46
66 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 13:46
67 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 13:55
68 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 13:55
69 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 13:55
70 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 13:55
71 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 15:20
72 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:59
73 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:08
74 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 18:08
75 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 18:08
76 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 18:08
77 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 18:08
78 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:08
79 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 18:08
80 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 18:08
81 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 18:08
82 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 18:08
83 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:08
84 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 18:08
85 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 18:08
86 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 18:08
87 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 18:08
88 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 18:08
89 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 18:08
90 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:08
91 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:08
92 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:08
93 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 18:08
94 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:08
95 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:09
96 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:09
97 Villella Davide Cofidis + 19:12
98 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 19:12
99 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:18
100 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 19:48
101 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:03
102 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 21:34
103 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 22:46
104 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 22:47
105 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:47
106 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 23:05
107 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 23:05
108 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:03
109 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:03
110 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 24:03
111 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 24:03
112 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:03
113 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 24:03
114 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 24:03
115 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 24:03
116 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 24:03
117 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 24:03
118 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:03
119 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 24:03
120 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:03
121 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:03
122 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 24:03
123 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 24:03
124 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:03
125 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 24:03
126 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:03
127 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:03
128 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 24:03
129 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 24:03
130 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:55
131 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 25:36
132 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 26:16
133 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 26:16
134 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:54
135 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:54
136 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:54
137 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 26:54
138 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:54
139 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:54
140 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 26:59
141 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 27:07
142 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 27:07
143 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 28:00
144 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 29:02
145 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 29:02
DNF O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 52:21:33
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
3 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 02:43
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:53
6 1 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:02
7 1 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 06:49
8 2 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 06:56
9 1 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 08:49
10 1 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 09:12
11 1 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:14
12 3 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 10:10
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 11:40
14 1 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:45
15 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 12:23
16 2 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:28
17 2 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 13:44
18 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 14:22
19 2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 22:01
20 4 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 22:49
21 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 28:56
22 4 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 29:53
23 5 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 30:46
24 3 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 31:46
25 4 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:47
26 1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 34:04
27 3 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:32
28 8 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 37:30
29 6 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:05
30 8 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38:31
31 1 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 41:18
32 4 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 41:31
33 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 43:43
34 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 45:07
35 4 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 46:31
36 5 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 48:08
37 4 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:01
38 3 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 50:09
39 1 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 50:19
40 3 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 52:05
41 1 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 52:22
42 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 57:17
43 2 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:27
44 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02:29
45 3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03:14
46 7 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:06:05
47 1 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:06:20
48 5 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:28
49 2 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10:55
50 2 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:14:27
51 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14:32
52 2 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15:15
53 2 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:16:40
54 5 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:07
55 1 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17:08
56 6 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:19:11
57 1 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 01:20:18
58 1 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:20
59 2 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22:14
60 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23:59
61 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 01:29:01
62 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:29:56
63 3 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:30:02
64 4 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 01:31:08
65 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:32:06
66 3 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:32:11
67 3 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:33:25
68 4 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:23
69 10 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:34:25
70 11 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34:38
71 1 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36:08
72 11 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:36:15
73 4 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:37:02
74 5 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:40:38
75 16 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:40:54
76 2 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:41:22
77 4 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:42:37
78 3 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:44:41
79 8 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:45:26
80 7 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:45:29
81 7 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:46:19
82 15 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:47:19
83 3 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:48:22
84 2 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 01:49:41
85 1 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50:08
86 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50:17
87 11 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:50:37
88 2 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 01:53:24
89 1 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:56:43
90 2 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:57:17
91 6 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:58:53
92 3 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:01:08
93 5 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:01:17
94 1 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 02:01:49
95 7 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05:24
96 1 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05:29
97 3 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:06:53
98 4 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08:35
99 4 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08:53
100 1 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09:00
101 2 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 02:10:47
102 6 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 02:10:53
103 3 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 02:17:43
104 4 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:18:31
105 5 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:18:37
106 2 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 02:19:59
107 4 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:20:22
108 4 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:20:27
109 9 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22:15
110 5 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 02:22:21
111 2 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:23:11
112 1 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:25:27
113 6 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:26:58
114 1 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 02:27:33
115 4 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:27:33
116 4 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:32:06
117 3 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:33:28
118 2 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:33:45
119 7 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 02:35:21
120 1 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:35:49
121 12 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36:29
122 3 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36:44
123 6 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:38:38
124 2 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 02:38:46
125 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 02:41:14
126 2 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 02:41:40
127 4 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 02:41:59
128 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 02:42:07
129 2 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:42:30
130 1 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:47:06
131 1 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 02:47:08
132 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:50:24
133 2 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 02:53:06
134 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 02:53:09
135 1 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 02:55:15
136 1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:58:24
137 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 03:01:04
138 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:01:56
139 1 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:05:57
140 1 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 03:06:57
141 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:10:43
142 2 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:14:03
143 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 03:16:03
144 1 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 03:20:27
145 1 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 03:23:16
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 52:21:33
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:53
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 06:49
5 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:14
6 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 34:04
7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:32
8 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 41:18
9 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 41:31
10 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 50:09
11 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:27
12 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03:14
13 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:36:15
14 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:37:02
15 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:40:38
16 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:40:54
17 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:41:22
18 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:45:26
19 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:45:29
20 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:46:19
21 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:47:19
22 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:48:22
23 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 01:49:41
24 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50:08
25 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50:17
26 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:50:37
27 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:01:08
28 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:01:17
29 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05:24
30 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08:35
31 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08:53
32 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:18:31
33 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:20:27
34 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 02:22:21
35 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:26:58
36 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:33:45
37 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36:44
38 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 02:38:46
39 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:47:06
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:14:03
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 267
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 96
3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 96
4 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 96
5 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 94
6 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 91
7 Mas Enric Movistar Team 71
8 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 60
9 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 56
10 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 56
11 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck 56
12 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 55
13 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 53
14 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 52
15 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 49
16 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 45
17 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 40
18 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 37
19 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck 37
20 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 36
21 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 35
22 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 33
23 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 33
24 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal 31
25 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 31
26 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 30
27 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 30
28 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost 27
29 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 27
30 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 27
31 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 27
32 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 25
33 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24
34 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24
35 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal 24
36 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 23
37 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 23
38 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team 21
39 Brenner Marco Team DSM 21
40 Degenkolb John Team DSM 21
41 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 21
42 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 20
43 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
44 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 19
45 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 19
46 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious 18
47 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 18
48 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 17
49 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 17
50 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 17
51 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 17
52 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 17
53 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma 17
54 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 17
55 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 17
56 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe 17
57 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 16
58 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ 16
59 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15
60 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 15
61 Champion Thomas Cofidis 15
62 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
63 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 14
64 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 13
65 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 13
66 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 13
67 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates 13
68 Mas Lluis Movistar Team 13
69 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 11
70 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 11
71 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 10
72 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal 10
73 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 10
74 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team 9
75 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic 9
76 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 7
77 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 6
78 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 6
79 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
80 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma 6
81 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM 6
82 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
83 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
84 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic 5
85 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 4
86 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
87 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 3
88 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 3
89 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma 3
90 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 3
91 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma 2
92 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 2
93 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck 2
94 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
95 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 40
2 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 26
3 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 21
4 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 20
5 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck 17
6 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 12
7 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 11
8 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
9 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 10
10 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9
11 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 8
12 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 8
13 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious 8
14 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
15 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 7
16 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
17 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 6
18 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 6
19 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
20 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
21 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
22 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5
23 Mas Enric Movistar Team 4
24 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 4
25 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 3
26 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 3
27 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 3
28 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 2
29 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 2
30 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 2
31 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 2
32 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 2
33 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 2
34 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 2
35 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 1
36 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
37 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
38 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal 1
39 Brenner Marco Team DSM 1
40 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 1
41 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
42 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 1
43 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 156:18:52
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 04:46
3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:23
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 35:08
5 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 40:13
6 Movistar Team + 40:52
7 Bahrain Victorious + 43:19
8 EF Education-EasyPost + 44:45
9 Jumbo-Visma + 01:02:51
10 Burgos-BH + 01:32:26
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:35:09
12 Groupama-FDJ + 01:42:42
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:02:52
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21:37
15 Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:24:31
16 Team DSM + 02:37:15
17 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:37:35
18 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:58:57
19 Cofidis + 03:29:09
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:30:47
21 Trek-Segafredo + 03:56:51
22 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:13:19
23 Lotto Soudal + 04:21:18

Information