Vuelta a España - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 100 04:38:26
2 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 40 + 09
3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 20 + 24
4 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 12 + 26
5 Brenner Marco Team DSM 4 + 34
6 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 56
7 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12
8 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
9 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 03:04
10 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:17
11 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:02
12 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 05:01
13 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 05:01
14 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:07
15 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:39
16 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 07:39
17 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 07:39
18 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 07:39
19 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:45
20 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 07:45
21 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 07:50
22 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
23 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
24 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 08:14
25 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:35
26 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 08:35
27 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:02
28 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:10
29 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:11
30 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 09:11
31 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 09:11
32 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 09:18
33 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:22
34 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:22
35 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 09:22
36 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 11:05
37 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 11:05
38 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 11:05
39 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 11:24
40 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 11:44
41 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
42 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 13:11
43 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 13:29
44 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 14:25
45 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 14:41
46 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 14:41
47 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14:41
48 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:41
49 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:41
50 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 15:00
51 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 15:02
52 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:09
53 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:19
54 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 17:34
55 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 17:34
56 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 19:37
57 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 19:37
58 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:37
59 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 19:37
60 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 19:37
61 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:37
62 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:41
63 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:15
64 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 20:30
65 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 20:30
66 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 20:30
67 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 21:13
68 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 21:47
69 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 22:59
70 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 23:48
71 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 23:48
72 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 23:59
73 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 24:01
74 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:09
75 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:09
76 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:16
77 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 24:45
78 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
79 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:05
80 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:05
81 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 26:05
82 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:05
83 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 26:05
84 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 26:05
85 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 26:05
86 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 26:05
87 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 26:05
88 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:05
89 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 26:05
90 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:05
91 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 26:05
92 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 26:05
93 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 26:05
94 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 26:05
95 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 26:05
96 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 26:05
97 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 26:05
98 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 26:05
99 Villella Davide Cofidis + 27:24
100 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28:30
101 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:01
102 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:01
103 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 29:01
104 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 29:01
105 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 29:01
106 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 29:01
107 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 29:01
108 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 29:01
109 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 29:01
110 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:01
111 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:01
112 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:01
113 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:01
114 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:01
115 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:01
116 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:01
117 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:01
118 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:01
119 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 29:01
120 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 29:01
121 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29:01
122 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 29:01
123 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 29:01
124 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 29:01
125 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:01
126 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 29:01
127 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 29:01
128 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 29:01
129 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 29:01
130 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 29:14
131 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:21
132 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:29
133 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:29
134 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 32:40
135 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 32:40
136 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 33:01
137 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:01
138 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33:01
139 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 33:01
140 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 33:01
141 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 33:01
142 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 33:01
143 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 33:08
144 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 33:08
145 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 33:08
146 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 33:08
147 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 33:08
DNS van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNS Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 44:25:09
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 02:41
3 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 03:03
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04:06
5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:53
6 15 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 06:28
7 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:56
8 2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 07:18
9 14 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 08:00
10 2 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 08:05
11 2 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 08:42
12 2 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:19
13 2 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 10:56
14 1 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:09
15 3 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:15
16 8 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 11:37
17 4 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 11:39
18 4 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 11:51
19 2 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 13:38
20 4 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 14:39
21 4 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:45
22 3 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 19:26
23 6 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:49
24 4 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20:53
25 3 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 21:13
26 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 25:42
27 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 29:20
28 4 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 29:36
29 7 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:01
30 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:11
31 13 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 33:14
32 3 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 33:59
33 12 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 34:32
34 3 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 37:08
35 6 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 39:06
36 10 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 39:28
37 4 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 41:01
38 4 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 41:14
39 11 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 41:50
40 14 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 42:56
41 4 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:40
42 4 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 46:44
43 15 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 47:41
44 5 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 50:16
45 3 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 51:43
46 6 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 53:19
47 22 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 56:25
48 8 Villella Davide Cofidis + 57:20
49 6 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 58:16
50 3 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 58:16
51 8 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 59:14
52 5 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01:33
53 20 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:01:52
54 4 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:04:25
55 13 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:16
56 5 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05:54
57 2 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 01:06:02
58 2 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:23
59 11 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:06:51
60 5 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:09:04
61 19 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10:32
62 6 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:11:24
63 6 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 01:11:49
64 3 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:15:30
65 6 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:16:16
66 4 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17:11
67 1 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 01:18:59
68 5 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:19:54
69 5 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:20:39
70 2 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:46
71 3 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22:25
72 6 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:23:17
73 30 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:23:43
74 7 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:25:14
75 8 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25:31
76 1 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26:19
77 1 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:26:21
78 1 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:45
79 13 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27:30
80 2 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28:05
81 2 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:28:23
82 13 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28:40
83 4 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 01:28:46
84 3 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:31:53
85 3 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:31
86 18 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:00
87 2 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:35:19
88 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:37:27
89 7 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37:35
90 6 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:38:01
91 3 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:39:23
92 3 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:39:39
93 5 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42:34
94 3 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:43:20
95 5 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:01
96 9 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:45:42
97 3 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:46:13
98 25 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 01:47:15
99 6 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:47:39
100 2 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 01:48:57
101 4 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49:41
102 1 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51:06
103 3 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52:36
104 6 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:54:35
105 6 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 01:54:49
106 1 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55:40
107 1 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:55:57
108 5 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:56:28
109 12 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:14
110 1 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:59:12
111 1 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01:00
112 2 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:01:38
113 2 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:02:05
114 1 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 02:06:12
115 3 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:07:10
116 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:07:30
117 1 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08:59
118 12 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:09:21
119 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:09:25
120 14 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:11:12
121 4 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 02:12:09
122 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:13:04
123 3 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 02:14:31
124 1 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14:34
125 1 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 02:14:54
126 1 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 02:15:39
127 13 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 02:17:25
128 4 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:18:31
129 1 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 02:19:04
130 2 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 02:23:34
131 2 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:23:59
132 1 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 02:27:01
133 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27:17
134 4 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:27:26
135 1 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:35
136 1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:36
137 2 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 02:32:08
138 1 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:34:45
139 2 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 02:35:20
140 4 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:37:36
141 2 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 02:37:45
142 4 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42:08
143 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 02:44:09
144 1 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:47:05
145 3 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:48:17
146 1 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:51:28
147 2 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 02:53:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 44:25:09
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04:06
3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:53
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 07:18
5 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 09:19
6 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 19:26
7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:11
8 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 33:14
9 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 39:06
10 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 39:28
11 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 51:43
12 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 59:14
13 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:20:39
14 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22:25
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:23:17
16 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:23:43
17 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25:31
18 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:45
19 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27:30
20 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28:05
21 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:28:23
22 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 01:28:46
23 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:31:53
24 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:35:19
25 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:37:27
26 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:38:01
27 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:39:39
28 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42:34
29 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:01
30 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:46:13
31 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52:36
32 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:56:28
33 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:14
34 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01:00
35 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:02:05
36 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:07:30
37 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:09:21
38 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 02:13:04
39 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 02:15:39
40 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:23:59
41 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:34:45
42 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:48:17
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 184
2 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 96
3 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 87
4 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 86
5 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 78
6 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 73
7 Mas Enric Movistar Team 61
8 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 60
9 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 56
10 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck 56
11 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 49
12 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 40
13 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 37
14 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck 37
15 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 36
16 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 36
17 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 36
18 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 34
19 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal 31
20 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 30
21 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 29
22 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 28
23 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost 27
24 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 26
25 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 25
26 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24
27 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal 24
28 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 23
29 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 22
30 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 21
31 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team 21
32 Degenkolb John Team DSM 21
33 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 21
34 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20
35 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 20
36 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 20
37 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 19
38 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 19
39 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 19
40 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious 18
41 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 18
42 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 17
43 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 17
44 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 17
45 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 17
46 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech 17
47 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe 17
48 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 16
49 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ 16
50 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 15
51 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15
52 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 15
53 Champion Thomas Cofidis 15
54 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15
55 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 13
56 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 13
57 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 13
58 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 13
59 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates 13
60 Mas Lluis Movistar Team 13
61 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 11
62 Brenner Marco Team DSM 11
63 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
64 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 10
65 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 10
66 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 10
67 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 10
68 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team 9
69 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic 9
70 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 6
71 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 6
72 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
73 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM 6
74 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
75 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
76 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 4
77 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
78 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 3
79 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma 3
80 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 2
81 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 2
82 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 2
83 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma 2
84 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck 2
85 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 2
86 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 2
87 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 40
2 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 21
3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 20
4 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck 17
5 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 12
6 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 11
7 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
8 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 10
9 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 10
10 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 10
11 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9
12 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious 8
13 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
14 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 6
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 6
16 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
17 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
18 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
19 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5
20 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 4
21 Mas Enric Movistar Team 4
22 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 4
23 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 3
24 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 3
25 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo 3
26 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 2
27 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 2
28 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 2
29 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 2
30 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 2
31 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
32 Brenner Marco Team DSM 1
33 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
34 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal 1
35 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
36 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 1
37 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 1
38 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic 1
39 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 132:27:59
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 06:59
3 EF Education-EasyPost + 22:33
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 23:30
5 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:31
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:33
7 Movistar Team + 32:21
8 Bahrain Victorious + 36:56
9 Jumbo-Visma + 51:44
10 Burgos-BH + 01:17:30
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:17:56
12 Groupama-FDJ + 01:28:33
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49:58
14 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:51:59
15 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:55:22
16 Team DSM + 02:02:30
17 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:03:29
18 Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:11:07
19 Cofidis + 02:41:38
20 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:50:55
21 Trek-Segafredo + 03:08:42
22 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:24:11
23 Lotto Soudal + 03:51:33

Information