Vuelta a España - 2022

Stage GC Youth Team

Embed Results
Pos Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 24:40
Gesink Robert Roglic Primoz (00) Harper Chris (00) Kuss Sepp (00) Dennis Rohan (00) Affini Edoardo (00) Oomen Sam (00) Teunissen Mike (00)
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 13
Hayter Ethan Carapaz Richard Sivakov Pavel van Baarle Dylan Geoghegan Hart Tao Rodriguez Carlos Plapp Lucas Turner Ben (+ 39)
03 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
Evenepoel Remco Masnada Fausto Van Wilder Ilan Alaphilippe Julian Cavagna Remi Serry Pieter (+ 18) Devenyns Dries (+ 01:36) Vervaeke Louis (+ 01:36)
04 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
Durbridge Luke Yates Simon Hamilton Lucas O'Brien Kelland Groves Kaden Hepburn Michael (+ 52) Craddock Lawson (+ 01:06) Scotson Callum (+ 02:38)
05 UAE Team Emirates + 33
McNulty Brandon Soler Marc Ayuso Juan Almeida Joao Oliveira Ivo Polanc Jan Ackermann Pascal Molano Sebastian (+ 01:00)
06 Groupama-FDJ + 38
Armirail Bruno Pacher Quentin Molard Rudy Pinot Thibaut Reichenbach Sebastien Stewart Jake Scotson Miles (+ 45) Lienhard Fabian (+ 55)
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 41
Kelderman Wilco van Poppel Danny Mullen Ryan Higuita Sergio Hindley Jai Bennett Sam (+ 02:13) Fabbro Matteo (+ 02:13) Koch Jonas (+ 03:12)
08 Trek-Segafredo + 42
Kirsch Alex Pedersen Mads Lopez Juan Pedro Elissonde Kenny Bernard Julien Cataldo Dario Hoole Daan (+ 01:06) Tiberi Antonio (+ 02:33)
09 Bahrain Victorious + 42
Landa Mikel Sánchez Luis León Poels Wout Buitrago Santiago Zambanini Edoardo Wright Fred Mäder Gino Sütterlin Jasha
10 Movistar Team + 43
Rojas José Joaquin Oliveira Nelson Mas Enric Valverde Alejandro Verona Carlos Norsgaard Mathias (+ 03:06) Mas Lluis (+ 03:43) Muhlberger Gregor (+ 03:47)
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
López Miguel Ángel Tejada Harold Battistella Samuele Nibali Vincenzo Lutsenko Alexey De La Cruz David Fedorov Yevgeniy (+ 01:01) Pronskiy Vadim (+ 01:04)
12 Team DSM + 53
Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Donovan Mark Nieuwenhuis Joris Brenner Marco Arndt Nikias Arensman Thymen Vandenabeele Henri (+ 01:44) Degenkolb John (+ 04:13)
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 55
Prodhomme Nicolas Vendrame Andrea O'Connor Ben Jungels Bob Champoussin Clément Peters Nans (+ 01:08) Raugel Antoine (+ 01:25) Hänninen Jaakko (+ 03:03)
14 Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
Adriá Roger Berrade Urko Galván Francisco Miquel Delgado Pau Carretero Hector García Raúl Repa Vojtech (+ 01:12) Parra José Félix (+ 01:27)
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
Stannard Robert Vine Jay Vermeersch Gianni Janssens Jimmy Meurisse Xandro Merlier Tim Taminiaux Lionel De Tier Floris (+ 03:24)
16 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
Impey Daryl De Marchi Alessandro Bevin Patrick Woods Michael Hagen Carl Fredrik Goldstein Omer Einhorn Itamar (+ 01:49) Froome Chris (+ 02:22)
17 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
Caicedo Jonathan Uran Rigoberto Shaw James Chaves Esteban Padun Mark Carthy Hugh van den Berg Julius (+ 01:21) Kudus Merhawi (+ 03:56)
18 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
Guernalec Thibault Russo Clément Gesbert Elie Delaplace Anthony Guglielmi Simon McLay Daniel (+ 02:32) Owsian Lukasz (+ 02:42)
19 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
Thijssen Gerben van Poppel Boy Taaramäe Rein Hirt Jan Bakelants Jan Meintjes Louis Pozzovivo Domenico Johansen Julius (+ 02:02)
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
Canal Carlos Bou Joan Bizkarra Mikel Martin Gotzon Azparren Xabier Azurmendi Ibai Mate Luis Angel (+ 01:49) Iturria Mikel (+ 02:29)
21 Lotto Soudal + 01:49
Cras Steff Van Gils Maxim Malecki Kamil Beullens Cédric Sweeny Harry Drizners Jarrad Conca Filippo (+ 02:01) De Gendt Thomas (+ 03:58)
22 Cofidis + 01:50
Rochas Rémy Fernandez Ruben Coquard Bryan Villella Davide Herrada Jesus Cimolai Davide (+ 01:59) Herrada Jose (+ 02:11) Champion Thomas (+ 02:49)
23 Burgos-BH + 01:58
Ezquerra Jesus Okamika Ander Diaz Jose Manuel Bol Jetse Navarro Daniel Langellotti Victor Cabedo Oscar (+ 02:41)
DNS Burgos-BH
Peñalver Manuel
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma 24:40
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
3 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 00
4 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
5 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 00
6 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 00
7 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
8 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
9 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 13
10 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 13
11 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 13
12 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 13
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 13
14 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 13
15 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 13
16 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
17 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
18 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
19 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
20 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
21 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18
22 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
23 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
24 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
25 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
26 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
27 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 33
28 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 33
29 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 33
30 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 33
31 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 33
32 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 33
33 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 33
34 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 38
35 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 38
36 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 38
37 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 38
38 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 38
39 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 38
40 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 39
41 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 41
42 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 41
43 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 41
44 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 41
45 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 41
46 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 42
47 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 42
48 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 42
49 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 42
50 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 42
51 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 42
52 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 42
53 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 42
54 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 42
55 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 42
56 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 42
57 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 42
58 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 42
59 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 42
60 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 43
61 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 43
62 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 43
63 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 43
64 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 43
65 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 45
66 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
67 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
68 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
69 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
70 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
71 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
72 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
73 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 53
74 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 53
75 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 53
76 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 53
77 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 53
78 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 53
79 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 55
80 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 55
81 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 55
82 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 55
83 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 55
84 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 55
85 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
86 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
87 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
88 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
89 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
90 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
91 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
92 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:01
93 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
94 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
95 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
96 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
97 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
98 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
99 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
100 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:04
101 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
102 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
103 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
104 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
105 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
105 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
107 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:06
108 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
109 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
110 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:12
111 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
112 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
113 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
114 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
115 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
116 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
117 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 01:21
118 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
119 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
120 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
121 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
122 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
123 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
124 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
125 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
126 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
127 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
128 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
129 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
130 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
131 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:27
132 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
133 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
134 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
135 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
136 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
137 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
138 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:36
139 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:36
140 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 01:44
141 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49
142 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
143 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:49
144 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:49
145 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 01:49
146 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 01:49
147 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 01:49
148 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 01:49
149 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:50
150 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:50
151 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:50
152 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:50
153 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:50
154 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 01:58
155 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 01:58
156 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:58
157 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 01:58
158 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:58
159 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 01:58
160 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 01:59
161 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:01
162 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
163 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:11
164 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 02:13
165 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 02:13
166 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 02:22
167 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29
168 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:32
169 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 02:33
170 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:38
171 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 02:41
172 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:42
173 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:49
174 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
175 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 03:06
176 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 03:12
177 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:24
178 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 03:43
179 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:47
180 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 03:56
181 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 03:58
182 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 04:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 00:24:53
02 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
03 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
04 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
06 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
07 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18
08 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18
09 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 20
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 20
11 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 20
12 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 25
13 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 26
14 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 28
15 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 29
16 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 29
17 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 29
18 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 29
19 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 29
20 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33
21 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33
22 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 40
23 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 40
24 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 40
25 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 40
26 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 42
27 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 42
28 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
29 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
30 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
31 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
32 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
33 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
34 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50
35 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 51
36 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 53
37 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 59
38 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12
39 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
40 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
41 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:12
42 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:14
43 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
44 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
45 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
46 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 01:31
47 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 01:36
48 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:36
49 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 01:36
50 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 01:36
51 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 01:36
52 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:48
53 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:49
54 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
55 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:36
56 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50
57 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 02:53
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 00:24:40
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 13
03 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
04 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
05 UAE Team Emirates + 33
06 Groupama-FDJ + 38
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 41
08 Trek-Segafredo + 42
09 Bahrain Victorious + 42
10 Movistar Team + 43
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
12 Team DSM + 53
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 55
14 Equipo Kern Pharma + 57
15 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03
16 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
17 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
18 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
19 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
21 Lotto Soudal + 01:49
22 Cofidis + 01:50
23 Burgos-BH + 01:58

Information