Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 44:02100
02 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO + 1440
03 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 5220
04 Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:1612
05 Haga Chad Team DSM + 01:434
06 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49
07 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:52
08 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:52
09 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 02:04
10 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 02:06
11 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
12 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:17
13 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 02:22
14 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
15 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 02:34
16 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 02:35
17 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
18 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:54
19 Storer Michael Team DSM + 03:00
20 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 03:00
21 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 03:07
22 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 03:09
23 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 03:11
24 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:13
25 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:15
26 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03:17
27 Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 03:18
28 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 03:18
29 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
30 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 03:19
31 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 03:19
32 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:20
33 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 03:20
34 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 03:21
35 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 03:22
36 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 03:23
37 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:24
38 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:24
39 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 03:41
40 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
41 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 03:47
42 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 03:48
43 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 03:59
44 Izagirre Gorka Astana-Premier Tech + 04:01
45 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:01
46 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 04:05
47 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:06
48 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:13
49 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:15
50 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:16
51 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:19
52 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:21
53 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 04:23
54 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:28
55 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 04:29
56 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 04:30
57 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange + 04:31
58 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 04:32
59 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:35
60 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04:37
61 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:39
62 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 04:41
63 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 04:41
64 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 04:43
65 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 04:43
66 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04:45
67 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 04:45
68 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:46
69 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:47
70 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 04:49
71 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 04:49
72 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
73 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:57
74 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 05:00
75 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 05:01
76 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:03
77 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 05:03
78 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 05:06
79 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 05:10
80 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 05:11
81 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 05:13
82 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:17
83 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:19
84 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 05:21
85 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 05:21
86 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 05:24
87 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:29
88 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 05:35
89 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:38
90 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:40
91 Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange + 05:41
92 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 05:42
93 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 05:45
94 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:47
95 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:48
96 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:49
97 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 05:50
98 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 05:51
99 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:54
100 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:57
101 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 05:57
102 Niv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:59
103 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 06:00
104 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 06:00
105 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 06:06
106 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:13
107 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:15
108 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 06:17
109 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 06:17
110 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 06:18
111 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 06:19
112 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 06:20
113 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:22
114 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 06:30
115 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 06:32
116 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 06:33
117 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 06:35
118 Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:51
119 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 06:52
120 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:52
121 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 06:56
122 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 06:57
123 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:07
124 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 07:08
125 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:16
126 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 07:16
127 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:16
128 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 07:19
129 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 07:20
130 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 07:27
131 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 07:44
132 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 07:49
133 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:52
134 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 07:54
135 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:01
136 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 08:17
137 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 08:20
138 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:21
139 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:30
140 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:30
141 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:38
142 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 83:55:29
2 - Mas Enric Movistar Team + 04:42
3 - Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 07:40
4 - Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 09:06
5 - Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 11:33
6 - Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 13:27
7 2 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 18:33
8 1 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 18:55
9 1 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 20:27
10 - Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 22:22
11 - Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:14
12 - Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 26:42
13 - Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 31:21
14 - Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 49:09
15 - Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 52:32
16 - Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 57:29
17 - Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:05:31
18 - Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:09:25
19 - Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 01:12:43
20 1 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:22:06
21 1 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:14
22 2 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:22:38
23 1 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:34:52
24 1 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:37:26
25 - Bardet Romain Team DSM + 01:37:27
26 2 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 01:37:47
27 1 Izagirre Gorka Astana-Premier Tech + 01:39:03
28 1 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42:39
29 - Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:45:51
30 - Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:17
31 - Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 01:56:31
32 - Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58:54
33 - Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03:52
34 - Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:04:06
35 - Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04:47
36 - Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 02:05:50
37 - Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:10:39
38 1 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 02:16:48
39 1 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 02:17:20
40 1 Storer Michael Team DSM + 02:22:45
41 2 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:55
42 - Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 02:24:30
43 3 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25:16
44 - Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange + 02:27:52
45 - Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 02:30:26
46 - Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:30:33
47 - Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 02:32:29
48 - De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 02:37:18
49 - Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 02:39:13
50 - Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 02:48:20
51 1 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:49:04
52 1 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:53:05
53 - Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 02:53:47
54 - Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 02:56:47
55 - Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:58:46
56 - Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:02:19
57 - Herrada Jose Cofidis + 03:05:54
58 1 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 03:07:54
59 1 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 03:09:46
60 1 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:14:26
61 3 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:14:59
62 - Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 03:15:18
63 3 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 03:15:38
64 1 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 03:18:33
65 - Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21:21
66 - Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 03:28:24
67 - Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31:54
68 - Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:34:35
69 - Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 03:36:48
70 1 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 03:39:31
71 1 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 03:39:48
72 - Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:39:49
73 1 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 03:40:31
74 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:10
75 2 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 03:43:42
76 - Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 03:44:56
77 7 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO + 03:46:48
78 1 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:46:50
79 - Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:47:28
80 2 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 03:47:40
81 - Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:50:05
82 1 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 03:50:19
83 2 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 03:52:10
84 2 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 03:52:29
85 4 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 03:52:41
86 4 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52:52
87 7 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:53:02
88 - Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 03:53:55
89 2 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 03:55:36
90 - Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:58:45
91 1 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 04:02:04
92 1 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 04:04:47
93 - Niv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:06:37
94 - Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:07:22
95 - Howson Damien Team BikeExchange + 04:10:16
96 - Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 04:16:42
97 - Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:18:28
98 1 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:18:54
99 1 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 04:19:24
100 - Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:20:47
101 - Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:21:19
102 - Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22:19
103 - Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22:43
104 - Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:24:21
105 3 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:27:40
106 - Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 04:28:30
107 2 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 04:30:10
108 3 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 04:30:22
109 2 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 04:30:30
110 - Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:34:38
111 1 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:36:40
112 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:38:23
113 1 Haga Chad Team DSM + 04:38:46
114 2 Denz Nico Team DSM + 04:42:09
115 - Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04:42:31
116 3 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 04:42:59
117 - Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 04:47:15
118 - Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48:14
119 - Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 04:48:56
120 - Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 04:50:22
121 - Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:57:09
122 1 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 05:03:10
123 1 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 05:03:48
124 - Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 05:06:02
125 1 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 05:09:47
126 1 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:10:04
127 - Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 05:16:27
128 - Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 05:20:45
129 - Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:20:50
130 - Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:22:42
131 - Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:26:43
132 - Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:29:29
133 - Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:34:14
134 1 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36:20
135 1 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:37:10
136 - Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:45:39
137 - Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:48:13
138 - Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:50:15
139 - Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 05:53:36
140 - Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 06:00:28
141 - Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:01:24
142 - Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:03:50
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 84:07:02
02 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
03 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 19:48
04 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 40:59
05 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 45:56
06 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:10:33
07 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:47:21
08 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53:14
09 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:06
10 Storer Michael Team DSM + 02:11:12
11 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41:32
12 Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 02:42:14
13 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 02:45:14
14 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 02:58:13
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:03:26
16 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09:48
17 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 03:20:21
18 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:23:02
19 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:30:37
20 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:35:55
21 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 03:40:37
22 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 03:40:56
23 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 03:41:08
24 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 03:42:22
25 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 03:44:03
26 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:47:12
27 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 03:50:31
28 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 03:53:14
29 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:09:46
30 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11:10
31 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:12:48
32 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 04:16:57
33 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:25:07
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04:26:50
35 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04:30:58
36 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 04:37:23
37 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 04:45:36
38 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 04:54:29
39 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:09:17
40 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:11:09
41 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:25:37
42 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 05:42:03
43 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:49:51
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step 250
02 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 199
03 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO 161
04 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates 145
05 Mas Enric Movistar Team 120
06 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 120
07 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange 114
08 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step 101
09 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 96
10 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 91
11 Bardet Romain Team DSM 89
12 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 87
13 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team 82
14 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates 81
15 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 80
16 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 72
17 Storer Michael Team DSM 70
18 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 70
19 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 66
20 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 65
21 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 63
22 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 63
23 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 59
24 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 57
25 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma 56
26 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma 56
27 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 55
28 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 53
29 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO 49
30 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 48
31 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 45
32 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 45
33 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43
34 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates 40
35 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
36 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 40
37 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 40
38 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 40
39 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates 38
40 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 37
41 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 37
42 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
43 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH 34
44 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
45 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step 33
46 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 32
47 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
48 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ 28
49 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 26
50 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
51 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 24
52 Haga Chad Team DSM 24
53 Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step 24
54 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 23
55 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22
56 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 22
57 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe 22
58 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 21
59 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH 20
60 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO 20
61 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix 20
62 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix 20
63 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step 19
64 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 19
65 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 18
66 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange 18
67 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates 17
68 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious 17
69 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ 17
70 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH 17
71 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 15
72 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 15
73 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 15
74 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
75 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 14
76 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange 14
77 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO 14
78 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
79 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma 13
80 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 13
81 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix 13
82 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal 13
83 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
84 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 12
85 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM 11
86 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team 11
87 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech 10
88 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 10
89 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
90 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 9
91 Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange 9
92 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix 9
93 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 8
94 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ 8
95 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
96 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
97 Denz Nico Team DSM 4
98 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
99 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
100 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 3
101 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
102 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange 3
103 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo 2
104 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Storer Michael Team DSM 80
02 Bardet Romain Team DSM 61
03 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 51
04 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 33
05 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates 33
06 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 23
07 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma 19
08 Mas Enric Movistar Team 17
09 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 16
10 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash 16
11 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
13 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 12
14 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO 11
15 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 11
16 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 9
17 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 9
18 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma 8
19 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
20 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 7
21 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
22 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 7
23 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix 7
24 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH 6
25 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates 6
26 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 6
27 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team 5
28 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 5
29 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 5
30 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 5
31 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
32 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates 4
33 Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange 4
34 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates 4
35 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
36 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
37 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 3
38 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 3
39 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO 3
40 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 3
41 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
42 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM 2
43 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 2
44 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ 2
45 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 2
46 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 1
47 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 1
48 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech 1
49 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
50 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 1
51 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious 1
52 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team 1
53 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates 1
54 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal 1
55 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 252:19:35
02 Jumbo-Visma + 07:26
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 32:18
04 UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:10
05 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:15:05
06 Movistar Team + 01:17:16
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:43:04
08 Cofidis + 02:15:39
09 Trek-Segafredo + 02:38:20
10 Team DSM + 02:59:49
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31:29
12 Burgos-BH + 03:49:37
13 Astana-Premier Tech + 03:49:47
14 Team BikeExchange + 04:00:32
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:52:21
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:11:20
17 Lotto Soudal + 05:53:56
18 EF Education-NIPPO + 06:48:08
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:20:05
20 Groupama-FDJ + 07:28:30
21 Alpecin-Fenix + 08:54:50
22 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:47:52
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:17:38

Information