Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 04:41:21100
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 1440
03 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 2020
04 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 2212
05 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 584
06 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 58
07 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 58
08 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
09 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:06
10 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
11 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:57
12 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 02:49
13 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:07
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:38
15 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 03:57
16 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
17 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 04:12
18 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 04:23
19 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 04:47
20 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:05
21 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:24
22 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27
23 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 05:27
24 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:33
25 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 06:00
26 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 06:22
27 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 06:49
28 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 07:38
29 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:02
30 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 08:14
31 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 08:55
32 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:55
33 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 09:21
34 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 09:21
35 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 10:57
36 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 10:57
37 Michael Storer Team DSM + 11:25
38 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 12:11
39 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:28
40 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 12:35
41 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:37
42 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 13:59
43 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:59
44 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 14:51
45 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 16:00
46 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 16:07
47 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 16:07
48 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 16:07
49 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 16:11
50 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 17:34
51 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 18:15
52 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:30
53 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 21:36
54 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 22:43
55 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 25:28
56 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 25:32
57 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 25:40
58 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 25:51
59 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 26:01
60 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 26:01
61 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 26:01
62 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 26:01
63 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 26:01
64 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 26:01
65 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 26:01
66 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 26:01
67 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 26:01
68 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:01
69 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 26:01
70 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:01
71 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:01
72 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 26:01
73 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:01
74 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:01
75 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 26:26
76 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:56
77 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:07
78 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 27:07
79 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 27:14
80 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 27:14
81 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 28:29
82 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 28:29
83 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 28:29
84 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 31:28
85 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31:28
86 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 31:28
87 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 31:39
88 Chad Haga Team DSM + 31:47
89 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 31:47
90 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 31:47
91 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 32:34
92 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 33:12
93 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 33:42
94 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 33:42
95 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:42
96 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 33:56
97 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 34:05
98 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:05
99 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:00
100 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 35:00
101 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 35:00
102 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 35:25
103 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 36:02
104 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 36:02
105 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 36:02
106 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:02
107 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 36:02
108 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:02
109 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:02
110 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:05
111 Nico Denz Team DSM + 36:05
112 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 37:31
113 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 37:31
114 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 37:31
115 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:31
116 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:31
117 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:31
118 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 37:31
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:31
120 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 37:31
121 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 37:31
122 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 37:31
123 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 37:31
124 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 37:31
125 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 37:55
126 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 38:23
127 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:21
128 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 39:21
129 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 39:23
130 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:23
131 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:23
132 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 39:23
133 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 39:28
134 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:33
135 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 39:54
136 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 39:54
137 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 39:57
138 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 39:57
139 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 40:02
140 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:02
141 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 40:05
142 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:12
143 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:54
144 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:54
145 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:54
146 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:54
147 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:54
148 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 40:54
OOT Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNS Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Carlos Verona Movistar Team
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos-BH
DNF Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 73:24:25
02 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:30
03 - Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:53
04 - Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 04:36
05 1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:43
06 1 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 05:44
07 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 06:02
08 2 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 07:48
09 4 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08:31
10 2 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:02
11 2 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
12 1 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:15
13 4 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
14 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 17:55
15 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 18:03
16 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 36:19
17 1 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 39:14
18 - Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 52:15
19 2 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 55:22
20 - Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 56:56
21 2 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 58:57
22 3 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:48
23 1 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:14
24 3 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:10:38
25 6 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:11:48
26 4 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:12:54
27 2 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16:20
28 7 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:20:12
29 5 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:20:52
30 6 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:21:07
31 - Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21:31
32 - Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:27:34
33 5 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27:52
34 5 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32:55
35 6 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:35:27
36 1 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:37:30
37 11 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:40:09
38 4 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:40:59
39 3 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43:06
40 5 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 01:49:09
41 3 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:43
42 2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:55:36
43 3 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56:11
44 5 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:58:01
45 1 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:01:43
46 3 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:03:44
47 9 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:04:34
48 3 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 02:06:47
49 5 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:08:23
50 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11:56
51 1 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17:16
52 - Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:21:34
53 6 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:22:16
54 10 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26:46
55 2 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:28:11
56 2 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:28:42
57 4 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:29:58
58 12 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:36:56
59 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:37:23
60 - Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:38:53
61 7 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:42:56
62 - James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:46:05
63 12 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:47:05
64 1 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 02:47:51
65 13 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:47:59
66 - Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 02:48:51
67 4 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:52:45
68 16 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:52:51
69 2 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:54:49
70 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:00:00
71 2 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 03:00:23
72 3 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 03:01:50
73 4 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:01:57
74 2 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 03:06:31
75 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 03:07:18
76 5 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:07:22
77 6 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:08:18
78 3 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:12:06
79 8 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 03:12:22
80 14 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:13:05
81 1 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:13:11
82 4 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13:49
83 10 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:13:59
84 17 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:14:10
85 3 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:14:12
86 6 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:16:43
87 8 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:16:52
88 3 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:17:28
89 6 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:17:32
90 8 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:18:23
91 5 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 03:21:48
92 20 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:23:38
93 4 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 03:25:44
94 4 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:26:53
95 4 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:27:15
96 7 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 03:29:44
97 - Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:31:21
98 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:31:48
99 1 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 03:33:52
100 2 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:35:18
101 14 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:36:05
102 - Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:36:45
103 1 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:38:14
104 5 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 03:38:25
105 - Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 03:39:18
106 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 03:43:33
107 4 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:43:36
108 2 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 03:43:52
109 4 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:45:46
110 2 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:45:57
111 6 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:47:10
112 2 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:47:30
113 3 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:48:13
114 10 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:49:49
115 3 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:53:22
116 13 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:53:29
117 2 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:55:30
118 7 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:58:37
119 9 Chad Haga Team DSM + 03:59:02
120 - Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:00:05
121 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 04:01:40
122 1 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:02:06
123 3 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 04:02:34
124 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 04:03:06
125 5 Nico Denz Team DSM + 04:05:35
126 1 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 04:06:03
127 4 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 04:08:17
128 4 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 04:11:05
129 4 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:11:36
130 9 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:13:40
131 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:15:01
132 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:15:12
133 2 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 04:17:14
134 11 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 04:18:50
135 3 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:22:06
136 4 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:23:53
137 4 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:23:53
138 4 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 04:24:05
139 4 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 04:25:42
140 4 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:30:44
141 5 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:34:37
142 5 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:35:49
143 5 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 04:36:02
144 5 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 04:40:53
145 5 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:45:33
146 5 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:45:55
147 5 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:45:56
148 5 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 73:29:08
02 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:05
03 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 13:20
04 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 34:31
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 47:32
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:05:55
07 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07:05
08 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23:09
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:16
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38:23
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:03:40
12 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:33
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:32:13
14 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:38:13
15 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:43:16
16 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:48:02
17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:50:06
18 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57:07
19 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:03:35
20 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:08:22
21 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:08:28
22 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09:06
23 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:09:27
24 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:12:00
25 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:12:09
26 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:13:40
27 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:18:55
28 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:22:10
29 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30:35
30 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:31:22
31 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:33:31
32 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 03:34:35
33 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:41:03
34 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:41:14
35 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:48:39
36 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:48:46
37 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:50:47
38 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 03:56:57
39 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 03:57:51
40 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 04:14:07
41 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:19:10
42 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 04:31:19
43 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 04:36:10
44 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40:50
45 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:41:13
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 250
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 162
03 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 123
04 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 114
05 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 110
06 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 109
07 Enric Mas Movistar Team 100
08 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 92
09 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 88
10 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 86
11 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 80
12 Romain Bardet Team DSM 74
13 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 72
14 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 72
15 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 69
16 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 69
17 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 65
18 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 65
19 Michael Storer Team DSM 60
20 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 59
21 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 57
22 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 56
23 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 55
24 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 48
25 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 48
26 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 45
27 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 45
28 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43
29 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 43
30 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates 40
31 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
32 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 40
33 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 39
34 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 39
35 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 35
36 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 35
37 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
38 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 34
39 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
40 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 33
41 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 33
42 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 32
43 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 30
44 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
45 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 30
46 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 28
47 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 26
48 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 25
49 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
50 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team 24
51 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 23
52 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22
53 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe 22
54 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 21
55 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH 20
56 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO 20
57 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
58 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix 20
59 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 20
60 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 19
61 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 18
62 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 18
63 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 18
64 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 18
65 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 17
66 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 17
67 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 17
68 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 15
69 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team 15
70 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH 15
71 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
72 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 15
73 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 14
74 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
75 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
76 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
77 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 13
78 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma 13
79 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 13
80 Chad Haga Team DSM 13
81 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
82 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
83 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO 13
84 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 12
85 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 11
86 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ 11
87 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 11
88 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
89 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 10
90 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
91 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 9
92 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange 9
93 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ 8
94 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team 8
95 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix 8
96 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
97 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 6
98 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
99 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
100 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 4
101 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
102 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
103 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix 3
104 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
105 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 3
106 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michael Storer Team DSM 59
02 Romain Bardet Team DSM 54
03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 48
04 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 33
05 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates 33
06 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 28
07 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 23
08 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 19
09 Enric Mas Movistar Team 17
10 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 16
11 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
13 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 9
14 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 9
15 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 9
16 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 8
17 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 8
18 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
19 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 7
20 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 6
21 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 6
22 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 6
23 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 6
24 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 6
25 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 6
26 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 5
27 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 5
28 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 4
29 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 4
30 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange 4
31 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 4
32 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
33 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 3
34 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 3
35 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
36 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
37 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
38 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 2
39 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 2
40 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 2
41 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 2
42 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 2
43 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
44 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 1
45 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 1
46 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 1
47 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
48 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
49 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team 1
50 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 1
51 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 1
52 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal 1
53 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 220:29:28
02 Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 15:22
04 Movistar Team + 42:01
05 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47:23
06 UAE Team Emirates + 59:36
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42:29
08 Trek-Segafredo + 01:48:39
09 Cofidis + 01:55:27
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48:34
11 Team DSM + 02:55:15
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22:31
13 Burgos-BH + 03:25:14
14 Team BikeExchange + 03:34:41
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:55:36
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:21:16
17 Lotto Soudal + 05:18:03
18 EF Education-NIPPO + 05:51:59
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:14:57
20 Groupama-FDJ + 06:18:32
21 Alpecin-Fenix + 07:59:40
22 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:48:55
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:19:58
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd September
Where Salas -> Altu d'El Gamoniteiru
What 18th stage
Distance 162.6 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results