Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 04:34:45100
02 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:3540
03 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:3520
04 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:3512
05 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:354
06 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:35
07 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
08 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:35
09 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:29
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02:44
11 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 02:44
12 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:47
13 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
14 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:43
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 04:46
16 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:03
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:20
18 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
19 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 05:52
20 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 05:57
21 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 07:46
22 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 07:49
23 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:23
24 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:23
25 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 09:41
26 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 11:45
27 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 11:45
28 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 11:45
29 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 11:45
30 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:45
31 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 11:45
32 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 12:21
33 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 13:08
34 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:34
35 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:34
36 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:19
37 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:28
38 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:59
39 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 20:15
40 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:15
41 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 21:02
42 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 22:04
43 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 22:50
44 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 22:50
45 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:03
46 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 26:32
47 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 26:32
48 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 26:32
49 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 26:32
50 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 26:32
51 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 26:32
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 26:32
53 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 26:36
54 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 26:38
55 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 26:38
56 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 26:41
57 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 26:43
58 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 26:43
59 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:45
60 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:54
61 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 28:07
62 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 29:13
63 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 29:13
64 Michael Storer Team DSM + 30:05
65 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30:05
66 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 32:20
67 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 35:13
68 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 35:13
69 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 35:13
70 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 35:13
71 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 35:13
72 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35:13
73 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:18
74 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 35:23
75 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 35:25
76 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 35:26
77 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 35:26
78 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 35:29
79 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 35:29
80 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 35:29
81 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 35:29
82 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 36:57
83 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 36:57
84 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 36:59
85 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 37:57
86 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 38:38
87 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 38:38
88 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 38:38
89 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 38:38
90 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:38
91 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 38:38
92 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:38
93 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 38:38
94 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 38:38
95 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 38:38
96 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 38:38
97 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 38:38
98 Nico Denz Team DSM + 38:38
99 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 38:38
100 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 38:38
101 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:38
102 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 38:38
103 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 38:38
104 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 38:38
105 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:38
106 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 38:38
107 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:38
108 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 38:38
109 Chad Haga Team DSM + 38:38
110 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 38:38
111 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 38:49
112 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 38:49
113 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 38:49
114 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:49
115 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:53
116 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:56
117 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 38:59
118 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 38:59
119 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 39:06
120 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 39:45
121 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 40:23
122 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 40:23
123 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:23
124 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 40:23
125 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:23
126 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40:23
127 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 40:23
128 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 40:27
129 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 40:27
130 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 40:27
131 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 40:35
132 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 40:49
133 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 40:49
134 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40:53
135 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 41:27
136 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 41:34
137 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:34
138 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:58
139 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 42:58
140 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:58
141 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:58
142 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:00
143 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:07
144 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:11
145 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 45:11
146 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 45:14
147 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:16
148 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 45:17
149 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 45:19
150 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 45:19
151 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 45:21
152 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:21
153 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:21
DNF Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious
DNF Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 68:42:56
02 2 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:22
03 2 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 03:11
04 2 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 03:46
05 3 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 04:16
06 1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:29
07 1 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 04:45
08 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 05:04
09 1 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 06:54
10 2 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 06:58
11 10 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:59
12 1 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:12
13 1 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 08:34
14 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:04
15 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 16:06
16 1 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 31:08
17 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 32:49
18 3 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 38:24
19 8 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 40:09
20 3 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 48:09
21 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 49:08
22 3 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 54:15
23 3 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 54:53
24 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 54:59
25 5 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 59:54
26 2 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:00:54
27 3 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:03:08
28 1 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06:30
29 3 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07:33
30 6 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:08:15
31 4 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09:28
32 7 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:11:35
33 13 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:12:49
34 3 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:06
35 6 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:16:23
36 5 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:18:28
37 3 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:21:38
38 5 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:22
39 12 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27:30
40 2 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:18
41 8 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30:30
42 - Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32:17
43 - Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:37:51
44 8 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43:07
45 1 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 01:43:50
46 6 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:44
47 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46:03
48 4 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47:37
49 10 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:48:48
50 5 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50:28
51 10 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54:20
52 4 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:54:35
53 11 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56:10
54 1 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:57:09
55 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59:59
56 1 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:00:41
57 1 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02:18
58 5 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:02:49
59 1 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:08:25
60 3 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:13:00
61 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:19:57
62 4 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20:12
63 1 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:21:06
64 13 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21:28
65 6 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 02:21:58
66 8 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 02:23:27
67 3 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:23:29
68 - Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:24:49
69 4 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27:53
70 14 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:31:04
71 4 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:32:05
72 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 02:33:44
73 5 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 02:34:05
74 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:34:07
75 24 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:34:45
76 3 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 02:35:11
77 4 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:36:04
78 12 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:37:10
79 - Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 02:37:39
80 - Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:38:19
81 5 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38:32
82 1 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39:08
83 1 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:41:19
84 5 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:43:38
85 - Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:44:24
86 2 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 02:46:43
87 - Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 02:46:50
88 9 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:48:19
89 3 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 02:48:21
90 2 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:49:30
91 3 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 02:49:52
92 3 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02:50:50
93 20 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 02:51:24
94 3 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:51:37
95 1 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:51:39
96 9 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 02:53:27
97 23 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:55:27
98 5 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:56:05
99 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:57:51
100 - Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 02:57:58
101 1 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:58:07
102 4 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59:22
103 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 03:01:23
104 1 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02:17
105 4 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 03:03:24
106 1 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 03:04:34
107 3 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 03:06:10
108 8 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:06:42
109 14 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 03:07:05
110 1 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 03:07:58
111 7 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:08:44
112 - Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:08:55
113 1 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:09:52
114 1 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:10:07
115 2 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:10:22
116 10 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:10:50
117 2 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14:44
118 4 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:15:59
119 5 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:20:38
120 5 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 03:20:45
121 - Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:21:20
122 4 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 03:21:51
123 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 03:23:20
124 7 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 03:24:29
125 4 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:25:03
126 2 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 03:25:11
127 3 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 03:26:06
128 4 Chad Haga Team DSM + 03:27:23
129 4 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:27:36
130 5 Nico Denz Team DSM + 03:29:38
131 3 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 03:30:30
132 5 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:50
133 6 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 03:34:13
134 4 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:35:08
135 1 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 03:37:28
136 6 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 03:37:33
137 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:37:38
138 2 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:41:20
139 2 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:42:09
140 5 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:46:30
141 7 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:47:59
142 7 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 03:48:11
143 3 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 03:48:19
144 - Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:51:29
145 7 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 03:51:44
146 1 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:53:51
147 4 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:55:55
148 2 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 03:56:08
149 4 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 04:01:04
150 4 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:04:47
151 4 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:05:09
152 5 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:06:31
153 5 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:14:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 68:47:25
02 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:29
03 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 10:35
04 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 26:39
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 33:55
06 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 35:40
07 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 58:39
08 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02:01
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10:37
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27:48
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 01:52:40
12 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03:56
13 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:16:37
14 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:19:00
15 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:20:20
16 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23:24
17 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:35
18 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:32:41
19 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 02:33:10
20 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:33:50
21 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:34:39
22 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:36:50
23 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 02:42:14
24 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:45:01
25 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02:46:21
26 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:47:08
27 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51:36
28 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:53:38
29 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:57:48
30 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58:55
31 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:02:13
32 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:04:26
33 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:05:23
34 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:05:53
35 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:11:30
36 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:16:09
37 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 03:17:22
38 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 03:20:42
39 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23:07
40 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:43:30
41 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 03:47:15
42 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 03:51:39
43 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 03:56:35
44 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:00:18
45 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:02:02
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 250
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 145
03 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 123
04 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 114
05 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 110
06 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 109
07 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 88
08 Enric Mas Movistar Team 85
09 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 73
10 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 72
11 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 72
12 Romain Bardet Team DSM 70
13 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 69
14 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 66
15 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 65
16 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 65
17 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 63
18 Michael Storer Team DSM 60
19 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 59
20 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 58
21 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 57
22 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 55
23 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 49
24 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 48
25 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 45
26 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 45
27 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43
28 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 43
29 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 43
30 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates 40
31 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
32 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 40
33 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 39
34 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 39
35 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 35
36 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 35
37 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 34
38 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 34
39 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
40 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 33
41 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
42 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 30
43 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 29
44 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 28
45 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 26
46 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
47 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team 24
48 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 23
49 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 23
50 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22
51 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe 22
52 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 21
53 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 21
54 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH 20
55 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
56 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix 20
57 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 20
58 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 19
59 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 18
60 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 18
61 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 17
62 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 17
63 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 17
64 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 17
65 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 17
66 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 15
67 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15
68 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team 15
69 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 15
70 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH 15
71 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
72 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 15
73 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
74 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 13
75 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 13
76 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 13
77 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
78 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma 13
79 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 13
80 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
81 Chad Haga Team DSM 13
82 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
83 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO 13
84 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 12
85 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 11
86 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ 11
87 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 11
88 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
89 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10
90 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 10
91 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 10
92 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
93 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 9
94 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange 9
95 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team 8
96 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ 8
97 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix 8
98 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
99 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix 6
100 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
101 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
102 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 4
103 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
104 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
105 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix 3
106 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
107 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 3
108 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Romain Bardet Team DSM 51
02 Michael Storer Team DSM 34
03 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 33
04 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 33
05 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates 29
06 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 19
07 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 19
08 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 16
09 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 10
10 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 10
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 9
12 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 9
13 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 9
14 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 8
15 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 8
16 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 8
17 Enric Mas Movistar Team 7
18 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
19 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 6
20 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 6
21 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 6
22 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 6
23 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 6
24 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 6
25 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 6
26 Chris Hamilton Team DSM 5
27 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 4
28 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange 4
29 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 4
30 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 3
31 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
32 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 3
33 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 3
34 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
35 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 2
36 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 2
37 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 2
38 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
39 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 2
40 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 2
41 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 2
42 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
43 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 1
44 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
45 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
46 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 1
47 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team 1
48 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal 1
49 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 1
50 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 1
51 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 206:19:32
02 Jumbo-Visma + 06:37
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 08:49
04 Movistar Team + 30:00
05 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:21
06 UAE Team Emirates + 44:23
07 Trek-Segafredo + 01:16:09
08 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16:46
09 Cofidis + 01:22:52
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44:28
11 Team DSM + 02:35:57
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:01:21
13 Burgos-BH + 03:02:43
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05:24
15 Team BikeExchange + 03:12:05
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:42:17
17 Lotto Soudal + 04:07:19
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:46:13
19 EF Education-NIPPO + 04:58:19
20 Groupama-FDJ + 05:11:14
21 Alpecin-Fenix + 06:32:15
22 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:18:36
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:50:06
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st September
Where Unquera -> Lagos de Covadonga
What 17th stage
Distance 185.8 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results