Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 03:11:00100
02 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 0340
03 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 0520
04 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 0712
05 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 074
06 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 07
07 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 07
08 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 07
09 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 11
10 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11
11 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 11
12 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11
14 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 17
15 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 17
16 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 20
17 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 23
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
19 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 23
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 23
21 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 29
22 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29
23 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 34
24 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 38
25 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 49
26 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 49
27 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 49
28 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 49
29 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:09
30 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
31 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:09
32 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:31
33 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
34 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
35 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
36 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17
37 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 02:17
38 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:22
39 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:51
40 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
41 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:56
42 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:56
43 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:00
44 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:00
45 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:03
46 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 03:03
47 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:03
48 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 03:03
49 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:03
50 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:23
51 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
52 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:38
53 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:01
54 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:01
55 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
56 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06:09
57 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:19
58 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 06:30
59 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:51
60 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:07
61 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 07:31
62 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 07:38
63 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 07:48
64 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 07:48
65 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 07:48
66 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 07:48
67 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 07:51
68 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 07:53
69 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 08:05
70 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 08:09
71 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 08:14
72 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 09:06
73 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 09:06
74 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 09:08
75 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 09:08
76 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 09:08
77 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:08
78 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 09:08
79 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:08
80 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:08
81 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 09:08
82 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 09:08
83 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 09:08
84 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:08
85 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:08
86 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 09:24
87 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:24
88 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 09:25
89 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 09:25
90 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 09:27
91 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 09:27
92 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:31
93 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 09:35
94 Michael Storer Team DSM + 09:35
95 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 10:00
96 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 10:13
97 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 10:15
98 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 10:27
99 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:28
100 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 11:31
101 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 11:31
102 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 11:31
103 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:31
104 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 11:31
105 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 11:31
106 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 11:31
107 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:31
108 Chad Haga Team DSM + 11:50
109 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:52
110 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 11:52
111 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:52
112 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 11:55
113 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 13:27
114 Nico Denz Team DSM + 13:27
115 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 13:27
116 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 13:27
117 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 13:27
118 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:27
119 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 13:27
120 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
121 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 13:27
122 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
123 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
124 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 13:27
125 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13:27
126 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13:27
127 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 13:27
128 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 13:27
129 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 13:27
130 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 13:27
131 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:27
132 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:27
133 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 13:27
134 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 13:38
135 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 13:38
136 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
137 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:44
138 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:44
139 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 13:44
140 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:49
141 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:49
142 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 13:49
143 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:49
144 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
145 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
146 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 13:49
147 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 13:49
148 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 13:49
149 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
150 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
151 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:49
152 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 13:49
153 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 13:56
154 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:56
155 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 13:56
156 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:56
157 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 13:56
158 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 13:56
159 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 13:56
160 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:56
161 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 13:56
162 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 14:00
163 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:00
164 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 14:03
165 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 14:03
166 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 14:05
167 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 14:07
168 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:09
DNS Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 41:48:57
02 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 58
03 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
04 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:31
05 - Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 03:28
06 - Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 03:55
07 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:46
08 1 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 04:57
09 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 05:03
10 - Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 05:38
11 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:08
12 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 06:22
13 1 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 06:54
14 1 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:11
15 2 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 07:15
16 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 09:35
17 1 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 13:09
18 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 15:33
19 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 16:55
20 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 18:23
21 5 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:50
22 2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 21:58
23 5 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 25:06
24 5 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 26:24
25 3 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 27:10
26 3 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 29:06
27 2 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 32:13
28 2 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 32:29
29 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 32:42
30 1 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 33:19
31 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 36:57
32 6 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 37:27
33 4 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 37:38
34 7 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 37:48
35 - Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 38:11
36 - Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39:16
37 2 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:42
38 2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:19
39 8 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 43:33
40 6 Michael Storer Team DSM + 43:41
41 11 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 44:04
42 1 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 44:56
43 8 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 46:15
44 8 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46:54
45 8 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 47:21
46 - Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 48:08
47 6 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 49:05
48 6 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 49:06
49 4 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:12
50 6 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 51:08
51 3 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:37
52 3 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 51:57
53 4 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 52:10
54 12 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 53:15
55 4 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56:24
56 1 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57:03
57 4 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 57:53
58 8 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:12
59 1 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:53
60 4 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:55
61 8 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:04:30
62 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:56
63 3 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:07:23
64 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07:55
65 1 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:14
66 4 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08:24
67 18 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11:33
68 8 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:12:01
69 4 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:40
70 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:12:46
71 15 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13:41
72 8 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13:51
73 4 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14:33
74 9 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:15:21
75 - Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:15:33
76 3 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15:44
77 9 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:15:49
78 9 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:15:49
79 7 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16:25
80 9 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16:55
81 7 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:17:01
82 2 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:17:24
83 2 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17:29
84 13 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:17:53
85 15 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18:03
86 8 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:06
87 5 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:18:12
88 14 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:19:05
89 16 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:23:05
90 6 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:23:44
91 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:23:52
92 5 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:24:46
93 1 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:26:33
94 6 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:26:33
95 1 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27:51
96 3 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:28:11
97 5 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28:38
98 5 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:29:35
99 4 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:01
100 7 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:30:46
101 19 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:31:10
102 1 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:31:55
103 3 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:31:59
104 17 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32:09
105 7 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:32:20
106 2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:32:41
107 4 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:33:32
108 4 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:34:01
109 6 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 01:34:14
110 9 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:22
111 9 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34:53
112 4 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:36:11
113 19 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:36:45
114 4 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:38:15
115 9 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38:35
116 3 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:39:35
117 5 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39:45
118 4 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39:45
119 6 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39:52
120 6 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:39:53
121 4 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:40:14
122 4 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:41:44
123 4 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 01:41:51
124 22 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:42:01
125 9 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:43:04
126 5 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:43:19
127 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:43:20
128 5 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43:21
129 7 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:43:39
130 8 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:44:36
131 14 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:44:37
132 5 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:45:34
133 4 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:46:09
134 2 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:46:39
135 2 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46:51
136 8 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:46:52
137 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:46:59
138 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:47:17
139 4 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:47:35
140 2 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:47:44
141 4 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49:07
142 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49:59
143 - Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:50:09
144 5 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:51:09
145 2 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:52:29
146 2 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:53:08
147 3 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:53:21
148 3 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:53:27
149 3 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:53:55
150 3 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 01:54:44
151 3 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55:07
152 3 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:56:15
153 3 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56:41
154 3 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 01:57:38
155 3 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:33
156 3 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59:33
157 3 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:59:55
158 4 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 02:00:16
159 2 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 02:00:16
160 4 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 02:00:18
161 2 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:00:34
162 3 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02:09
163 3 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 02:05:08
164 5 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07:57
165 3 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:07:59
166 1 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 02:08:08
167 3 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11:35
168 3 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:12:39
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 41:53:43
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:22
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:08
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:49
05 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 17:12
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 32:52
07 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 33:02
08 Michael Storer Team DSM + 38:55
09 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42:08
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 47:24
11 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 48:29
12 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:38
13 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54:26
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 59:09
15 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 59:44
16 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:38
17 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08:55
18 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:10:47
19 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:11:03
20 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:11:03
21 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12:09
22 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12:43
23 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:07
24 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13:20
25 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21:47
26 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:23:05
27 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25:15
28 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:26:00
29 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:27:13
30 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:27:34
31 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:27:55
32 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:28:46
33 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33:49
34 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:34:49
35 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:59
36 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35:07
37 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:36:58
38 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:37:15
39 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:38:53
40 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:39:50
41 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42:49
42 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:44:21
43 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51:29
44 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 01:55:30
45 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:55:30
46 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 02:00:22
47 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:03:11
48 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:06:49
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 180
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 101
03 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 84
04 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 74
05 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 73
06 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 70
07 Enric Mas Movistar Team 69
08 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 59
09 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 54
10 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 52
11 Michael Storer Team DSM 50
12 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 45
13 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 44
14 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 43
15 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 42
16 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
17 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 40
18 Romain Bardet Team DSM 40
19 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39
20 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 37
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 35
22 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 34
23 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 34
24 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
25 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
26 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 30
27 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 30
28 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 30
29 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 29
30 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 29
31 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
32 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
33 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 24
34 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 24
35 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 22
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 22
37 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe 22
38 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix 20
39 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
40 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
41 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 20
42 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 19
43 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 19
44 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 18
45 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 17
46 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 17
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 17
48 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
49 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 17
50 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
51 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 16
52 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15
53 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers 15
54 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 15
55 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 15
56 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 15
57 Thymen Arensman Team DSM 15
58 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
59 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH 15
60 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
61 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 13
62 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 13
63 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 13
64 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 13
65 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 13
66 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
67 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 13
68 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO 13
69 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 11
70 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 11
71 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
72 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
73 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 10
74 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 10
75 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team 8
76 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 8
77 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious 7
78 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
79 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
80 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
81 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 5
82 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 4
83 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 4
84 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 4
85 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
86 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
87 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
88 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix 3
89 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 3
90 Chad Haga Team DSM 3
91 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation 3
92 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2
93 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 125:25:12
02 UAE Team Emirates + 12:18
03 Movistar Team + 14:17
04 Bahrain Victorious + 15:10
05 Jumbo-Visma + 19:56
06 Trek-Segafredo + 29:58
07 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:38
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 45:56
09 AG2R Citroën Team + 52:23
10 Cofidis + 58:28
11 Team DSM + 59:04
12 Team BikeExchange + 01:22:47
13 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:40:16
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47:21
15 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:01:49
16 Lotto Soudal + 02:09:25
17 Burgos-BH + 02:13:32
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17:59
19 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:24:49
20 Groupama-FDJ + 03:05:49
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11:26
22 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:32:07
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:04:42
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th August
Where Antequera -> Valdepeñas de Jaén
What 11th stage
Distance 133.6 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results