Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 05:03:14100
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 01:0540
03 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:0620
04 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:4412
05 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:444
06 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
07 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
08 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
09 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
10 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:40
11 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:40
12 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 02:43
13 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:45
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:39
15 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:48
16 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:48
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:48
18 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:48
19 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 03:56
20 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 04:16
21 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:04
22 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 05:04
23 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 05:04
24 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 05:04
25 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 06:20
26 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 07:56
27 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 08:01
28 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 08:01
29 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 08:01
30 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:32
31 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 09:08
32 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:31
33 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 10:51
34 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 11:07
35 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 12:28
36 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:28
37 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 13:31
38 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 13:31
39 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:31
40 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 14:32
41 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14:37
42 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:37
43 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 14:37
44 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 14:37
45 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:37
46 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 16:49
47 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 16:49
48 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 20:43
49 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 21:04
50 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:04
51 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:34
52 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:35
53 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 22:49
54 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 22:49
55 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:49
56 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 22:49
57 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:53
58 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 23:17
59 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:17
60 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 23:17
61 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 23:17
62 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 23:17
63 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 23:17
64 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 23:17
65 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:17
66 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 24:55
67 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 26:02
68 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 26:35
69 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 26:35
70 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 27:07
71 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 27:07
72 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 27:46
73 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 27:46
74 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 27:46
75 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 28:13
76 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 28:13
77 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 28:13
78 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 28:36
79 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:36
80 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:36
81 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 28:36
82 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 28:36
83 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 28:36
84 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 28:36
85 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 28:36
86 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 28:36
87 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 28:36
88 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 28:36
89 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:36
90 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 28:36
91 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:36
92 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 28:36
93 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 28:36
94 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:36
95 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 28:36
96 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 28:36
97 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:36
98 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 28:36
99 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 28:36
100 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 28:36
101 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 29:00
102 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 29:00
103 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 29:18
104 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 30:12
105 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 31:45
106 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 31:45
107 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 31:45
108 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:45
109 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:45
110 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31:52
111 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 32:52
112 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:52
113 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 32:52
114 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
115 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 32:55
116 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 32:55
117 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:55
118 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
119 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:55
120 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:55
121 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:55
122 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 32:55
123 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 32:55
124 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:55
125 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:55
126 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:55
127 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:55
128 Chad Haga Team DSM + 32:55
129 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 32:55
130 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 32:55
131 Nico Denz Team DSM + 32:55
132 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 32:55
133 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 32:55
134 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
135 Michael Storer Team DSM + 32:55
136 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 32:55
137 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 32:55
138 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
139 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 32:55
140 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
141 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 32:55
142 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:55
143 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 32:55
144 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 33:46
145 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 33:46
146 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 33:46
147 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 33:46
148 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 33:58
149 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 34:38
150 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 34:57
151 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
152 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
153 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
154 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
155 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 38:04
156 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 38:04
157 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:04
158 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
159 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 38:04
160 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:04
161 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 38:04
162 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:04
163 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 38:04
164 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 38:04
165 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 38:04
166 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:04
167 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 38:04
168 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:04
169 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 40:31
170 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 40:31
171 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:31
DNF Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 34:18:53
02 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 28
03 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:21
04 3 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
05 1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
06 4 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
07 4 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:39
08 - Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:40
09 7 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:25
10 4 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 03:55
11 2 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:55
12 5 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:00
13 2 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:05
14 1 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:36
15 9 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 05:35
16 4 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 05:47
17 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:52
18 13 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 07:40
19 - Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:10
20 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 09:39
21 5 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 10:57
22 5 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 11:24
23 2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 18:09
24 12 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:14
25 6 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 21:14
26 12 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 24:05
27 5 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 24:31
28 15 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 24:58
29 1 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 28:44
30 21 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 29:46
31 8 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 30:20
32 12 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 32:46
33 6 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 32:52
34 12 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 33:12
35 6 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 33:18
36 20 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 33:37
37 5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 33:43
38 24 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 35:16
39 6 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:19
40 14 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 36:19
41 4 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:43
42 4 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 37:30
43 6 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:50
44 10 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 38:12
45 35 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 39:04
46 6 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 39:19
47 6 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 39:49
48 26 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:31
49 5 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 42:55
50 22 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:05
51 22 Michael Storer Team DSM + 44:02
52 17 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:47
53 22 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 45:34
54 17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 48:25
55 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 48:41
56 1 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:45
57 8 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:48
58 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 48:51
59 28 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:08
60 22 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 49:10
61 3 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 50:24
62 30 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 50:26
63 16 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 52:14
64 16 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:35
65 41 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:22
66 8 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54:55
67 8 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 55:00
68 8 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 55:27
69 8 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 55:28
70 7 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 56:02
71 5 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 56:39
72 5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 57:21
73 23 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 57:30
74 6 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 57:44
75 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 57:56
76 3 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 58:19
77 7 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 58:45
78 6 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 59:20
79 19 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:23
80 3 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 01:01:14
81 12 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02:07
82 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:02:46
83 5 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:08
84 32 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:13
85 16 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04:49
86 - Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:52
87 2 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05:40
88 3 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06:50
89 21 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:05
90 28 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:07:21
91 26 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07:44
92 9 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:07:45
93 12 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:08:22
94 23 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:08:49
95 1 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08:51
96 1 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:03
97 7 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:09:20
98 13 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:09:30
99 2 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:35
100 12 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09:52
101 26 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:10:32
102 18 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:10:33
103 9 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:53
104 1 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:11:00
105 50 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:11:24
106 14 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:12:37
107 9 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13:05
108 16 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:14:10
109 9 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 01:14:23
110 6 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14:38
111 15 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 01:14:39
112 5 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:14:42
113 8 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:15:31
114 11 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:15:57
115 16 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:16:16
116 7 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:16:36
117 13 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17:08
118 10 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17:10
119 5 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17:18
120 1 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17:56
121 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18:22
122 40 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18:46
123 10 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:18:59
124 25 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19:32
125 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:19:51
126 24 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:20:06
127 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:20:24
128 24 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:32
129 13 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:20:41
130 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:20:44
131 25 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:26
132 - Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:21:58
133 22 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22:10
134 14 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:22:20
135 20 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22:30
136 14 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:22:35
137 18 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:22:40
138 5 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:23:09
139 4 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:23:30
140 18 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:23:30
141 5 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:23:33
142 5 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:23:42
143 5 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:23:48
144 5 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:23:49
145 20 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:24:15
146 3 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 01:25:07
147 3 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:25:17
148 1 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26:38
149 3 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:27:21
150 17 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27:25
151 2 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:26
152 5 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:47
153 5 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:28:02
154 20 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28:24
155 5 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:28:30
156 5 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:28:33
157 8 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:06
158 17 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:29:56
159 14 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 01:30:39
160 9 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:28
161 7 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32:39
162 7 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:01
163 8 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:22
164 1 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34:47
165 9 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 01:34:53
166 2 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:38:03
167 1 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:38:11
168 2 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38:20
169 3 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:41:51
170 3 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:42:01
171 4 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:42:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 34:20:45
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:03
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:08
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
05 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 16:17
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 22:39
07 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 27:54
08 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 31:20
09 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 31:51
10 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:13
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 42:10
12 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 46:33
13 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:53
14 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 48:32
15 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 50:22
16 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:30
17 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53:03
18 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 55:29
19 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 55:38
20 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 55:52
21 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 56:53
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 57:28
23 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:01:21
24 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04:58
25 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:05:52
26 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:05:53
27 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:30
28 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:57
29 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:07:38
30 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:01
31 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:09:08
32 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:12:18
33 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12:46
34 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:14:05
35 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:14:44
36 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15:18
37 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18:49
38 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:20:18
39 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:20:43
40 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:21:17
41 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:21:38
42 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:21:50
43 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:24:46
44 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25:33
45 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:26:41
46 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 01:28:47
47 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:32:30
48 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36:11
49 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36:28
50 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:39:59
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 180
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 164
03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 74
04 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 73
05 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 71
06 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 70
07 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 67
08 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 52
09 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 50
10 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 45
11 Enric Mas Movistar Team 44
12 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 42
13 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39
14 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 35
15 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 34
16 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
17 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
18 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 31
19 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious 30
20 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
21 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 30
22 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 30
23 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 30
24 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 30
25 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 26
26 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 25
27 Romain Bardet Team DSM 25
28 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 24
29 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 23
30 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 22
31 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe 22
32 Michael Storer Team DSM 20
33 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
34 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
35 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
36 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 20
37 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 19
38 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 17
39 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 17
40 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
41 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 17
42 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
43 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 16
44 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 16
45 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 15
46 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 15
47 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 15
48 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ 15
49 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 15
50 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH 15
51 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
52 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
53 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 13
54 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
55 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 13
56 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO 13
57 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
58 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
59 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 10
60 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 10
61 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 10
62 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 9
63 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 8
64 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 8
65 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team 8
66 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 8
67 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious 7
68 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
69 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
70 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 5
71 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 4
72 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 4
73 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 4
74 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
75 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
76 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
77 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 3
78 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation 3
79 Chad Haga Team DSM 3
80 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2
81 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team 2
82 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
83 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 2
Pos Team Time
01 Movistar Team 102:58:47
02 Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
03 Jumbo-Visma + 07:31
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 08:34
05 UAE Team Emirates + 16:30
06 Trek-Segafredo + 24:06
07 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:44
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 47:39
09 Cofidis + 57:06
10 Team DSM + 01:03:01
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03:24
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23:19
13 Team BikeExchange + 01:26:27
14 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:29:20
15 Lotto Soudal + 01:32:52
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:38:05
17 Burgos-BH + 01:41:01
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47:28
19 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:07:33
20 Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:19
21 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:40:48
22 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:41:40
23 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:42:27
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd August
Where Puerto-Lumbreras -> Alto de Velefique
What 9th stage
Distance 188 km
Other
Embed Results