Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:56:05100
02 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 0040
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 0020
04 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 0012
05 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 004
06 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
07 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
08 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00
10 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
13 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
17 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 00
18 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 00
19 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00
20 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
21 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
22 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
27 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
28 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
32 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
33 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
34 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
35 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
37 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
41 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
43 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
44 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
45 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
46 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
49 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
51 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
53 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
54 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 00
55 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
57 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
58 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 00
59 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
60 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
61 Nico Denz Team DSM + 00
62 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
63 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
65 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
66 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
67 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
68 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
70 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
71 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
72 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
73 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
74 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
76 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
77 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
78 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
79 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
80 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
81 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
82 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
83 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
85 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
86 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
87 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
88 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
89 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 00
90 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 00
91 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
92 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
93 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
94 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 00
95 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00
96 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
97 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
98 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
99 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
100 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
101 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
102 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
103 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
104 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
105 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
106 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
107 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
108 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 00
109 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
110 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 00
111 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
112 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
113 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 25
114 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 25
115 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 27
116 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 27
117 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
118 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
119 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 30
120 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 30
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30
122 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 30
123 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 30
124 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 30
125 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30
126 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30
127 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 30
128 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 30
129 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30
130 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 30
131 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 30
132 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 30
133 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 30
134 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 30
135 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 39
136 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 39
137 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
138 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
139 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
140 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
141 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
142 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
143 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 02:56
144 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:56
145 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:56
146 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:56
147 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:56
148 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
149 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:56
150 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:56
151 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:56
152 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 02:56
153 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:56
154 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:56
155 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
156 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56
157 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56
158 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
159 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 03:03
160 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:03
161 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 03:05
162 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:30
163 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30
164 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 03:30
165 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
166 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:43
167 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 03:52
168 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 04:11
169 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:17
170 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 04:17
171 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 04:17
172 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 04:24
173 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 05:55
174 Chad Haga Team DSM + 05:55
175 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 05:55
DNF Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 29:14:40
02 - Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 08
03 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 25
04 - Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 36
05 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 38
06 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 41
07 - Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 57
08 - Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 59
09 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06
10 - Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
11 - Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
12 - Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
13 - Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:47
14 - David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
15 - Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:19
16 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:48
17 - Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
18 - Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
19 - Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:05
20 - Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 05:09
21 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 05:34
22 - Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 05:35
23 - Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
24 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 06:47
25 - Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 08:17
26 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 09:32
27 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 09:40
28 1 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:09
29 3 Michael Storer Team DSM + 12:06
30 - Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 12:54
31 - Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 14:12
32 - Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 14:23
33 2 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:44
34 2 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 16:22
35 3 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:10
36 3 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 17:25
37 3 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 17:32
38 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 18:44
39 2 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 19:19
40 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 19:35
41 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 19:40
42 5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 20:05
43 - Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 22:18
44 1 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 22:40
45 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:05
46 2 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 23:52
47 3 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 24:13
48 4 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:58
49 5 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:18
50 3 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 25:34
51 4 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 25:41
52 2 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:08
53 6 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 26:11
54 5 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 26:23
55 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 26:33
56 1 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 26:40
57 3 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:55
58 1 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:18
59 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 27:23
60 3 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:30
61 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 27:51
62 11 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 28:16
63 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 28:25
64 1 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 28:34
65 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:43
66 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 29:02
67 2 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 29:44
68 4 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 30:07
69 4 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 30:11
70 4 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 31:31
71 15 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 31:44
72 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 32:33
73 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 32:53
74 3 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:58
75 2 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 33:02
76 2 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 33:09
77 9 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 33:37
78 4 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 35:31
79 2 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 36:01
80 3 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 36:07
81 6 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 36:26
82 2 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 36:38
83 4 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 36:59
84 2 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 37:34
85 5 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 37:34
86 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 37:38
87 1 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:40
88 3 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 37:56
89 - Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:03
90 2 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:34
91 2 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 38:49
92 1 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 38:57
93 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 40:28
94 4 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 41:14
95 2 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 41:26
96 3 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 41:52
97 3 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 41:58
98 4 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 42:19
99 9 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 42:27
100 3 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 42:27
101 1 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:55
102 3 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 43:01
103 6 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 43:23
104 3 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43:27
105 1 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 43:35
106 11 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:50
107 3 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:56
108 5 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 44:23
109 5 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 44:40
110 2 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 44:47
111 6 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45:05
112 7 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 45:17
113 8 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 45:20
114 1 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 45:22
115 1 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:25
116 4 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 45:25
117 5 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 45:26
118 5 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 45:31
119 5 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 45:35
120 16 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 45:50
121 14 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46:00
122 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 46:24
123 3 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46:26
124 3 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 46:33
125 3 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 47:38
126 3 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 47:55
127 4 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:14
128 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:28
129 9 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 48:48
130 12 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:31
131 20 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 50:08
132 - Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 51:12
133 2 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:13
134 3 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:19
135 3 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:34
136 3 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:37
137 3 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 51:46
138 4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 51:52
139 3 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:53
140 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 51:54
141 4 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:51
142 5 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 53:04
143 5 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 53:11
144 5 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 53:24
145 6 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 53:34
146 7 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54:20
147 6 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 54:42
148 6 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 54:43
149 7 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 55:08
150 2 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 55:21
151 4 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 55:23
152 19 Chad Haga Team DSM + 55:25
153 9 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 55:30
154 3 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:34
155 21 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 55:34
156 10 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 55:50
157 2 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 55:51
158 - Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 56:09
159 1 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 56:17
160 1 Nico Denz Team DSM + 56:34
161 1 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 56:37
162 12 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57:10
163 - Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57:42
164 - Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 58:01
165 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 58:07
166 3 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 58:39
167 2 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:48
168 2 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:58
169 2 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:01:14
170 1 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:01:15
171 3 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:35
172 - Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02:19
173 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:29
174 1 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 01:02:57
175 2 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05:50
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 29:15:21
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 25
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:54
06 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 07:36
07 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:28
08 Michael Storer Team DSM + 11:25
09 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 13:42
10 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 16:51
11 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19:24
12 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 23:32
13 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 24:53
14 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 25:00
15 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:27
16 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:14
17 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:37
18 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 27:53
19 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 29:03
20 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 29:26
21 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 30:50
22 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 31:03
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 31:52
24 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 35:45
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 36:18
26 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 36:53
27 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 38:08
28 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 42:42
29 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:09
30 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 43:42
31 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 43:59
32 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:24
33 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 44:36
34 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 44:44
35 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 44:45
36 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 45:52
37 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 46:57
38 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50:32
39 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50:53
40 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 51:05
41 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 52:23
42 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 52:53
43 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:39
44 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 54:01
45 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 54:40
46 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 55:36
47 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 55:56
48 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:07
49 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:17
50 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:00:34
51 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:54
52 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:38
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 180
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 164
03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 74
04 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 73
05 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 70
06 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 67
07 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 54
08 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 52
09 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 45
10 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 42
11 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39
12 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates 35
13 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
14 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
15 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 31
16 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 30
17 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
18 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates 30
19 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team 30
20 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 30
21 Enric Mas Movistar Team 29
22 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 25
23 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 23
24 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe 22
25 Michael Storer Team DSM 20
26 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
27 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
28 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
29 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal 20
30 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 19
31 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 18
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 17
33 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 17
34 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
35 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 17
36 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 17
37 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH 17
38 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
39 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 16
40 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 16
41 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 15
42 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix 15
43 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 15
44 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 15
45 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH 15
46 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious 15
47 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
48 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 13
49 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
50 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 13
51 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO 13
52 Romain Bardet Team DSM 12
53 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 11
54 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 11
55 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
56 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
57 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team 10
58 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 10
59 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 10
60 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 8
61 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO 8
62 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team 8
63 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 8
64 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious 7
65 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 7
66 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
67 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
68 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 5
69 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 4
70 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 4
71 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
72 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
73 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 3
74 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation 3
75 Chad Haga Team DSM 3
76 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2
77 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
78 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 2
Pos Team Time
01 Movistar Team 87:42:27
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
03 Bahrain Victorious + 04:19
04 UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
05 Jumbo-Visma + 07:41
06 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:59
07 Team DSM + 17:42
08 AG2R Citroën Team + 18:11
09 Trek-Segafredo + 18:26
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 21:15
11 Cofidis + 25:00
12 Lotto Soudal + 28:02
13 Burgos-BH + 40:29
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:06
15 EF Education-NIPPO + 48:23
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:36
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 52:38
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 54:16
19 Team BikeExchange + 01:03:10
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10:20
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13:02
22 Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:14
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:23
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st August
Where Santa Pola -> La Manga del Mar Menor
What 8th stage
Distance 174 km
Other
Embed Results