Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Storer Michael Team DSM 04:10:13100
02 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 2140
03 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 5920
04 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:1612
05 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 01:244
06 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 01:32
07 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
08 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 01:37
09 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 02:17
10 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
11 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
12 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:53
13 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:53
14 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 03:08
15 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
16 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
17 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 03:33
18 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
19 López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team + 03:33
20 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 03:33
21 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
22 Vlasov Aleksandr Astana-Premier Tech + 03:46
23 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:03
24 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
25 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:03
26 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
27 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 04:03
28 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 04:12
29 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 04:12
30 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:12
31 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 04:12
32 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 04:31
33 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 04:59
34 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 05:03
35 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 05:45
36 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:13
37 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
38 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
39 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 06:37
40 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 07:17
41 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 08:42
42 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 08:42
43 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 08:53
44 Sánchez Luis León Astana-Premier Tech + 09:26
45 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 09:26
46 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:26
47 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:26
48 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 09:26
49 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:26
50 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 09:58
51 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:31
52 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 11:18
53 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 11:20
54 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 11:20
55 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 11:20
56 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 11:20
57 Henao Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:27
58 Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 11:27
59 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 11:42
60 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:48
61 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 11:48
62 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 12:47
63 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
64 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 14:20
65 Izagirre Gorka Astana-Premier Tech + 16:14
66 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 16:14
67 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech + 17:59
68 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 18:07
69 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 20:38
70 Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange + 20:38
71 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 20:38
72 Haga Chad Team DSM + 22:20
73 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 22:20
74 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 22:20
75 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 22:20
76 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:26
77 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 24:13
78 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:13
79 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:22
80 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 26:29
81 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 26:29
82 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 26:29
83 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 26:29
84 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 26:29
85 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 26:29
86 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 26:29
87 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 26:29
88 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:29
89 Rubio Diego Burgos-BH + 26:29
90 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:29
91 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 26:29
92 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange + 26:29
93 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:29
94 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 26:29
95 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 26:29
96 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 26:29
97 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:29
98 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 26:29
99 Carr Simon EF Education-NIPPO + 26:29
100 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 26:29
101 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 26:29
102 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 26:29
103 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 26:29
104 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 26:29
105 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:29
106 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-NIPPO + 26:29
107 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 26:29
108 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 26:29
109 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:29
110 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 26:29
111 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 26:29
112 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 26:29
113 Denz Nico Team DSM + 26:29
114 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 26:29
115 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 26:29
116 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 26:29
117 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 26:29
118 Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:29
119 Armee Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:29
120 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 26:29
121 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 26:29
122 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:29
123 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 26:29
124 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 26:29
125 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 26:29
126 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO + 26:29
127 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 26:29
128 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 26:29
129 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 26:29
130 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 26:29
131 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 26:29
132 Niv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:29
133 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:29
134 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 26:29
135 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:29
136 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 26:50
137 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 26:50
138 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 26:50
139 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 26:50
140 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:50
141 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:50
142 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 26:50
143 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 26:50
144 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:50
145 Einhorn Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:50
146 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 26:50
147 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:50
148 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 26:50
149 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 26:50
150 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 26:50
151 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 26:50
152 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:50
153 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:50
154 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:57
155 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:17
156 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 27:17
157 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 27:17
158 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 27:28
159 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 28:08
160 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:08
161 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:12
162 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:28
163 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:36
164 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 28:38
165 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:44
166 Modolo Sacha Alpecin-Fenix + 28:49
167 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:08
168 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:08
169 Cimolai Davide Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:49
170 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 29:57
171 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 29:57
172 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:01
173 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:01
174 Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:01
175 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 30:01
176 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 30:01
OOT Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team
DNF Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Carthy Hugh EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Morin Emmanuel Cofidis
DNF Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 25:18:35
02 13 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 08
03 1 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 25
04 1 López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team + 36
05 7 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 38
06 1 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 41
07 19 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 57
08 19 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 59
09 3 Vlasov Aleksandr Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06
10 1 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
11 4 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
12 3 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
13 3 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:47
14 3 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
15 4 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:19
16 2 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 02:48
17 1 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
18 4 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
19 13 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:05
20 5 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 05:09
21 16 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 05:34
22 1 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 05:35
23 15 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
24 17 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 06:47
25 17 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 08:17
26 27 Storer Michael Team DSM + 09:10
27 3 Sánchez Luis León Astana-Premier Tech + 09:32
28 18 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 09:40
29 5 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:09
30 25 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 12:54
31 23 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 13:47
32 34 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 14:23
33 48 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 14:29
34 39 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 14:36
35 35 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:44
36 16 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 15:52
37 55 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 17:09
38 20 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:10
39 10 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 18:44
40 6 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 19:05
41 24 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 19:19
42 2 Izagirre Gorka Astana-Premier Tech + 19:40
43 14 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 22:18
44 28 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:22
45 29 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 22:40
46 17 Henao Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:05
47 22 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:08
48 30 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 23:22
49 71 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 23:27
50 52 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 24:13
51 82 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 24:24
52 13 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:28
53 33 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 25:34
54 19 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:38
55 33 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 25:41
56 33 Carr Simon EF Education-NIPPO + 25:49
57 29 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 26:15
58 26 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 26:33
59 19 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:48
60 29 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:55
61 15 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates + 27:21
62 14 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 27:23
63 50 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:30
64 28 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-NIPPO + 27:55
65 15 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 28:34
66 28 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:43
67 30 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 29:02
68 55 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 29:26
69 26 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 29:44
70 33 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 29:48
71 50 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:02
72 27 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 30:07
73 46 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 30:11
74 23 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 31:31
75 47 Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 32:09
76 9 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 32:53
77 9 Zeits Andrey Team BikeExchange + 33:02
78 31 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 33:09
79 53 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 34:03
80 49 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 34:38
81 33 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 35:31
82 67 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 35:31
83 53 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 35:37
84 28 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 36:38
85 91 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 37:26
86 29 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 37:34
87 28 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 37:38
88 38 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:40
89 27 Niv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:03
90 28 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech + 38:10
91 27 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange + 38:30
92 32 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:34
93 32 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 38:49
94 23 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO + 39:23
95 18 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:20
96 17 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 40:28
97 15 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 40:59
98 15 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 41:14
99 14 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 41:52
100 13 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 41:58
101 26 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:06
102 16 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:25
103 14 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 42:27
104 16 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 42:54
105 14 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange + 43:01
106 13 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 43:06
107 13 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:07
108 13 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 43:23
109 13 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 43:23
110 12 Kreder Wesley Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:56
111 63 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 44:13
112 11 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 44:16
113 13 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 44:27
114 24 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 44:40
115 11 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 44:43
116 10 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:55
117 62 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45:05
118 10 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:16
119 10 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 45:17
120 13 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 45:18
121 11 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 45:20
122 11 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 45:26
123 11 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 45:31
124 11 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 45:35
125 10 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 46:24
126 21 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46:26
127 10 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 46:33
128 4 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 47:38
129 4 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 47:55
130 4 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 47:58
131 4 Armee Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48:14
132 4 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 48:16
133 19 Haga Chad Team DSM + 49:30
134 3 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 51:10
135 3 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:13
136 4 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:14
137 7 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:19
138 1 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:34
139 2 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51:37
140 21 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 51:46
141 1 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:46
142 1 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 51:52
143 8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 51:54
144 1 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 52:27
145 14 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:51
146 - Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 52:54
147 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 53:04
148 4 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 53:11
149 2 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 53:24
150 - Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:27
151 17 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 53:40
152 1 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 53:40
153 1 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:50
154 2 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange + 54:13
155 3 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 54:53
156 11 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 55:08
157 2 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:34
158 2 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 55:39
159 8 Modolo Sacha Alpecin-Fenix + 55:51
160 3 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 56:17
161 3 Denz Nico Team DSM + 56:34
162 3 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 56:37
163 3 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57:42
164 7 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 58:01
165 3 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58:07
166 4 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 58:07
167 5 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 58:18
168 3 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 58:30
169 10 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 58:39
170 2 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:58
171 2 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:01:25
172 6 Einhorn Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02:19
173 - Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02:20
174 6 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:29
175 6 Rubio Diego Burgos-BH + 01:02:57
176 6 Cimolai Davide Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11:05
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 25:19:16
02 Vlasov Aleksandr Astana-Premier Tech + 25
03 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
04 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
05 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:54
06 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 07:36
07 Storer Michael Team DSM + 08:29
08 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:28
09 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 13:42
10 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 13:55
11 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 16:28
12 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 23:32
13 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 24:53
14 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:57
15 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 25:00
16 Carr Simon EF Education-NIPPO + 25:08
17 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:07
18 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:14
19 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 27:53
20 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 29:03
21 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 29:07
22 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 29:26
23 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 30:50
24 Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO + 31:28
25 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 33:22
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 33:57
27 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 38:08
28 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:39
29 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH + 42:42
30 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 43:35
31 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 43:46
32 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 43:59
33 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:24
34 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 44:36
35 Natarov Yuriy Astana-Premier Tech + 44:45
36 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 45:52
37 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange + 46:57
38 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50:32
39 Sunderland Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50:53
40 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 51:05
41 Berwick Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:05
42 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 52:23
43 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 52:59
44 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 52:59
45 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:09
46 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 55:36
47 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 55:56
48 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57:26
49 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 57:49
50 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00:17
51 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:00:44
52 Einhorn Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:38
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 131
02 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step 130
03 Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO 67
04 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange 58
05 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 54
06 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech 52
07 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 50
08 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 43
09 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 37
10 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 36
11 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 35
12 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 33
13 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32
14 Bagioli Andrea Deceuninck-Quick Step 31
15 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 30
16 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
17 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates 30
18 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 30
19 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 30
20 Mas Enric Movistar Team 29
21 Minali Riccardo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 27
22 Vlasov Aleksandr Astana-Premier Tech 25
23 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 24
24 Storer Michael Team DSM 20
25 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
26 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
27 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 20
28 López Miguel Ángel Movistar Team 19
29 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 18
30 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma 17
31 Verona Carlos Movistar Team 17
32 Dombrowski Joe UAE Team Emirates 17
33 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH 17
34 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 17
35 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 16
36 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 15
37 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix 15
38 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 15
39 Canal Carlos Burgos-BH 15
40 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
41 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 15
42 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 13
43 Sénéchal Florian Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
44 Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
45 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech 13
46 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO 13
47 Bardet Romain Team DSM 12
48 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe 12
49 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 11
50 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 11
51 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
52 Van Lerberghe Bert Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
53 Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
54 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 10
55 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team 10
56 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 10
57 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 8
58 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO 8
59 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal 8
60 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 7
61 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates 7
62 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
63 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 6
64 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix 5
65 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM 4
66 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
67 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 3
68 Stannard Robert Team BikeExchange 3
69 Haga Chad Team DSM 3
70 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation 3
71 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 2
72 Herrada Jesus Cofidis 2
73 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
74 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates 2
Pos Team Time
01 Movistar Team 75:54:12
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
03 Bahrain Victorious + 04:19
04 UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
05 Jumbo-Visma + 07:41
06 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:59
07 Team DSM + 17:42
08 AG2R Citroën Team + 18:11
09 Trek-Segafredo + 18:26
10 Astana-Premier Tech + 21:15
11 Cofidis + 25:00
12 Lotto Soudal + 28:02
13 Burgos-BH + 40:29
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:06
15 EF Education-NIPPO + 44:30
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:36
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 52:38
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 54:16
19 Team BikeExchange + 01:03:10
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10:20
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13:02
22 Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:14
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:36:44

Information