Vuelta a España - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 08:32100
02 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 0640
03 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 0820
04 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 1012
05 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 104
06 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 11
07 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
08 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 13
09 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 14
10 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 14
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 15
12 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 15
13 Chad Haga Team DSM + 17
14 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 17
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18
16 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 20
17 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 20
18 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 20
19 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
20 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 21
21 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 21
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 21
23 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 22
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 22
25 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 22
26 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 23
27 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 23
28 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 23
29 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23
30 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 23
31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 23
32 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 24
33 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 24
34 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
35 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 25
36 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
37 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 25
38 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
39 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 26
40 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 26
41 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 26
42 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 27
43 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 27
44 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 27
45 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 27
46 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 27
47 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 28
48 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
49 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
50 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29
51 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 29
52 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 29
53 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 30
54 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 31
55 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 31
56 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 31
57 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31
58 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
59 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
60 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
61 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 33
62 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 33
63 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 33
64 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 33
65 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 33
66 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 33
67 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 33
68 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 33
69 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 34
70 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 35
71 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36
72 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 36
74 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 36
75 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 36
76 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 36
77 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 36
78 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 36
79 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 36
80 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 37
81 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37
82 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 38
83 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 38
84 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 38
85 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39
86 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 39
87 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
88 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 39
89 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 39
90 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 39
91 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 40
92 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 40
93 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 41
94 Michael Storer Team DSM + 41
95 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
96 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 41
97 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 43
98 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 43
99 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
100 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
101 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 43
102 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 44
103 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 45
104 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
105 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46
106 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 46
107 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 46
108 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 46
109 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
110 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 46
111 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 47
112 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 48
113 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48
114 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 48
115 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
116 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 49
117 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 49
118 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50
119 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
120 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50
121 Nico Denz Team DSM + 51
122 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51
123 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 51
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 51
125 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 52
126 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 52
127 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 52
128 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 53
129 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
130 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54
131 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54
132 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 55
133 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55
134 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 55
135 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 55
136 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 55
137 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 55
138 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
139 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 57
140 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 57
141 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
142 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 57
143 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 58
144 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 58
145 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 58
146 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 58
147 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
148 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 58
149 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 59
150 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01:00
151 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
152 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02
153 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
154 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
155 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:04
156 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
157 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
158 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:06
159 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08
160 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
161 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:10
162 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:10
163 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
164 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:12
165 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
166 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
167 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:13
168 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
169 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:15
170 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:15
171 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:15
172 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
173 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
174 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17
175 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:18
176 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
177 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22
178 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
179 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
180 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:27
181 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:28
182 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29
183 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:34
184 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 08:32
02 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 06
03 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 08
04 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 10
05 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
06 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 11
07 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
08 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 13
09 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 14
10 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 14
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 15
12 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 15
13 Chad Haga Team DSM + 17
14 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 17
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18
16 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 20
17 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 20
18 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 20
19 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
20 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 21
21 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 21
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 21
23 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 22
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 22
25 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 22
26 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 23
27 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 23
28 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 23
29 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23
30 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 23
31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 23
32 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 24
33 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 24
34 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
35 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 25
36 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
37 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 25
38 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 25
39 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 26
40 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 26
41 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 26
42 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 27
43 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 27
44 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 27
45 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 27
46 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 27
47 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 28
48 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
49 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
50 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29
51 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 29
52 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 29
53 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 30
54 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 31
55 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 31
56 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 31
57 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 31
58 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
59 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
60 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
61 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 33
62 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 33
63 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 33
64 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 33
65 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 33
66 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 33
67 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 33
68 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 33
69 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 34
70 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 35
71 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36
72 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 36
74 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 36
75 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 36
76 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 36
77 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 36
78 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 36
79 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 36
80 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 37
81 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37
82 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 38
83 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 38
84 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 38
85 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39
86 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 39
87 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
88 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 39
89 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 39
90 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 39
91 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 40
92 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 40
93 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 41
94 Michael Storer Team DSM + 41
95 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
96 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 41
97 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 43
98 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 43
99 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
100 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
101 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 43
102 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 44
103 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 45
104 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
105 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46
106 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 46
107 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 46
108 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 46
109 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
110 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 46
111 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 47
112 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 48
113 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48
114 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 48
115 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
116 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 49
117 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 49
118 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50
119 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
120 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50
121 Nico Denz Team DSM + 51
122 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 51
123 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 51
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 51
125 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 52
126 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 52
127 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 52
128 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 53
129 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
130 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54
131 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54
132 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 55
133 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55
134 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 55
135 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 55
136 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 55
137 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 55
138 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
139 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 57
140 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 57
141 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
142 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 57
143 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 58
144 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 58
145 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 58
146 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 58
147 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
148 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 58
149 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 59
150 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01:00
151 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:00
152 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02
153 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
154 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
155 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:04
156 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
157 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
158 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:06
159 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08
160 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
161 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:10
162 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:10
163 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
164 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:12
165 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
166 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
167 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:13
168 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
169 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:15
170 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:15
171 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:15
172 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
173 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
174 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17
175 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:18
176 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
177 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22
178 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
179 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
180 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:27
181 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:28
182 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29
183 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 01:34
184 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 00:08:44
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 02
03 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 08
04 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 10
05 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11
06 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 13
07 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 13
08 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 14
09 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 15
10 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
11 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 18
12 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 19
13 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 19
14 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 19
15 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
16 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 21
17 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 21
18 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 21
19 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 24
21 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 24
22 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 24
23 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 26
24 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 27
25 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 28
26 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 29
27 Michael Storer Team DSM + 29
28 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 31
29 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
30 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 33
31 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34
32 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 34
33 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
34 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
35 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39
36 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 40
37 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 40
38 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
39 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42
40 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 43
41 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
42 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 45
43 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 45
44 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 46
45 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
46 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 54
47 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 58
48 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:00
49 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:01
50 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
51 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
52 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:05
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 3
02 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation 2
03 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 00:26:13
02 Astana-Premier Tech + 06
03 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
04 EF Education-NIPPO + 11
05 Bahrain Victorious + 13
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 16
07 Team DSM + 20
08 UAE Team Emirates + 22
09 Movistar Team + 26
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 41
11 Lotto Soudal + 42
12 Team BikeExchange + 45
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 46
14 Groupama-FDJ + 46
15 Trek-Segafredo + 59
16 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:05
17 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
18 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
19 Cofidis + 01:23
20 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:37
21 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
22 Burgos-BH + 01:58
23 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06
Information
Nation Spain
Date 14th August
Where Burgos -> Burgos
What 1st stage
Distance 7.1 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results