Vuelta a España - 2020

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe 03:28:13100
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0040
03 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 0020
04 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 0012
05 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 004
06 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 00
07 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling + 00
08 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 00
10 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
12 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 00
14 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 00
15 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 00
16 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
18 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 00
20 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 00
21 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 00
24 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 00
25 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 00
26 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
27 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 00
29 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
31 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 00
32 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
36 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
38 Enric Mas Movistar + 00
39 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
40 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 00
44 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 00
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 00
48 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
49 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 00
50 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
51 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
52 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
54 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 00
55 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
57 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
58 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
61 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling + 00
62 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 00
63 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 00
64 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 00
65 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 00
66 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 00
68 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
69 Marc Soler Movistar + 00
70 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
71 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 00
72 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 00
73 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 00
74 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 00
75 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
76 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
77 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 00
78 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 00
79 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
80 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
81 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
82 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 28
83 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 28
84 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 28
85 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 32
86 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 32
87 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 36
88 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 36
89 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 36
90 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36
91 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36
92 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36
93 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 36
94 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 36
95 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 36
96 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 36
97 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
98 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 36
99 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 36
100 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 36
101 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 36
102 Carlos Verona Movistar + 36
103 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 36
104 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 36
105 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 36
106 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 36
107 William Barta CCC Team + 36
108 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 36
109 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 36
110 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 36
111 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 44
112 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 48
113 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 53
114 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 53
115 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 53
116 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling + 53
117 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 53
118 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 53
119 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 53
120 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 53
121 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling + 57
122 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 57
123 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 57
124 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 57
125 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 57
126 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:08
127 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 01:08
128 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
129 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 01:08
130 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:20
131 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:20
132 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:24
133 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:24
134 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 01:48
135 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 01:48
136 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
137 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:55
138 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:57
139 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:12
140 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:12
141 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12
142 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12
DNS Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 72:46:12
02 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 24
03 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:15
04 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43
05 - Enric Mas Movistar + 03:36
06 - Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 07:16
07 - David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 07:35
08 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07:45
09 - Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 08:15
10 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 09:34
11 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 09:36
12 - George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:04
13 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 14:47
14 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15:07
15 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 15:36
16 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:26
17 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:45
18 - Marc Soler Movistar + 21:01
19 - Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 21:46
20 - Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 43:39
21 - Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 45:40
22 - William Barta CCC Team + 50:04
23 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 55:06
24 - Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 01:02:57
25 - Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 01:03:46
26 - Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:05:17
27 - Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 01:09:51
28 - Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:22
29 - Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:12:12
30 - Carlos Verona Movistar + 01:13:22
31 1 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:20
32 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:22:36
33 2 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 01:29:17
34 - Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:29:26
35 1 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:30:31
36 1 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:35
37 1 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:33:58
38 1 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42:00
39 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 01:42:02
40 1 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:43:56
41 1 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 01:49:10
42 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:51:00
43 2 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:54:24
44 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:48
45 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:55:44
46 1 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:57:00
47 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 01:57:22
48 1 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:58:52
49 1 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:59:36
50 1 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59:58
51 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:59
52 1 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10:34
53 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 02:14:34
54 1 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15:16
55 1 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 02:16:38
56 1 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 02:20:00
57 1 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:20:05
58 1 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:20:11
59 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:24:36
60 1 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:50
61 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:29:21
62 1 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 02:30:01
63 1 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 02:30:26
64 1 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:33:31
65 1 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 02:35:29
66 1 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 02:36:06
67 1 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 02:38:21
68 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:41:22
69 1 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 02:46:53
70 1 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 02:48:18
71 1 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:48:52
72 1 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:51:56
73 1 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 02:52:11
74 2 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 02:54:19
75 - Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 02:54:43
76 1 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 02:56:02
77 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 02:58:22
78 1 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 03:05:52
79 1 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 03:06:13
80 1 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 03:13:59
81 3 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 03:18:11
82 3 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 03:18:29
83 1 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18:31
84 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18:33
85 1 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 03:21:10
86 1 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:22:59
87 1 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 03:24:10
88 1 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 03:24:18
89 1 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 03:25:04
90 1 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 03:26:12
91 1 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 03:27:20
92 3 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:29:48
93 - Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:30:29
94 - Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 03:30:39
95 1 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31:14
96 3 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 03:31:47
97 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:32:01
98 - Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 03:32:14
99 1 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 03:32:34
100 1 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 03:33:40
101 1 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:38:14
102 1 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:43:45
103 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling + 03:43:49
104 2 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 03:44:39
105 - Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 03:45:14
106 1 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:45:59
107 1 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling + 03:46:30
108 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:48:30
109 1 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:48:59
110 1 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:49:49
111 1 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 03:52:18
112 1 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:53:44
113 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 03:56:19
114 1 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 03:56:27
115 2 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:57:14
116 - Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:57:46
117 1 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:59:53
118 1 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 04:02:49
119 1 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:03:39
120 1 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling + 04:05:45
121 2 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:06:02
122 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 04:06:11
123 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 04:06:15
124 2 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 04:07:22
125 - James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:08:40
126 2 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 04:09:53
127 - Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10:26
128 2 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:12:35
129 - Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:14:17
130 1 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling + 04:16:20
131 2 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 04:16:49
132 - Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 04:17:56
133 1 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 04:19:58
134 1 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 04:20:39
135 1 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 04:23:51
136 1 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 04:36:59
137 2 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:39:06
138 - Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 04:39:48
139 1 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:46:31
140 1 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 04:55:40
141 1 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 05:00:37
142 1 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 05:04:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Enric Mas Movistar 72:49:48
2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 04:09
3 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 06:00
4 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 40:03
5 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 42:04
6 William Barta CCC Team + 46:28
7 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 59:21
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:44
9 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:30:22
10 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:24
11 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:40:20
12 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 01:45:34
13 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:47:24
14 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:53:24
15 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:55:16
16 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 02:10:58
17 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:21:00
18 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:22:14
19 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 02:26:25
20 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 02:43:17
21 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 02:44:42
22 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:45:16
23 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 02:51:07
24 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 02:52:26
25 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 03:14:35
26 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:14:55
27 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:14:57
28 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 03:17:34
29 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 03:20:34
30 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 03:20:42
31 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 03:22:36
32 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 03:23:44
33 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 03:27:03
34 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 03:30:04
35 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:34:38
36 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 03:41:03
37 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 03:41:38
38 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:42:23
39 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 03:48:42
40 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:50:08
41 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 03:52:51
42 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:54:10
43 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 03:59:13
44 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:00:03
45 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 04:06:17
46 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:06:50
47 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04:08:59
48 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 04:17:03
49 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 04:36:12
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 204
2 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 133
3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 111
4 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 96
5 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 87
6 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe 84
7 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 80
8 Marc Soler Movistar 73
9 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 72
10 Enric Mas Movistar 71
11 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe 71
12 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 65
13 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 60
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 60
15 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 56
16 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 55
17 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 50
18 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma 49
19 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 41
20 Max Kanter Team Sunweb 41
21 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 40
22 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott 36
23 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 35
24 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 34
25 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 33
26 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale 33
27 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 33
28 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 32
29 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma 31
30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling 31
31 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 30
32 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 30
33 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 29
34 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb 27
35 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 24
36 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling 24
37 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis 22
38 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
39 William Barta CCC Team 20
40 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling 20
41 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 20
42 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
43 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 19
44 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren 19
45 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 18
46 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
47 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie 18
48 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott 16
49 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 16
50 Nelson Oliveira Movistar 16
51 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 14
52 Robert Power Team Sunweb 14
53 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal 13
54 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation 13
55 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale 12
56 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
57 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 11
58 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
59 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe 8
60 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo 7
61 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates 6
62 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar 6
63 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH 6
64 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 6
65 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
66 Victor Lafay Cofidis 5
67 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
68 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal 4
69 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis 4
70 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma 4
71 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott 3
72 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 3
73 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ 3
74 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma 2
75 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 2
76 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal 2
77 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team 1
78 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo 1
79 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
80 Jorge Arcas Movistar 1
81 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 1
82 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie 1
83 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 1
84 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 99
2 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 34
3 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 30
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 29
5 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma 27
6 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 24
7 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 21
8 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 21
9 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 21
10 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 20
11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 18
12 Marc Soler Movistar 18
13 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 17
14 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 17
15 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 17
16 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 16
17 Enric Mas Movistar 16
18 Nelson Oliveira Movistar 13
19 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
20 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling 12
21 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 11
22 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 10
23 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
24 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 10
25 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 9
26 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 8
27 Robert Power Team Sunweb 7
28 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb 6
29 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 5
30 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 5
31 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis 4
32 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 4
33 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 4
34 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal 3
35 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal 3
36 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation 3
37 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal 3
38 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 3
39 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 2
40 William Barta CCC Team 2
41 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott 2
42 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma 2
43 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 2
44 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 2
45 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling 2
46 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 2
47 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 1
48 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling 1
49 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
50 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers 1
51 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 1
52 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
53 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
54 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ 1
55 Jorge Arcas Movistar 1
56 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
57 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers 1
58 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th November
Where Zarzuela -> Madrid
What 18th stage
Distance 139.6 km