Vuelta a España - 2020

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 04:54:13100
02 Marc Soler Movistar + 0440
03 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 5220
04 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 5212
05 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 554
06 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 58
07 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03
08 Enric Mas Movistar + 01:03
09 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
10 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
11 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:10
12 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 01:10
13 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:12
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 01:12
15 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 01:15
16 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 01:17
17 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
18 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
19 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:44
20 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:44
21 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 01:44
22 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 02:37
23 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:37
24 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 03:15
25 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 03:15
26 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:15
27 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:18
28 William Barta CCC Team + 04:14
29 Carlos Verona Movistar + 04:43
30 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 05:03
31 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 05:03
32 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:11
33 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:47
34 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 08:15
35 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 08:15
36 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 08:51
37 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 09:29
38 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 09:36
39 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 10:05
40 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 11:04
41 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:04
42 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 11:52
43 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 11:52
44 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 11:52
45 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 11:52
46 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 14:32
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 14:32
48 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 14:32
49 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:32
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:32
51 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 14:54
52 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 15:46
53 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 17:52
54 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 17:55
55 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 19:14
56 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:20
57 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 22:20
58 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 22:20
59 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 22:20
60 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
61 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 23:06
62 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:06
63 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:06
64 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 23:58
65 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 24:39
66 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 24:39
67 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 24:39
68 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 24:39
69 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 28:07
70 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 28:07
71 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
72 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 28:07
73 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 28:07
74 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 28:07
75 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 28:07
76 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
77 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
78 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 28:07
79 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 28:07
80 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:07
81 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 28:07
82 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:32
83 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 28:32
84 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 28:40
85 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 29:47
86 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 29:49
87 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 29:49
88 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 31:11
89 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 31:11
90 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 31:11
91 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 32:17
92 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 32:17
93 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 32:17
94 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 32:17
95 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 32:17
96 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 32:17
97 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 32:17
98 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 32:17
99 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 32:17
100 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:17
101 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 32:17
102 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 32:17
103 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:17
104 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 32:17
105 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 32:17
106 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 32:17
107 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 32:17
108 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 32:17
109 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 32:17
110 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 32:17
111 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling + 32:17
112 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:17
113 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling + 32:17
114 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:17
115 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:17
116 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 32:17
117 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 32:17
118 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 32:17
119 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 32:17
120 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 32:17
121 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 32:17
122 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling + 32:17
123 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:17
124 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 32:17
125 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 32:17
126 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 32:39
127 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling + 32:49
128 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 32:49
129 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 33:49
130 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:59
131 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 35:31
132 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 35:31
133 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 35:55
134 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 36:00
135 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 36:00
136 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 36:00
137 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 36:00
138 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:02
139 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:02
140 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 36:02
141 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 36:02
142 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 36:02
143 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 36:02
144 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:05
145 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 37:03
146 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:03
147 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:03
148 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 37:14
149 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 37:17
150 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 39:23
151 Gerben Thijssen Lotto-Soudal + 40:50
DNS Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jakub Mareczko CCC Team
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ
DNF Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 45:20:31
02 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
03 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
04 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 58
05 - Enric Mas Movistar + 01:54
06 4 Marc Soler Movistar + 02:44
07 1 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 03:31
08 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 03:44
09 - Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 03:54
10 2 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 04:43
11 - George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:02
12 2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 05:02
13 - David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 05:09
14 7 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 05:40
15 - Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 06:47
16 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 07:50
17 2 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08:14
18 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 08:46
19 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:39
20 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 10:39
21 3 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 24:01
22 3 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 24:37
23 2 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 25:28
24 1 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 26:59
25 1 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 32:47
26 4 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 33:25
27 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 36:32
28 2 William Barta CCC Team + 37:29
29 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 38:55
30 4 Carlos Verona Movistar + 43:03
31 4 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 44:38
32 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 47:20
33 6 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 47:32
34 9 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 51:37
35 7 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 54:38
36 4 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 57:08
37 7 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 58:18
38 7 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:01:33
39 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:03:45
40 8 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:48
41 9 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04:49
42 6 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:12
43 10 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06:16
44 7 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:32
45 6 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 01:08:59
46 6 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 01:09:03
47 9 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:36
48 18 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 01:11:27
49 17 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13:10
50 18 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:13:10
51 4 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:26
52 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:14:39
53 9 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 01:15:43
54 1 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:15:49
55 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 01:17:34
56 4 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:18:01
57 7 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:18:07
58 17 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 01:19:26
59 17 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19:50
60 7 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23:02
61 15 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:23:05
62 11 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:24:22
63 14 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:45
64 23 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:29:18
65 2 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:31:07
66 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:33:39
67 10 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:34:09
68 10 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:34:37
69 8 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:35:56
70 3 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 01:39:29
71 2 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:41:28
72 6 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:41:49
73 2 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 01:44:01
74 2 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 01:44:25
75 11 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:44:37
76 6 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:46:01
77 3 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 01:47:26
78 6 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 01:50:33
79 5 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 01:51:27
80 2 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:53:17
81 9 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:53:50
82 5 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:54:34
83 4 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:56:19
84 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:56:41
85 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 01:57:35
86 1 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 01:58:21
87 1 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:58:31
88 2 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 02:01:14
89 6 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02:17
90 1 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 02:05:37
91 21 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05:42
92 - Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 02:05:44
93 - Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 02:05:55
94 2 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:06:00
95 6 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 02:06:06
96 8 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 02:06:50
97 - Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling + 02:09:14
98 - Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling + 02:09:39
99 9 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 02:09:47
100 - Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:09:55
101 9 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:10:04
102 - Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 02:10:19
103 - Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:10:31
104 1 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:11:32
105 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 02:11:40
106 7 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:12:02
107 - Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 02:12:36
108 8 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:13:07
109 8 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13:12
110 1 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:13:58
111 12 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 02:14:53
112 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:15:10
113 1 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 02:16:09
114 10 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 02:16:24
115 - Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:16:44
116 3 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 02:18:05
117 5 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling + 02:18:39
118 5 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:19:39
119 8 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 02:20:49
120 10 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:20:53
121 3 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:21:12
122 1 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:21:15
123 15 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 02:21:27
124 4 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:21:41
125 - Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 02:22:16
126 16 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:22:51
127 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling + 02:22:55
128 1 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 02:25:29
129 6 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 02:27:26
130 2 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 02:27:38
131 - Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:29:46
132 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:30:12
133 1 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 02:30:35
134 7 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 02:33:03
135 4 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:33:17
136 1 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 02:33:54
137 6 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 02:34:25
138 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 02:34:38
139 6 Gerben Thijssen Lotto-Soudal + 02:35:19
140 4 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 02:36:01
141 6 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 02:38:47
142 7 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 02:39:12
143 2 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:40:52
144 6 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 02:41:40
145 1 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 02:41:44
146 2 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 02:46:20
147 4 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 02:51:23
148 4 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:52:58
149 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 02:54:13
150 4 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 02:56:36
151 5 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 03:09:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Enric Mas Movistar 45:22:25
2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03:08
3 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 04:53
4 Georg Zimmermann CCC Team + 22:43
5 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling + 23:34
6 Kobe Goossens Lotto-Soudal + 25:05
7 William Barta CCC Team + 35:35
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 52:44
9 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 59:39
10 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:18
11 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04:22
12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:42
13 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:11:16
14 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:11:16
15 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:32
16 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 01:13:49
17 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:16:13
18 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17:56
19 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:22:28
20 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:51
21 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:27:24
22 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 01:37:35
23 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 01:42:07
24 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 01:48:39
25 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 01:49:33
26 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:51:23
27 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54:25
28 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56:37
29 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal + 01:59:20
30 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 02:03:50
31 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal + 02:04:56
32 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08:01
33 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:08:10
34 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:08:37
35 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02:09:38
36 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 02:10:42
37 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 02:12:59
38 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 02:14:15
39 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:14:50
40 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 02:16:11
41 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:17:45
42 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 02:18:55
43 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:18:59
44 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 02:19:33
45 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:19:47
46 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 02:25:32
47 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:27:52
48 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:31:23
49 Gerben Thijssen Lotto-Soudal + 02:33:25
50 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 02:34:07
51 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 02:36:53
52 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 02:39:46
53 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 02:39:50
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 135
2 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 91
3 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 90
4 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 70
5 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe 54
6 Marc Soler Movistar 53
7 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 50
8 Enric Mas Movistar 50
9 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 45
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 42
11 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 41
12 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe 39
13 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 38
14 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma 38
15 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 37
16 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 35
17 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 35
18 Gerben Thijssen Lotto-Soudal 32
19 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 30
20 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 30
21 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma 27
22 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 27
23 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 26
24 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 25
25 Max Kanter Team Sunweb 25
26 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 22
27 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 21
28 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 21
29 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
30 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 20
31 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 18
32 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 16
33 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 14
34 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 14
35 Robert Power Team Sunweb 14
36 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb 14
37 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
38 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale 13
39 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale 12
40 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling 12
41 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis 12
42 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott 11
43 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
44 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation 10
45 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling 10
46 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie 10
47 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe 8
48 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott 8
49 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation 8
50 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 7
51 Stan Dewulf Lotto-Soudal 6
52 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates 6
53 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
54 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 5
55 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal 4
56 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
57 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale 4
58 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling 4
59 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma 4
60 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 3
61 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo 3
62 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 2
63 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 2
64 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH 2
65 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
66 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH 2
67 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie 2
68 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis 1
69 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo 1
70 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
71 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 1
72 Victor Lafay Cofidis 1
73 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 1
74 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 1
75 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 50
2 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma 24
3 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 24
4 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 22
5 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 20
6 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 17
7 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 17
8 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 16
9 Marc Soler Movistar 16
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 14
11 Nelson Oliveira Movistar 12
12 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 11
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 11
14 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 10
15 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
16 Enric Mas Movistar 6
17 Robert Power Team Sunweb 6
18 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 4
19 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 4
20 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 4
21 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb 4
22 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 4
23 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation 3
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto-Soudal 3
25 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal 3
26 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana Pro Team 3
27 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 3
28 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 3
29 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 2
30 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 2
31 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 2
32 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 2
33 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling 2
34 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 1
35 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 1
36 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott 1
37 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers 1
38 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling 1
39 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
40 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 1
41 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
42 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 1
43 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 1
44 Jorge Arcas Movistar 1
45 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
46 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 31st October
Where Villaviciosa -> Lagos de Somiedo
What 11th stage
Distance 170 km