Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a Espana

2020 | http://www.lavuelta.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 03:48:16100
02 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 0440
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 0420
04 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 0812
05 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 084
06 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 13
07 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 13
08 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 13
09 Kenny Elissonde Trek - Segafredo + 13
10 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 13
11 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 13
12 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 13
13 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 13
14 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 13
15 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 21
16 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 56
17 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
18 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 56
19 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
20 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 56
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 56
22 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 56
23 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 56
24 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 56
25 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 56
26 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 56
27 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 56
28 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 56
29 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56
30 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 56
31 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 56
32 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 56
33 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56
34 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
35 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
36 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 56
37 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 56
38 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 56
39 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 56
40 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 56
41 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 56
42 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
43 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 56
44 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
45 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 56
46 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 56
47 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 56
48 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 56
49 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 56
50 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
51 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 56
52 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
53 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 56
54 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
55 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 56
56 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
57 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:08
58 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 07:31
59 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 07:31
60 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:31
61 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 07:54
62 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 07:54
63 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 07:54
64 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 07:54
65 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 07:54
66 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 07:54
67 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 08:50
68 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 08:50
69 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 08:50
70 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 08:50
71 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 08:50
72 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 09:34
73 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 09:34
74 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:34
75 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 09:34
76 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:34
77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:34
78 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 09:34
79 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 10:21
80 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 11:16
81 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 11:16
82 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 11:16
83 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 11:16
84 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 11:16
85 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 11:16
86 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 11:16
87 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 11:16
88 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 11:16
89 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 11:16
90 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 11:16
91 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 11:16
92 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:16
93 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:16
94 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 11:16
95 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:16
96 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:16
97 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:16
98 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:16
99 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 11:16
100 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 11:16
101 William Barta CCC Team + 11:16
102 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:16
103 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:16
104 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 11:16
105 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 11:16
106 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 11:16
107 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 11:16
108 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:16
109 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 11:16
110 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 11:16
111 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 11:16
112 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:16
113 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:16
114 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 11:16
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 11:16
116 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 11:16
117 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 11:16
118 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 11:16
119 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 11:16
120 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 11:16
121 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:16
122 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:58
123 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 16:58
124 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 16:58
125 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 16:58
126 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:58
127 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 16:58
128 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 16:58
129 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:58
130 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 16:58
131 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 16:58
132 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:58
133 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 16:58
134 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:58
135 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:58
136 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 16:58
137 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:58
138 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:58
139 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 16:58
140 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 16:58
141 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 16:58
142 Emils Liepins Trek - Segafredo + 16:58
143 Alexander Kamp Trek - Segafredo + 16:58
144 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 16:58
145 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 16:58
146 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 16:58
147 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:58
148 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:58
149 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:58
150 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:58
151 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 16:58
152 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 16:58
153 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:58
154 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:58
155 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:58
156 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:58
157 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:58
158 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 16:58
159 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 29:06
160 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 29:06
OOT Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 28:23:51
02 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 18
03 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
04 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
05 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:07
06 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30
07 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:42
08 - Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 02:02
09 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:03
10 3 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:39
11 3 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 02:45
12 3 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
13 2 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 03:19
14 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:19
15 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:46
16 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03:47
17 1 Kenny Elissonde Trek - Segafredo + 03:48
18 1 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
19 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
20 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 06:27
21 1 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 06:34
22 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 07:13
23 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:19
24 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 10:21
25 - Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:43
26 - Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 14:01
27 - Jose Herrada Cofidis + 14:26
28 2 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
29 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 19:36
30 3 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 23:15
31 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 23:23
32 3 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 23:41
33 3 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 23:44
34 6 William Barta CCC Team + 25:33
35 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 26:22
36 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 26:40
37 3 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
38 6 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 28:23
39 10 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 28:53
40 3 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 29:18
41 5 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 31:38
42 3 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 34:08
43 6 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 35:33
44 3 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 36:19
45 7 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 37:25
46 9 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 39:16
47 3 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 39:16
48 8 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 39:23
49 7 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 39:27
50 7 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:38
51 6 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 41:46
52 4 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 42:16
53 6 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:25
54 4 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 43:15
55 5 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:15
56 5 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 44:34
57 6 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 45:11
58 6 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:35
59 6 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 46:30
60 9 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46:48
61 6 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 47:20
62 8 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 49:01
63 8 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 49:55
64 8 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 49:55
65 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 50:29
66 7 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 52:47
67 5 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 55:33
68 3 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 56:38
69 1 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 57:04
70 4 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 57:18
71 1 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 57:39
72 10 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 57:44
73 4 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 59:35
74 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 59:36
75 3 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 59:39
76 12 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:00:01
77 14 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:02
78 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:02:22
79 5 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 01:02:46
80 4 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:04
81 16 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:36
82 22 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:05:32
83 26 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 01:06:59
84 3 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:07:35
85 12 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:08:24
86 3 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08:46
87 3 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:02
88 2 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 01:09:28
89 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:10:00
90 10 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 01:10:14
91 4 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:10:21
92 41 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12:51
93 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:13:46
94 14 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 01:13:54
95 12 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:13:56
96 7 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 01:14:05
97 15 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:29
98 13 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:14:45
99 2 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 01:15:44
100 2 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:44
101 5 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:16:27
102 12 Emils Liepins Trek - Segafredo + 01:16:44
103 11 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17:12
104 11 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17:26
105 5 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:17:36
106 12 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:17:46
107 4 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 01:18:10
108 13 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:18:14
109 4 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18:47
110 6 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19:07
111 8 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19:44
112 13 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:20:23
113 16 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:20:24
114 16 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:26
115 16 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20:42
116 16 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:20
117 12 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21:58
118 17 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 01:22:02
119 12 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 01:22:16
120 10 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:22:20
121 10 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22:25
122 10 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:42
123 15 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:24:39
124 10 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 01:24:40
125 10 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 01:24:41
126 9 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:25:15
127 9 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 01:25:26
128 8 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 01:25:33
129 9 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:25:36
130 8 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:25:44
131 8 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25:47
132 8 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:25:57
133 7 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:26:24
134 7 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:26:36
135 7 Alexander Kamp Trek - Segafredo + 01:26:50
136 3 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:28:16
137 3 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:28:28
138 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28:30
139 3 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 01:29:22
140 6 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 01:29:40
141 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:30:37
142 6 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 01:32:42
143 7 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:34:57
144 1 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:36:14
145 8 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:36:15
146 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:36:22
147 1 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 01:36:56
148 6 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37:06
149 2 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:09
150 5 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:37:14
151 2 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 01:39:19
152 1 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:01
153 1 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:41:35
154 2 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 01:43:41
155 2 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 01:48:01
156 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:49:22
157 2 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50:32
158 2 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51:07
159 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 02:07:16
160 3 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 02:16:32
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Enric Mas Movistar Team 28:24:58
2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:40
3 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:57
4 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 05:27
5 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 12:36
6 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 12:54
7 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:54
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 22:34
9 William Barta CCC Team + 24:26
10 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:57
11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 27:16
12 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 27:46
13 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 30:31
14 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 33:01
15 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 36:18
16 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 44:04
17 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 44:28
18 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 47:54
19 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 48:48
20 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 48:48
21 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 55:31
22 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 59:55
23 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 01:01:39
24 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:57
25 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:29
26 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:04:25
27 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07:17
28 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07:39
29 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 01:08:21
30 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:09:14
31 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:12:49
32 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 01:12:58
33 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 01:14:37
34 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:15:20
35 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16:39
36 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:18:37
37 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:19:17
38 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19:35
39 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 01:21:09
40 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:21:35
41 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:32
42 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 01:23:33
43 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:24:08
44 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 01:24:19
45 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:24:37
46 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:27:21
47 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 01:28:33
48 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 01:31:35
49 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:33:50
50 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:35:07
51 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:35:08
52 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 01:35:49
53 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 01:38:12
54 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 01:42:34
55 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 01:46:54
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 79
2 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 61
3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 57
4 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 48
5 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 45
6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 35
7 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 33
8 Enric Mas Movistar Team 33
9 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe 33
10 Marc Soler Movistar Team 29
11 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 29
12 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma 27
13 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 26
14 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 25
15 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
16 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma 24
17 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 23
18 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 21
19 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 21
20 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 20
21 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 20
22 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 20
23 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team 16
24 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 14
25 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 14
26 Robert Power Team Sunweb 14
27 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 14
28 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 12
29 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team 12
30 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal 12
31 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
32 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale 10
33 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
34 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 10
35 Max Kanter Team Sunweb 9
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek - Segafredo 8
37 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 8
38 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe 8
39 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation 8
40 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott 7
41 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis 7
42 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 6
43 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates 6
44 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
45 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale 6
46 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 6
47 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
48 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 4
49 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 4
50 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
51 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale 4
52 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma 4
53 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
54 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 4
55 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
56 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott 3
57 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 2
58 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 2
59 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 2
60 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 2
61 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal 2
62 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH 2
63 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie 2
64 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis 1
65 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo 1
66 Victor Lafay Cofidis 1
67 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 1
68 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 1
69 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie 1
Info
Nation Spain
Date October 27
Where Victoria-Gasteiz -> Villanueva de Valdegovia
What 07.Stage
Distance 159.7 km