Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a Espana

2020 | http://www.lavuelta.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 04:19:25100
02 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 0440
03 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 1220
04 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:1312
05 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:134
06 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 02:13
07 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:13
08 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 02:13
09 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13
10 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
11 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 02:13
12 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:13
13 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:13
14 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 02:13
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:13
16 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 02:13
17 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
18 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:13
19 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 02:13
20 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13
21 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:13
22 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 02:13
23 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
24 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13
25 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:13
26 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 02:13
27 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 02:13
28 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:13
29 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 02:13
30 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 02:13
31 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
32 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
33 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
34 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
35 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:13
36 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:13
37 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
38 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
39 William Barta CCC Team + 02:13
40 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:13
41 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
42 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 02:13
43 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
44 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:13
45 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 02:13
46 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
47 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
48 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
49 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:13
50 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:13
51 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 02:13
52 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
53 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
54 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
55 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:13
56 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13
57 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:13
58 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:13
59 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 03:27
60 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 04:00
61 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 04:00
62 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:04
63 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:13
64 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:13
65 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:05
66 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 04:05
67 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:05
68 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:13
69 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:05
70 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:05
71 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 04:05
72 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:13
73 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 04:30
74 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
75 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 04:50
76 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:50
77 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 06:28
78 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 09:41
79 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 09:41
80 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 09:41
81 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:41
82 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 09:41
83 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 09:41
84 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:41
85 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 09:41
86 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:41
87 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 09:41
88 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 09:41
89 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:41
90 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 09:41
91 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:41
92 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 09:41
93 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 09:41
94 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 09:41
95 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:49
96 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 12:49
97 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 12:49
98 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
99 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 12:49
100 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 12:49
101 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 12:49
102 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 12:49
103 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 12:49
104 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 12:49
105 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 12:49
106 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 12:49
107 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
108 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
109 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
110 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:49
111 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 12:49
112 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 12:49
113 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 12:49
114 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 12:49
115 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 12:49
116 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:49
117 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
118 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 12:49
119 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 12:49
120 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:49
121 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 12:49
122 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:49
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 12:49
124 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:49
125 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
126 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 12:49
127 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
128 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:49
129 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 12:49
130 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:49
131 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 12:49
132 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 12:49
133 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 12:49
134 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
135 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
136 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:49
137 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 17:13
138 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 17:13
139 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 17:13
140 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 17:18
141 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 17:27
142 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 17:31
143 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 17:38
144 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 17:38
145 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:14
146 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:14
147 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 19:52
148 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 19:52
149 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 21:01
150 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 21:01
151 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 21:01
152 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 21:01
153 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 21:01
154 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:01
155 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 21:01
156 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 21:01
157 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 21:01
158 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:01
159 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 21:01
160 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:14
161 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:14
162 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:14
163 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 21:14
164 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:14
DNF Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Francisco Ventoso CCC Team
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 20:52:31
02 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05
03 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 13
04 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 32
05 - Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 38
06 - Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 44
07 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17
08 - Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 01:29
09 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:55
10 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:57
11 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:08
12 - David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:31
13 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 02:53
14 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:55
15 - Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:58
16 - Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 03:05
17 - Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 03:13
18 - Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
19 - Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:37
20 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 04:00
21 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:16
22 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:41
23 - Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 05:42
24 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 07:17
25 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 07:56
26 1 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 11:22
27 1 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 12:13
28 1 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 12:18
29 1 William Barta CCC Team + 13:54
30 5 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 16:03
31 2 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 18:00
32 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 18:24
33 1 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 18:24
34 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 18:32
35 2 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 19:42
36 2 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 19:57
37 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:05
38 2 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:16
39 2 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 23:08
40 - Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 23:36
41 1 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:44
42 11 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 25:14
43 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 25:18
44 1 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 26:24
45 1 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 26:40
46 4 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 29:31
47 4 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 29:31
48 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:46
49 10 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 29:51
50 4 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 29:57
51 4 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 30:02
52 4 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:43
53 - Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 31:56
54 6 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 32:19
55 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 32:41
56 1 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 33:36
57 9 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 33:45
58 11 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 34:19
59 10 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 34:56
60 11 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 35:01
61 21 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 35:48
62 17 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:19
63 11 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 36:23
64 4 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 36:23
65 7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 36:54
66 9 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 37:16
67 12 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:53
68 15 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:16
69 20 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 39:29
70 19 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 39:59
71 19 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:11
72 9 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 40:30
73 13 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 41:18
74 22 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 41:41
75 22 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 41:41
76 15 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 43:05
77 38 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 43:25
78 14 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 43:40
79 14 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:05
80 13 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44:59
81 5 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 45:06
82 4 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 45:18
83 38 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 45:20
84 41 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 45:21
85 43 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:26
86 13 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 46:32
87 48 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 46:40
88 1 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 46:58
89 35 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 47:13
90 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 48:13
91 14 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 48:21
92 12 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 48:41
93 12 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 48:44
94 10 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 49:15
95 3 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 49:21
96 24 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 49:21
97 2 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 49:21
98 13 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 49:26
99 44 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 49:28
100 44 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:29
101 3 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 50:04
102 4 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 50:09
103 15 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 50:11
104 46 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 50:41
105 11 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 50:56
106 16 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:18
107 15 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 51:24
108 14 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 51:47
109 9 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 52:36
110 8 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:44
111 10 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:44
112 9 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 53:10
113 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 53:16
114 7 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53:21
115 7 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 53:21
116 7 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53:21
117 14 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 53:31
118 15 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 53:33
119 49 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:45
120 8 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 53:52
121 4 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 54:45
122 20 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 54:58
123 - Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 55:57
124 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56:02
125 2 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 56:02
126 3 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 56:19
127 3 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56:36
128 33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 56:46
129 5 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 56:53
130 8 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 57:35
131 19 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 57:48
132 21 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 58:18
133 12 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 59:03
134 16 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 59:10
135 16 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 59:10
136 10 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:11
137 44 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 59:59
138 10 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:00:38
139 29 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 01:00:46
140 9 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 01:00:47
141 19 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:21
142 29 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:02:05
143 2 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:02:05
144 30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:02:07
145 8 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:58
146 9 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 01:02:59
147 25 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:04:09
148 10 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:17
149 17 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04:51
150 10 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:02
151 - Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:34
152 - Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 01:07:09
153 4 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:08:34
154 10 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:08:56
155 1 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:09:30
156 3 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10:51
157 1 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 01:11:36
158 1 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:12:45
159 2 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 01:12:57
160 2 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 01:13:12
161 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17:17
162 3 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17:52
163 3 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 01:18:40
164 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:19:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Enric Mas Movistar Team 20:53:03
2 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:26
3 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:59
4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03:28
5 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 05:10
6 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 11:41
7 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 11:46
8 William Barta CCC Team + 13:22
9 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 15:31
10 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 17:28
11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 19:10
12 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 22:36
13 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:12
14 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 28:59
15 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 29:19
16 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 31:47
17 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 34:29
18 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:47
19 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 35:51
20 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 36:44
21 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 41:09
22 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 42:33
23 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43:33
24 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44:27
25 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 44:34
26 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 44:54
27 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 46:08
28 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 46:41
29 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 48:12
30 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 48:49
31 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 48:54
32 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 48:57
33 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 49:32
34 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 49:37
35 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 49:39
36 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 50:09
37 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 50:46
38 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 52:38
39 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 52:49
40 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:49
41 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 55:47
42 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 56:14
43 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 57:03
44 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 57:46
45 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 59:27
46 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:00:06
47 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 01:00:15
48 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:01:33
49 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:26
50 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:03:37
51 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04:19
52 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:02
53 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 01:06:37
54 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:08:02
55 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 01:11:04
56 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 01:12:40
57 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:41
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 79
2 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 57
3 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 57
4 Enric Mas Movistar Team 33
5 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe 33
6 Marc Soler Movistar Team 26
7 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 26
8 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 26
9 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma 26
10 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
11 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling 25
12 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 23
13 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma 22
14 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 20
15 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren 19
16 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 18
17 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb 18
18 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team 16
19 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 14
20 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 12
21 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team 12
22 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal 12
23 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
24 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 10
25 Max Kanter Team Sunweb 9
26 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie 8
27 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation 8
28 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis 7
29 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 6
30 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 6
31 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale 6
32 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale 6
33 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 6
34 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 5
35 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
36 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 4
37 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ 4
38 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
39 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale 4
40 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
41 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma 4
42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team 4
43 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 3
44 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 3
45 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott 3
46 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott 2
47 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 2
48 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott 2
49 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie 2
50 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH 2
51 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
52 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis 1
53 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo 1
54 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 1
55 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 1
56 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie 1
Info
Nation Spain
Date October 24
Where Huesca -> Sabiñánigo
What 05.Stage
Distance 184.4 km