Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a Espana

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 72:46:12850
02 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 24680
03 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:15575
04 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43460
05 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:36380
06 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 07:16320
07 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 07:35260
08 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 07:45220
09 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 08:15180
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 09:34140
11 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 09:36120
12 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:04100
13 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 14:4784
14 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15:0768
15 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 15:3660
16 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:2656
17 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:4552
18 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 21:0148
19 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 21:4644
20 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 43:3940
21 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 45:4032
22 William Barta CCC Team + 50:0432
23 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 55:0632
24 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 01:02:5732
25 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 01:03:4632
26 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:05:1724
27 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 01:09:5124
28 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:2224
29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:12:1224
30 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:13:2224
31 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:2020
32 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:22:3620
33 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:29:1720
34 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:29:2620
35 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:30:3120
36 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:3520
37 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:33:5820
38 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42:0020
39 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:42:0220
40 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:43:5620
41 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 01:49:1016
42 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 01:51:0016
43 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 01:54:2416
44 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:4816
45 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:55:4410
46 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:57:0010
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:57:2216
48 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:58:5216
49 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:59:3616
50 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59:5816
51 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:5912
52 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10:3412
53 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 02:14:3412
54 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15:1612
55 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 02:16:3812
56 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 02:20:008
57 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:20:058
58 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:20:118
59 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 02:24:368
60 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 02:25:508
61 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:29:21
62 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 02:30:01
63 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 02:30:26
64 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:33:31
65 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 02:35:29
66 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 02:36:06
67 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 02:38:21
68 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:41:22
69 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 02:46:53
70 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 02:48:18
71 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:48:52
72 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:51:56
73 Willie Smit Burgos - BH + 02:52:11
74 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 02:54:19
75 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 02:54:43
76 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 02:56:02
77 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:58:22
78 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 03:05:52
79 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 03:06:13
80 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 03:13:59
81 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 03:18:11
82 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 03:18:29
83 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18:31
84 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18:33
85 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 03:21:10
86 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:22:59
87 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 03:24:10
88 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 03:24:18
89 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 03:25:04
90 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 03:26:12
91 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 03:27:20
92 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:29:48
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:30:29
94 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:30:39
95 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31:14
96 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 03:31:47
97 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:32:01
98 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 03:32:14
99 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 03:32:34
100 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 03:33:40
101 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:38:14
102 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:43:45
103 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:43:49
104 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 03:44:39
105 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 03:45:14
106 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:45:59
107 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:46:30
108 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 03:48:30
109 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:48:59
110 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:49:49
111 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 03:52:18
112 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:53:44
113 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 03:56:19
114 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos - BH + 03:56:27
115 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:57:14
116 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:57:46
117 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:59:53
118 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 04:02:49
119 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:03:39
120 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:05:45
121 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:06:02
122 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 04:06:11
123 Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe + 04:06:15
124 Emils Liepins Trek - Segafredo + 04:07:22
125 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:08:40
126 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 04:09:53
127 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10:26
128 Alex Molenaar Burgos - BH + 04:12:35
129 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:14:17
130 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:16:20
131 Pascal Ackermann Bora-hansgrohe + 04:16:49
132 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 04:17:56
133 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 04:19:58
134 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 04:20:39
135 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 04:23:51
136 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 04:36:59
137 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:39:06
138 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 04:39:48
139 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:46:31
140 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 04:55:40
141 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe + 05:00:37
142 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 05:04:17
DNF Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team
DNF Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Simon Geschke CCC Team
DNF Jakub Mareczko CCC Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso CCC Team
DNF Fernando Barceló Cofidis
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ
DNF Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
DNF Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal
DNF Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Martin Salmon Team Sunweb
DNF Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb
DNF Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie
DNF Kenny Elissonde Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo
DNF Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date October 20 -
November 08
CAT GT2