Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 21.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 02:48:2083100
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006640
03 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 005020
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 004212
05 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00374
06 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0033
07 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0030
08 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0027
09 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0024
10 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0022
11 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0020
12 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0018
13 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0017
14 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0015
15 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0013
16 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0012
17 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0012
18 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0011
19 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0010
20 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 009
21 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 008
22 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 007
23 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 007
24 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
25 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 005
26 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 004
27 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 003
28 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 002
29 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 002
30 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 001
31 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
32 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
33 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
34 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00
35 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
36 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
37 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
38 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
39 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 00
40 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
41 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 00
42 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 00
43 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14
45 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 14
46 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 14
47 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
48 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 14
49 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
50 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14
51 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 14
52 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 14
53 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 14
54 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 14
55 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
56 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 17
57 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
58 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17
59 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 17
60 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17
61 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 17
62 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 17
63 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
64 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
65 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
66 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 17
67 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
68 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
69 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 17
70 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17
71 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 17
72 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
73 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
74 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
75 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
76 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 17
77 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 17
78 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 17
79 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
80 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 17
81 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 17
82 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
83 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 17
84 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 17
85 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
86 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 17
87 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17
88 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17
89 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 17
90 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 17
91 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 17
92 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 17
93 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 17
94 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 17
95 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 17
96 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
97 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 17
98 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 32
99 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
100 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 38
101 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 38
102 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 38
103 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 38
104 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 38
105 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 38
106 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 38
107 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 38
108 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 38
109 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 38
110 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 38
111 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 38
112 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 38
113 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 38
114 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38
115 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
116 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
117 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
118 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
119 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
120 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 38
121 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 38
122 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 38
123 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 38
124 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 38
125 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 38
126 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 38
127 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 38
128 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 38
129 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
130 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38
131 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 38
132 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 38
133 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 38
134 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 38
135 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38
136 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 38
137 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 38
138 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 38
139 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:06
140 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:09
141 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 01:16
142 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:20
143 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 01:49
144 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:49
145 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 01:51
146 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:51
147 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:51
148 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:59
149 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 03:34
150 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:34
151 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 03:34
152 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:36
153 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 03:36
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 83:07:31
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:16
03 - Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
04 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:29
05 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:31
06 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:16
07 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 09:47
08 - Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:54
09 - Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 22:10
10 - Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:17
11 - James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:52
12 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 23:49
13 - Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 26:32
14 - Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 32:17
15 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 33:23
16 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 42:00
17 - Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:05
18 - Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46:07
19 - Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 52:46
20 - Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 01:04:04
21 - Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:11:42
22 - Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:13:14
23 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:16:52
24 - François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:44
25 - Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:25:53
26 - Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:27:32
27 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:29:07
28 - Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:32:25
29 - Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:35:33
30 - José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:43:45
31 - Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:48:04
32 - Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:49:45
33 - George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55:19
34 - Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:57:53
35 - Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:47
36 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:03:33
37 - Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 02:04:41
38 - Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:10:03
39 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 02:12:05
40 1 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12:12
41 - Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 02:13:20
42 - Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:16:00
43 - Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 02:19:54
44 - Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:20:06
45 - Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:20:12
46 - Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:20:59
47 - Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25:49
48 - Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:28:26
49 - Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:15
50 - Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:29:16
51 - Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:34:36
52 - Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35:04
53 - Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:37:27
54 - Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:37:58
55 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:39:14
56 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:45
57 - Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43:49
58 - Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:48:59
59 - Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49:02
60 - Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 02:51:04
61 - Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:51:36
62 - Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52:23
63 - Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52:25
64 - Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:52:45
65 - Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:09
66 - David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 02:53:50
67 - Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:01:54
68 - Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:06:30
69 - Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:06:44
70 - Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 03:07:55
71 - Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 03:07:57
72 - Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09:37
73 - Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10:27
74 - Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 03:14:52
75 - Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:20:09
76 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:21:04
77 - Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22:00
78 - Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:26:48
79 - Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:27:08
80 - Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:27:45
81 - Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:28:13
82 - Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:28:36
83 - Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:29:42
84 - Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 03:30:25
85 - Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 03:30:55
86 1 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:31:19
87 1 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:31:33
88 - Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:32:07
89 - Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 03:33:35
90 1 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37:10
91 1 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:37:47
92 2 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:38:25
93 - Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 03:39:09
94 - Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:39:43
95 - Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:40:02
96 - Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 03:40:35
97 - Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 03:41:35
98 - Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:42:27
99 - Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 03:49:47
100 - Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:51:14
101 - Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:26
102 - Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:57:38
103 - Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 03:59:57
104 - Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 04:03:44
105 - Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:04:24
106 - Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 04:05:22
107 - Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:05:44
108 - Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:08:25
109 - Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 04:12:17
110 - Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:13:01
111 - Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:14:21
112 - Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:16:32
113 - Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:18:37
114 - Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 04:20:18
115 - Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 04:20:29
116 - Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 04:21:32
117 - Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:22:11
118 - Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:23:16
119 - Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 04:24:08
120 2 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 04:25:55
121 1 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:25:59
122 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 04:26:42
123 - Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:27:11
124 - John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 04:28:15
125 - Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:29:39
126 - Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 04:31:10
127 - Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:31:30
128 - Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:32:50
129 1 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:33:42
130 1 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 04:34:05
131 - William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 04:36:09
132 - Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:37:44
133 - Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:39:09
134 - Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:41:27
135 - Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:42:39
136 - Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 04:45:17
137 - Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:46:35
138 - Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:50:09
139 - Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:56:04
140 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:58:51
141 1 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:59:24
142 1 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 05:00:46
143 1 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:00:46
144 - Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 05:03:35
145 1 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:06:28
146 1 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:06:47
147 - Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11:15
148 1 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:20:15
149 1 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 05:22:02
150 - Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:25:27
151 - Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:29:44
152 - Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:40:23
153 - Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 05:56:02

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
21.stage Flat
106.6 km
Fuenlabrada -> Madrid
September 15th (2019)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Roglic
Mountain G.Bouchard