Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 04:28:2683100
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 006640
03 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 275020
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 274212
05 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 27374
06 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2733
07 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:0130
08 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0827
09 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:0824
10 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:0822
11 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1320
12 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1318
13 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:2317
14 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2315
15 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 01:2513
16 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3212
17 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:5212
18 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1811
19 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2810
20 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:599
21 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:598
22 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:597
23 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:137
24 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:326
25 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:325
26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 03:424
27 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 03:453
28 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 04:362
29 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:362
30 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 04:501
31 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:53
32 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:53
33 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:16
34 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 05:18
35 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 05:18
36 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:27
37 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 05:27
38 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 05:30
39 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:56
40 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:04
41 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:06
42 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:11
43 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 06:58
44 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 07:29
45 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:28
46 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:26
47 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:35
48 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 10:35
49 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 10:53
50 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:00
51 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 12:10
52 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:10
53 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 12:10
54 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 13:18
55 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 13:18
56 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 14:31
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 14:31
58 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:05
59 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 15:40
60 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:04
61 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:11
62 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:58
63 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:37
64 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:37
65 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:13
66 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 18:13
67 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 18:13
68 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:13
69 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:13
70 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:16
71 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:16
72 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 18:16
73 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:16
74 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 18:16
75 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:16
76 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:16
77 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 18:16
78 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 18:16
79 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:16
80 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:16
81 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:31
82 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 18:31
83 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:31
84 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:31
85 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 18:31
86 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 19:03
87 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 19:03
88 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 19:03
89 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:22
90 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 19:27
91 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 19:55
92 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 20:04
93 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 20:04
94 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 20:04
95 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:04
96 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:04
97 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 20:04
98 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:04
99 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 20:04
100 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 20:16
101 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20:44
102 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 20:54
103 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 21:05
104 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 21:17
105 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 21:31
106 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 21:40
107 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:43
108 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 21:46
109 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:17
110 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 22:17
111 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:25
112 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:33
113 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 22:33
114 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:33
115 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:33
116 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:51
117 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 22:51
118 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 23:00
119 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 23:08
120 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:24
121 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 23:40
122 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 24:14
123 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:14
124 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 24:23
125 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 24:29
126 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 24:39
127 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 24:39
128 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:39
129 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 24:39
130 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 24:39
131 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 24:39
132 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 24:39
133 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:39
134 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 24:56
135 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 24:56
136 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:56
137 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 25:28
138 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 25:28
139 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:33
140 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:38
141 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 26:13
142 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26:16
143 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26:16
144 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 26:20
145 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:20
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:29
147 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 26:34
148 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 26:36
149 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 26:36
150 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 26:36
151 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 26:36
152 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 26:40
153 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 26:40
154 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 27:05
155 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:19
156 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:19
157 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:09
158 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 28:09
159 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:09
160 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 28:53
161 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 28:53
162 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:59
163 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:59
164 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:59
DNS Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 49:20:28
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:25
03 2 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 03:01
04 1 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:18
05 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:33
06 1 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:15
07 1 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:18
08 2 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 07:33
09 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 07:39
10 1 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 09:58
11 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10:03
12 - Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:30
13 1 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 11:52
14 1 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:40
15 - Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:25
16 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 14:51
17 - Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 15:27
18 - James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:46
19 1 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:13
20 1 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:45
21 2 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 19:13
22 - Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 20:41
23 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:22
24 2 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 33:09
25 2 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:32
26 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 38:12
27 3 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 38:39
28 4 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 39:50
29 5 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 41:08
30 5 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 41:46
31 5 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 43:43
32 4 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 43:55
33 2 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 45:22
34 10 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 46:39
35 5 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 48:21
36 3 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 48:25
37 8 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 50:42
38 6 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 57:15
39 4 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 58:12
40 13 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:16
41 8 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:00:05
42 4 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:03:03
43 12 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:03:24
44 5 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:05:02
45 - Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06:48
46 5 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06:49
47 10 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:08:25
48 - David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 01:08:28
49 11 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:08:36
50 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 01:10:20
51 5 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:11:49
52 5 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:12:07
53 11 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 01:13:19
54 3 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 01:13:50
55 12 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15:56
56 5 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:16:43
57 7 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:17:29
58 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:20:29
59 15 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:21:17
60 1 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:23:05
61 3 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:25:07
62 14 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:25:27
63 3 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:26:34
64 2 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:29:13
65 - Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:06
66 11 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:30:24
67 9 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:31:58
68 2 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:32:12
69 1 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 01:33:00
70 1 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:33:38
71 1 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33:38
72 12 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:33:46
73 6 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:11
74 12 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:36:22
75 2 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:36:31
76 7 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:38:51
77 1 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 01:38:57
78 8 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:39:16
79 4 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:39:48
80 17 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:40:14
81 7 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:06
82 - Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:41:06
83 - Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41:15
84 3 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41:42
85 5 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:42:59
86 3 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:43:31
87 10 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 01:45:21
88 1 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:46:35
89 15 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:48:39
90 5 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:48:51
91 19 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:49:06
92 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49:13
93 - Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 01:50:25
94 2 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:50:41
95 3 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:52:05
96 6 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:52:13
97 6 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:52:24
98 2 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:54:11
99 4 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 01:55:37
100 2 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 01:56:14
101 5 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56:22
102 4 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 01:56:58
103 5 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:44
104 1 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:50
105 4 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:00:36
106 3 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 02:01:53
107 8 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:15
108 1 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:02:24
109 11 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:03:52
110 7 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:04:24
111 23 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:07:19
112 28 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:09:18
113 1 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:10:13
114 1 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:10:27
115 2 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12:30
116 5 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 02:12:52
117 1 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:13:26
118 2 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:14:10
119 - Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:14:33
120 3 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:15:31
121 9 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:15:32
122 1 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 02:17:40
123 16 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:18:20
124 2 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:18:55
125 4 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:19:34
126 2 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:20:28
127 5 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:21:09
128 5 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:21:53
129 2 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:21:55
130 5 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 02:22:41
131 6 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 02:23:22
132 - Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 02:23:45
133 4 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 02:24:12
134 6 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:25:00
135 6 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:25:03
136 6 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25:35
137 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 02:26:10
138 7 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 02:26:19
139 2 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:29:10
140 7 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:29:30
141 5 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:29:36
142 4 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:30:11
143 1 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 02:31:49
144 - Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:32:49
145 - Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:33:06
146 4 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:33:28
147 4 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:36:14
148 - Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:39:18
149 - Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 02:42:17
150 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:43:35
151 5 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:44:49
152 - Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46:57
153 1 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 02:47:30
154 1 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:49:37
155 - Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:50:02
156 1 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:51:54
157 1 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:54:08
158 2 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 02:56:28
159 - Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:58:52
160 1 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:02:49
161 2 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:03:06
162 - Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03:38
163 1 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:05:09
164 1 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:27:52

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
13.stage Mountain MF
166.4 km
Bilbao -> Los Machucos
September 6th (2019)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Roglic
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative H.Saez Benito