Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:43:5583100
02 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 076640
03 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 215020
04 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 214212
05 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 37374
06 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3933
07 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 4530
08 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 4727
09 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 5024
10 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:3522
11 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 05:4220
12 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4418
13 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 05:4417
14 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:4415
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 05:4413
16 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:4412
17 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4412
18 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:4411
19 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:4410
20 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:449
21 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:448
22 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 05:447
23 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 05:447
24 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 05:446
25 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 05:505
26 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05:504
27 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:503
28 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:502
29 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:502
30 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 05:551
31 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 05:59
32 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 06:00
33 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:00
34 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 06:00
35 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 06:00
36 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:00
37 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 06:00
38 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:00
39 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:04
40 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 06:05
41 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 06:14
42 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
43 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:28
44 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 06:38
45 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:38
46 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:38
47 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:38
48 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 06:38
49 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 06:38
50 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
51 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:14
52 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:24
53 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 08:20
54 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:30
55 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:45
56 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 09:18
57 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 09:29
58 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:29
59 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:29
60 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 09:29
61 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 09:29
62 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:29
63 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:29
64 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:29
65 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:29
66 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 09:29
67 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 10:22
68 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:31
69 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:31
70 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:31
71 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:31
72 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:31
73 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 11:31
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:31
75 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:31
76 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:15
77 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:15
78 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:15
79 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:15
80 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:15
81 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:15
82 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 12:15
83 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 12:15
84 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 12:15
85 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 12:15
86 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 12:15
87 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 12:15
88 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:15
89 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:15
90 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:15
91 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:15
92 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:15
93 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 12:15
94 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:15
95 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 12:15
96 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 12:30
97 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 12:48
98 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:48
99 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 12:48
100 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:48
101 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 12:48
102 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 12:48
103 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 12:48
104 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 12:48
105 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 12:48
106 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:48
107 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 13:05
108 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 13:20
109 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 13:25
110 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:25
111 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 13:39
112 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:51
113 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:32
114 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 14:32
115 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:32
116 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:32
117 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 14:32
118 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 14:32
119 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:32
120 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 14:32
121 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:34
122 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 16:05
123 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 16:05
124 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 16:05
125 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 16:05
126 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 16:05
127 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 16:05
128 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:05
129 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:05
130 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:05
131 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 16:05
132 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 16:05
133 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:12
134 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:55
135 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:55
136 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:08
137 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:50
138 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 18:52
139 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:00
140 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 21:45
141 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 21:45
142 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 21:45
143 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 21:45
144 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 21:45
145 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 21:45
146 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:45
147 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:45
148 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 21:45
149 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 21:45
150 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 21:45
151 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 21:45
152 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 21:45
153 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:52
154 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:52
155 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 22:52
156 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 22:52
157 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:52
158 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:52
159 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:52
160 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:52
161 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 22:52
162 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 22:52
163 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 22:52
164 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:52
165 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 22:52
166 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 23:15
167 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 23:44
168 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:44
169 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 24:45
DNF Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First
DNF Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First
DNF Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 24 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida 23:44:00
02 21 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 38
03 2 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:00
04 2 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:14
05 2 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:23
06 25 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:23
07 3 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:28
08 1 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:17
09 1 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:18
10 1 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
11 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:50
12 1 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
13 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:26
14 1 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:29
15 1 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 03:46
16 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:47
17 2 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:37
18 - Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:38
19 1 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 04:49
20 1 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:07
21 1 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:34
22 2 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05:45
23 26 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:46
24 2 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 06:10
25 2 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:24
26 2 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:45
27 2 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 06:57
28 4 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:44
29 5 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:47
30 5 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 08:53
31 5 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08:57
32 26 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 08:59
33 5 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 09:47
34 5 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 09:48
35 7 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 10:34
36 1 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10:54
37 24 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:24
38 8 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:04
39 9 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:05
40 12 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 12:09
41 9 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:26
42 1 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:47
43 10 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 13:29
44 38 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:32
45 - José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 14:45
46 34 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:22
47 13 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:27
48 15 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:05
49 16 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 16:53
50 16 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 17:02
51 4 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 17:05
52 9 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 17:20
53 9 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:50
54 10 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 18:32
55 4 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 18:37
56 18 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 19:30
57 3 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:39
58 49 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 20:10
59 2 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:14
60 5 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 20:19
61 7 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 20:43
62 49 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:21
63 7 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:05
64 12 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:49
65 2 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:25
66 3 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 23:30
67 28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 23:48
68 9 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 23:50
69 2 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:12
70 2 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:18
71 15 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:31
72 13 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 24:35
73 14 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:37
74 4 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 24:39
75 3 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:13
76 4 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:21
77 2 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:32
78 38 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 25:53
79 46 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 26:14
80 1 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:34
81 4 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 26:34
82 14 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 27:08
83 6 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 27:40
84 19 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 27:56
85 12 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 28:17
86 5 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 28:27
87 10 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 29:12
88 5 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:41
89 1 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 29:48
90 3 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 30:01
91 8 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 30:08
92 9 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:38
93 16 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:29
94 30 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 31:51
95 11 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:52
96 4 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:25
97 7 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32:25
98 25 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:50
99 27 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33:07
100 17 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:30
101 17 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 33:35
102 10 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 33:41
103 5 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 33:47
104 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 35:07
105 9 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 35:24
106 29 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 35:29
107 26 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 35:42
108 24 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 35:54
109 15 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 35:56
110 20 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 36:07
111 16 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 36:47
112 19 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 36:47
113 - Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 37:28
114 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 37:51
115 48 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:13
116 16 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 38:23
117 17 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38:46
118 2 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 39:00
119 2 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 39:03
120 10 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:18
121 27 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 39:52
122 16 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:59
123 23 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:02
124 13 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 40:33
125 3 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 40:44
126 15 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 41:07
127 25 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 41:19
128 15 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 42:33
129 10 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 42:40
130 22 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 42:49
131 9 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 42:49
132 13 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 43:22
133 17 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:35
134 15 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 44:23
135 16 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 44:29
136 14 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 44:29
137 4 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 44:44
138 21 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 45:36
139 17 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46:00
140 15 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46:45
141 12 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 47:38
142 6 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 48:10
143 13 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48:44
144 9 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 48:46
145 9 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 49:04
146 10 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 49:11
147 11 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 49:15
148 10 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 49:51
149 17 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 50:04
150 8 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 50:52
151 6 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51:38
152 8 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 51:57
153 9 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 52:02
154 10 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52:21
155 9 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 52:24
156 11 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 53:27
157 10 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 53:35
158 6 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 53:41
159 8 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 55:06
160 5 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 57:29
161 8 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 57:57
162 2 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 59:33
163 2 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:55
164 1 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 01:01:30
165 3 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:05:32
166 4 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:07:58
167 4 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:49
168 5 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:09:17
169 3 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:18:15

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
06.stage Hilly MF
198.9 km
Mora de Rubielos -> Ares del Maestrat
August 29th (2019)
Leader D.Teuns
Youth M.Lopez
Points S.Bennett
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative J.Herrada Lopez