Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH 04:58:3183100
02 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 106640
03 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 225020
04 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 474212
05 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 59374
06 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 5933
07 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2930
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:4127
09 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:4124
10 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:4622
11 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5220
12 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0518
13 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 02:1117
14 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 02:1715
15 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:2613
16 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:2612
17 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02:2612
18 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3211
19 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 02:3210
20 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:329
21 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:368
22 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 02:437
23 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:457
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:586
25 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:595
26 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 03:034
27 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:033
28 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:052
29 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:102
30 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:181
31 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:23
32 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 03:23
33 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 03:23
34 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 03:34
35 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 03:51
36 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:54
37 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:54
38 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 03:58
39 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 04:37
40 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:37
41 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:47
42 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:47
43 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:47
44 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:47
45 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 04:51
46 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 05:17
47 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
48 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
49 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:31
50 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 05:47
51 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:40
52 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:40
53 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 07:09
54 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:09
55 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 07:09
56 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 07:18
57 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 07:30
58 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:58
59 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 07:58
60 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
61 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 07:58
62 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 07:58
63 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:28
64 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:52
65 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 08:52
66 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:52
67 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:52
68 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 08:52
69 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:52
70 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
71 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:52
72 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:52
73 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:18
74 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 09:18
75 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:18
76 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 09:18
77 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 09:18
78 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 09:18
79 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:18
80 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:18
81 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 10:22
82 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:34
83 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 10:37
84 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:42
85 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 11:44
86 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:47
87 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:47
88 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
89 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
90 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:47
91 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:47
92 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:47
93 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:47
94 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 11:53
95 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:00
96 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 12:00
97 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 13:08
98 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:13
99 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:23
100 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:23
101 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 13:23
102 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 13:42
103 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 13:42
104 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:42
105 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:42
106 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:12
107 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:19
108 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:22
109 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:22
110 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:22
111 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 14:45
112 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:13
113 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:42
114 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 15:42
115 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 15:42
116 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:42
117 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 15:42
118 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 15:42
119 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 15:42
120 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:42
121 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:42
122 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 15:42
123 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 15:42
124 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 15:42
125 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:16
126 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 16:16
127 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:16
128 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 16:56
129 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 16:56
130 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:56
131 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 16:56
132 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 16:56
133 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 17:03
134 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 17:22
135 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 17:34
136 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 17:34
137 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:34
138 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 17:34
139 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 17:34
140 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 17:34
141 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:34
142 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 17:34
143 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 18:06
144 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 18:06
145 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:26
146 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 18:26
147 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:01
148 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:01
149 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:01
150 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 19:33
151 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 19:33
152 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:33
153 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 19:33
154 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 19:33
155 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 19:33
156 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 19:33
157 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 19:33
158 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:33
159 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:33
160 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:33
161 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 19:39
162 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:11
163 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 20:11
164 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 20:11
165 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:15
166 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:15
167 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:15
168 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:15
169 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 21:15
170 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 22:16
171 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:17
172 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:52
173 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:49
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 4 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 18:55:21
02 4 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14
03 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 23
04 8 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 28
05 4 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 57
06 3 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 59
07 6 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
08 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18
09 13 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
10 2 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:50
11 4 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54
12 3 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:58
13 2 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 02:00
14 10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:20
15 2 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:29
16 9 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 02:40
17 3 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
18 18 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:18
19 27 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:31
20 7 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 03:49
21 24 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:07
22 25 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:28
23 9 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 04:35
24 11 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:39
25 9 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:43
26 27 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 04:59
27 4 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:08
28 9 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:29
29 4 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 05:36
30 5 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 05:43
31 13 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:46
32 11 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:50
33 7 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 06:13
34 17 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:53
35 16 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 07:37
36 23 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 07:41
37 11 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:14
38 20 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 08:31
39 11 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 08:33
40 1 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 08:52
41 21 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 09:11
42 24 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:18
43 11 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 09:49
44 15 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 09:56
45 15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 10:00
46 8 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:10
47 3 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 10:18
48 19 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:21
49 6 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:40
50 11 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
51 20 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 11:06
52 29 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 11:09
53 38 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 11:59
54 30 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:08
55 3 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 12:15
56 58 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:17
57 15 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:43
58 2 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 12:56
59 20 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 13:14
60 4 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:33
61 4 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:33
62 1 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:04
63 52 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:49
64 74 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 14:50
65 36 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 14:59
66 5 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 15:08
67 49 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:54
68 2 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:58
69 50 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 15:59
70 30 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 16:35
71 28 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:41
72 8 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:47
73 24 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 16:56
74 2 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 17:00
75 10 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:01
76 10 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 18:04
77 19 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 18:12
78 9 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:26
79 65 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:30
80 7 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:34
81 27 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 18:41
82 10 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 18:41
83 67 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:51
84 22 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 18:53
85 24 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 19:03
86 35 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:46
87 19 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:52
88 63 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 20:00
89 11 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 20:09
90 4 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
91 20 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20:56
92 53 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:04
93 18 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 21:06
94 4 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 21:44
95 25 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 21:54
96 40 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 22:23
97 14 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 22:25
98 24 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:26
99 5 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 22:37
100 5 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:01
101 17 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:07
102 28 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 23:11
103 30 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 23:11
104 7 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:44
105 6 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 23:46
106 7 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:48
107 4 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 24:09
108 40 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 24:41
109 19 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:42
110 5 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:12
111 5 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:49
112 25 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 25:55
113 11 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 26:07
114 32 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 26:17
115 32 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 26:30
116 27 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:34
117 10 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:43
118 6 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:48
119 27 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 27:28
120 21 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 27:39
121 21 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 27:42
122 45 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27:52
123 6 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:05
124 36 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 28:25
125 32 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37
126 19 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:06
127 1 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:16
128 36 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 29:23
129 2 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 29:30
130 50 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:44
131 46 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:00
132 15 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 30:19
133 5 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 30:36
134 11 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:42
135 3 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 30:44
136 26 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 31:07
137 7 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 31:52
138 20 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:28
139 - Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 32:52
140 15 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 33:01
141 5 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 33:36
142 15 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 33:51
143 6 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 34:29
144 9 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 34:56
145 5 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 35:18
146 6 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 35:23
147 13 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 35:27
148 11 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 35:59
149 6 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 36:19
150 2 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 36:25
151 16 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 36:35
152 9 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 36:40
153 5 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:25
154 12 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:36
155 6 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 38:29
156 1 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:23
157 4 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 39:27
158 - William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 40:03
159 4 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 41:02
160 4 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 41:25
161 7 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:47
162 2 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 42:14
163 5 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:18
164 2 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 42:33
165 - Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 44:29
166 3 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 45:19
167 - Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:56
168 4 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 48:31
169 2 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 49:36
170 4 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 49:50
171 1 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 50:41
172 1 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:07
173 1 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:01:46

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
05.stage Mountain MF
170.7 km
L`Eliana -> Javalambre
August 28th (2019)
Leader M.Lopez
Youth M.Lopez
Points S.Bennett
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative J.Herrada Lopez