Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:04:1683100
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006640
03 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 005020
04 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 004212
05 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00374
06 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 0033
07 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0030
08 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0027
09 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0024
10 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0022
11 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0020
12 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0018
13 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0017
14 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0015
15 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0013
16 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0012
17 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0012
18 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0011
19 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0010
20 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 009
21 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 008
22 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 007
23 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 007
24 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 006
25 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 005
26 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 004
27 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 003
28 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 002
29 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 002
30 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 001
31 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
32 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
33 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
34 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
35 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
36 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 00
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
39 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
40 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 00
42 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
43 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 00
45 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 00
46 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 00
47 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
48 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
49 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
51 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 00
52 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
53 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
54 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00
55 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
56 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 00
59 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 00
60 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
61 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
62 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
63 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
64 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
65 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
66 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 00
67 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00
69 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00
70 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
71 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 00
72 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00
73 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
74 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
75 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
76 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
77 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 00
78 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
79 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 00
80 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
81 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 00
82 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 00
83 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 00
85 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
86 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
87 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
88 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
89 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
90 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
91 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
93 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
94 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00
95 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
96 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 00
97 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 00
98 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
99 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 00
100 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 00
101 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
102 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
103 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 00
104 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
105 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
106 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 21
107 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30
108 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 30
109 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 35
110 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 54
111 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04
112 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 01:12
113 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:12
114 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 01:24
115 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:24
116 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:44
117 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:54
118 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
119 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:33
120 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:50
121 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:50
122 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:54
123 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:55
124 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 04:04
125 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
126 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:04
127 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:04
128 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
129 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 04:04
130 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 04:04
131 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
132 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
133 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:04
134 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 04:04
135 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:04
136 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:04
137 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
138 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:04
139 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
140 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:04
141 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:04
142 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 04:04
143 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:04
144 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:04
145 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 04:04
146 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:04
147 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:04
148 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:04
149 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:04
150 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:04
151 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 04:04
152 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:12
153 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:12
154 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:12
155 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 05:12
156 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:12
157 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 05:12
158 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:12
159 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 05:12
160 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:12
161 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:12
162 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 05:12
163 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:12
164 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:12
165 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 05:12
166 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:12
167 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 05:12
168 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 05:12
169 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 05:12
170 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 05:12
171 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:12
172 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 05:12
173 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 08:18
174 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 16:52
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb 13:55:30
02 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02
03 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 08
04 - Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 22
05 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 33
06 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 35
07 - Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 37
08 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 38
09 - Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
10 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
11 - Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 48
12 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 49
13 - Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 51
14 - Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
15 1 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
16 1 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
17 - George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:13
18 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:32
19 2 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
20 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
21 1 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
22 1 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
23 1 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41
24 1 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41
25 4 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 01:46
26 2 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 01:46
27 - Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 01:46
28 2 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:55
29 3 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:58
30 3 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:02
31 3 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 02:04
32 3 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 02:04
33 3 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
34 3 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
35 3 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
36 3 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
37 4 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
38 2 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
39 3 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:13
40 3 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:13
41 4 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 02:14
42 6 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16
43 6 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:19
44 6 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
45 8 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:22
46 8 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:25
47 8 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25
48 8 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:25
49 8 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:34
50 10 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
51 10 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
52 26 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:58
53 10 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:09
54 15 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:00
55 37 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:20
56 15 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:01
57 26 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:01
58 14 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 06:17
59 13 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 06:18
60 13 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 06:18
61 2 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:49
62 - Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 07:05
63 1 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:26
64 1 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:33
65 13 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:34
66 - Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:35
67 9 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:47
68 7 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 07:55
69 7 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:59
70 7 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 08:00
71 7 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:00
72 4 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 08:01
73 9 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:12
74 7 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 08:49
75 11 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 09:03
76 6 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 09:28
77 14 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:39
78 11 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 09:45
79 11 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:47
80 12 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:49
81 15 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 10:03
82 16 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 10:03
83 14 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:03
84 15 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:05
85 15 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:05
86 15 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 10:06
87 15 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 10:12
88 16 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 10:12
89 16 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:20
90 3 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:20
91 16 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10:21
92 17 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:22
93 18 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:24
94 18 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:24
95 19 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:39
96 19 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 10:40
97 20 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:42
98 23 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:17
99 25 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 11:24
100 25 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 11:28
101 5 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 11:32
102 6 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 11:45
103 7 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11:47
104 9 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 11:57
105 26 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:13
106 22 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:20
107 13 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:50
108 23 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 12:52
109 37 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 12:53
110 37 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:54
111 37 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 12:58
112 11 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:13
113 33 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:21
114 33 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:21
115 32 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:24
116 14 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
117 12 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:05
118 31 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:15
119 16 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 14:16
120 11 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 14:22
121 33 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:26
122 10 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 14:28
123 10 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:28
124 8 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:45
125 7 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 14:48
126 7 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:54
127 7 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 15:00
128 7 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 15:00
129 7 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:03
130 7 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 15:06
131 3 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 15:08
132 13 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 15:08
133 11 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:13
134 4 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 15:32
135 4 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 15:39
136 10 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 15:45
137 10 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 16:16
138 18 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 16:21
139 1 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16:38
140 6 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 17:04
141 6 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 17:06
142 6 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:41
143 6 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 17:49
144 6 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:09
145 7 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:39
146 3 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:40
147 6 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 18:58
148 8 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:44
149 9 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 20:16
150 9 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 20:56
151 9 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 21:19
152 8 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 21:29
153 10 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 21:31
154 6 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:52
155 9 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 21:57
156 2 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 23:12
157 5 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:47
158 7 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 23:49
159 2 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 23:56
160 6 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 24:01
161 2 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 24:31
162 7 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:52
163 18 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 25:00
164 3 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 26:06
165 - Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 26:16
166 4 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:18
167 1 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:50
168 1 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:26
169 - Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 29:43
170 2 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 29:44
171 2 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 33:22
172 1 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 34:09
173 2 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 37:38
174 - Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 46:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
04.stage Flat
175.5 km
Cullera -> El Puig
August 27th (2019)
Leader N.Roche
Youth M.Lopez
Points S.Bennett
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative J.Cubero Galvez