Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 05:11:1783100
02 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 056640
03 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 055020
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 054212
05 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 05374
06 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0833
07 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 3730
08 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 3727
09 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3724
10 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 3722
11 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3720
12 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3718
13 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 3717
14 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3715
15 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 3713
16 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3712
17 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 3712
18 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3711
19 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3710
20 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:369
21 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:438
22 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:437
23 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:437
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:436
25 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:435
26 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:434
27 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:433
28 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:432
29 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:432
30 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:431
31 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 01:43
32 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:43
33 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:43
34 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:43
35 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:43
36 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:43
37 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 01:43
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:43
39 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:43
40 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 01:43
41 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:43
42 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
43 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
44 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
45 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:43
46 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:43
47 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
48 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:43
49 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:43
50 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:43
51 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
52 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:43
53 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:43
54 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:43
55 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:43
56 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
57 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:43
58 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:43
59 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
60 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:43
61 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:43
62 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:43
63 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
64 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 01:43
65 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:43
66 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 01:43
67 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 01:43
68 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:43
69 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 01:43
70 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:43
71 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:54
72 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:30
73 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 07:30
74 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:30
75 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:30
76 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:30
77 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 07:30
78 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 07:30
79 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:30
80 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:30
81 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:30
82 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 07:30
83 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 07:30
84 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:30
85 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 07:30
86 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 07:30
87 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:30
88 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:30
89 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 07:30
90 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 07:30
91 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:30
92 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:51
93 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 09:51
94 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 09:51
95 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:51
96 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 09:51
97 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 09:51
98 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:51
99 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 09:51
100 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 09:51
101 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 09:51
102 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 09:51
103 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 09:51
104 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:51
105 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:51
106 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:51
107 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:51
108 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:51
109 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:51
110 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 09:51
111 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:51
112 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:51
113 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 09:51
114 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:51
115 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 09:51
116 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 09:51
117 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 09:51
118 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 09:51
119 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:51
120 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:51
121 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 09:51
122 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:51
123 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 09:51
124 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 09:51
125 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 09:51
126 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 09:51
127 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 09:51
128 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 09:51
129 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 09:51
130 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:51
131 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:51
132 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:51
133 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:23
134 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:23
135 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 13:23
136 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:23
137 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 13:23
138 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 13:23
139 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 13:23
140 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:27
141 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 13:27
142 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 14:49
143 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 14:49
144 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 14:49
145 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 14:49
146 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 14:49
147 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 14:49
148 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 14:49
149 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:49
150 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 14:49
151 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 14:49
152 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:49
153 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 14:49
154 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:49
155 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:49
156 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:26
157 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 17:48
158 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:48
159 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:26
160 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:26
161 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:26
162 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:26
163 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:26
164 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 18:26
165 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 18:26
166 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 18:26
167 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:26
168 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 18:26
169 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:26
170 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:26
171 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 19:02
172 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:48
173 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 20:48
174 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 20:48
175 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
176 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 26:22
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 14 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb 05:26:12
02 36 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02
03 17 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 08
04 48 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 22
05 4 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 33
06 93 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
07 7 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 38
08 13 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 40
09 18 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
10 18 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
11 20 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 48
12 27 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 49
13 35 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 51
14 115 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
15 75 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
16 75 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
17 81 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:13
18 84 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:16
19 10 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:32
20 15 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
21 18 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
22 18 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:39
23 108 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
24 17 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41
25 14 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41
26 8 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 01:46
27 5 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 01:46
28 9 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 01:46
29 6 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 01:46
30 13 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:55
31 18 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:57
32 21 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:58
33 25 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:02
34 26 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 02:04
35 28 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 02:04
36 32 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
37 29 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
38 27 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05
39 33 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
40 29 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
41 30 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
42 35 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:13
43 35 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:13
44 38 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 02:14
45 40 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 02:14
46 37 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:14
47 47 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16
48 3 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:17
49 46 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:19
50 50 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
51 46 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
52 53 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:22
53 48 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:22
54 59 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:25
55 52 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25
56 58 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:25
57 67 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:34
58 67 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:35
59 68 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
60 70 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
61 72 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
62 76 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:01
63 78 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:09
64 86 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22
65 87 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:29
66 87 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:31
67 80 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:31
68 86 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:33
69 87 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 03:37
70 93 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:00
71 102 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:01
72 40 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 07:41
73 29 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:44
74 20 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 07:45
75 18 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 07:46
76 6 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:59
77 1 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 08:00
78 3 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:00
79 2 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 08:01
80 26 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:09
81 23 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:09
82 21 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:09
83 25 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:12
84 28 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:12
85 31 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:16
86 31 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:16
87 52 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 08:48
88 57 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 09:03
89 62 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:14
90 72 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 09:45
91 85 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:47
92 84 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:49
93 83 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:49
94 82 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:50
95 66 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:00
96 71 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:00
97 61 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 10:03
98 56 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 10:03
99 62 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:03
100 60 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 10:03
101 66 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 10:03
102 52 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:05
103 56 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:05
104 59 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:05
105 50 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 10:06
106 63 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:10
107 46 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 10:12
108 46 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 10:12
109 45 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 10:12
110 37 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:20
111 37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 10:21
112 33 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 10:21
113 27 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:22
114 34 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 10:22
115 31 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10:22
116 23 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:24
117 28 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:24
118 31 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:24
119 1 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:39
120 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 10:40
121 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10:41
122 - Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10:41
123 - Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 10:42
124 4 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10:54
125 11 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:09
126 14 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 11:09
127 15 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:17
128 16 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 11:24
129 17 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 11:28
130 18 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 11:28
131 24 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 11:41
132 32 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 12:12
133 117 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 13:24
134 93 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 13:35
135 76 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:43
136 44 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
137 6 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 14:53
138 104 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 15:00
139 109 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 15:00
140 94 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:03
141 85 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 15:04
142 75 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 15:11
143 33 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:31
144 23 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 15:39
145 19 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 15:44
146 20 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:45
147 10 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 16:07
148 22 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:08
149 8 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 16:44
150 11 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 17:04
151 9 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 17:04
152 16 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 17:28
153 140 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 17:49
154 130 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:57
155 17 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:07
156 19 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:09
157 19 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 18:19
158 141 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 18:28
159 126 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 18:37
160 26 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:39
161 159 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 18:58
162 74 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:59
163 54 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:08
164 53 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:08
165 30 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:40
166 8 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 20:34
167 8 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:35
168 3 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:48
169 2 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 20:53
170 144 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:57
171 75 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:24
172 1 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 21:25
173 58 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 21:31
174 42 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 21:57
175 1 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:44
176 27 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 27:59

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
02.stage Hills
199.6 km
Benidorm -> Calpe
August 25th (2019)
Leader N.Roche
Youth M.Lopez
Points N.Quintana
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative A.Madrazo