Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a España | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 08.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb 03:50:48100
02 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0040
03 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 0020
04 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0012
05 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 004
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 00
07 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 00
09 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
10 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
12 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 00
13 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
14 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
15 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 35
16 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 58
17 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 58
18 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 58
19 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:32
20 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 05:37
21 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
22 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 09:24
23 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 09:24
24 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 09:24
25 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 09:24
26 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:24
27 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:24
28 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:24
29 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:24
30 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 09:24
31 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:24
32 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
33 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
34 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:24
35 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:24
36 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 09:24
37 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:24
38 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:24
39 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 09:24
40 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:24
41 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 09:24
42 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 09:24
43 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 09:24
44 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:24
45 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:24
46 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:24
47 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
48 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 09:24
49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 09:24
50 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 09:24
51 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
52 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
53 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
54 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:24
55 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 09:24
56 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
57 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:24
58 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
59 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 09:24
60 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 09:24
61 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 09:24
62 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 09:24
63 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
64 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 09:24
65 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
66 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
67 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
68 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 09:24
69 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
70 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 09:24
71 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
72 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 09:24
73 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
74 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 09:24
75 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 09:24
76 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 09:24
77 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 09:24
78 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
79 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:24
80 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 09:24
81 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:24
82 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
83 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
84 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 09:24
85 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 09:24
86 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:24
87 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 09:24
88 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 09:24
89 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 09:24
90 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 09:24
91 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 09:24
92 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 09:24
93 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
94 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
95 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 09:24
96 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:24
97 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 09:24
98 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 09:24
99 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:24
100 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:24
101 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 09:24
102 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 09:24
103 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:24
104 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 09:24
105 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 09:24
106 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:24
107 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:24
108 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 09:24
109 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:24
110 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 09:24
111 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 09:24
112 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 09:24
113 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:24
114 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 09:58
115 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 09:58
116 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 09:58
117 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:58
118 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 09:58
119 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 09:58
120 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:58
121 William Barta CCC Team + 09:58
122 Alex Kirsch Trek - Segafredo + 09:58
123 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:58
124 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:58
125 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 09:58
126 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 10:09
127 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 10:09
128 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 10:09
129 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 10:11
130 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:49
131 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 10:49
132 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:00
133 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 12:35
134 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:16
135 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 13:16
136 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:37
137 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:37
138 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 13:37
139 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 13:37
140 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 14:12
141 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 16:02
142 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 16:02
143 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 16:02
144 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:02
145 Rasmus Tiller Team Dimension Data + 16:02
146 Domingos Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:02
147 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 16:02
148 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 16:45
149 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 16:45
150 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 16:45
151 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 18:05
152 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 18:05
153 Logan Owen EF Education First + 18:05
154 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:05
155 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:05
156 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 18:05
157 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:05
158 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:05
159 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 18:05
160 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 18:05
161 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 18:05
162 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 18:05
163 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:55
164 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 21:55
165 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:55
166 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:55
167 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 21:55
Pos Name Team Time
01 15 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:16:24
02 16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 02:21
03 2 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 03:01
04 2 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:07
05 2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:17
06 2 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:28
07 15 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 03:45
08 3 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:59
09 3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 05:37
10 3 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 05:53
11 3 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:35
12 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 06:37
13 3 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 06:37
14 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 06:56
15 3 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 07:02
16 3 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 07:56
17 13 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 08:09
18 4 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 09:09
19 4 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 09:25
20 11 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 09:29
21 12 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:02
22 5 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:40
23 4 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:06
24 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12:08
25 4 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:28
26 3 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 13:18
27 3 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 13:44
28 3 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:45
29 7 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:14
30 4 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 15:07
31 4 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:08
32 4 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 15:45
33 7 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:34
34 5 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:28
35 8 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 17:37
36 4 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 19:40
37 8 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 21:31
38 4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 21:33
39 4 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 22:16
40 3 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 23:12
41 2 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:37
42 1 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 25:19
43 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 25:28
44 11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 26:13
45 1 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27:00
46 8 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 28:24
47 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:19
48 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 31:32
49 1 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:01
50 1 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 32:06
51 1 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 32:41
52 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 33:22
53 1 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 33:48
54 1 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 34:13
55 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 35:14
56 - Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:49
57 - Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 36:04
58 - Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 36:19
59 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 37:24
60 19 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:37
61 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 37:54
62 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 38:43
63 20 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 38:55
64 2 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 39:03
65 6 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 39:10
66 21 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 40:39
67 4 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 41:17
68 3 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 41:24
69 3 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 42:15
70 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 42:23
71 2 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 42:28
72 23 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 42:39
73 3 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 42:43
74 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 43:11
75 2 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 43:57
76 2 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:59
77 13 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 44:30
78 3 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 44:45
79 3 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:18
80 2 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 46:31
81 1 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 47:07
82 1 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:39
83 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 48:34
84 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49:07
85 3 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 49:07
86 - Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 50:01
87 10 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 50:08
88 - Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 50:44
89 19 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 50:52
90 17 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 50:56
91 24 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 50:56
92 3 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 50:57
93 3 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 51:12
94 3 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 51:18
95 3 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 51:29
96 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 51:44
97 4 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52:11
98 4 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 54:40
99 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 54:49
100 3 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 55:35
101 2 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 55:52
102 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58:50
103 3 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59:20
104 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59:46
105 4 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:01:12
106 8 Domingos Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:01:45
107 4 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02:24
108 20 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:02:35
109 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:03:01
110 3 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 01:03:06
111 7 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:08
112 12 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 01:03:47
113 2 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:04:29
114 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:45
115 3 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 01:05:09
116 3 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 01:05:10
117 3 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 01:05:31
118 4 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:06:32
119 18 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 01:06:44
120 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06:57
121 6 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:09:08
122 24 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:09:24
123 9 Rasmus Tiller Team Dimension Data + 01:10:11
124 14 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 01:10:12
125 7 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 01:10:49
126 2 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 01:11:21
127 4 Alex Kirsch Trek - Segafredo + 01:11:22
128 5 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 01:11:44
129 3 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:11:57
130 9 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:12:12
131 14 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13:32
132 2 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13:49
133 2 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 01:14:05
134 4 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:15:00
135 5 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 01:15:08
136 5 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 01:15:10
137 12 Logan Owen EF Education First + 01:16:05
138 4 William Barta CCC Team + 01:16:24
139 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:18:08
140 11 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 01:18:21
141 8 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:19:12
142 12 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 01:19:14
143 5 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 01:20:36
144 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 01:20:48
145 9 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:20:53
146 7 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:19
147 3 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:22:01
148 9 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:46
149 7 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 01:24:28
150 5 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:25:30
151 6 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:25:38
152 6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:26:38
153 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:27:45
154 3 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:26
155 5 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:28:44
156 12 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29:12
157 10 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:31:39
158 3 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 01:31:43
159 3 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:33:02
160 6 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:36:51
161 2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 01:38:30
162 1 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:29
163 - Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 01:43:49
164 - Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:44:38
165 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:17
166 - Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 01:50:26
167 - Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:01:27
Info
Nations Spain
Date August 31st
Where Valls -> Igualada
What 08.Stage
Distance 166.9 km
Leader N.Edet
Youth M.Lopez
Points N.Quintana
Mountain A.Madrazo
D.De La Cruz