Vuelta a España - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sergio Higuita EF Education First 04:33:09100
02 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 1540
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 1520
04 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 1512
05 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 174
06 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 01:16
07 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:16
08 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:16
09 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
10 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:47
11 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 03:47
12 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:47
13 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:16
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 04:16
15 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04:22
16 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 04:50
17 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:50
18 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 04:50
19 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 04:50
20 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:50
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:50
22 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:50
23 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:50
24 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 04:50
25 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 05:12
26 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 05:58
27 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 10:39
28 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 11:46
29 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:46
30 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:35
31 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 14:35
32 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:35
33 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 14:35
34 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 14:35
35 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 14:35
36 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 14:35
37 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 14:35
38 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:35
39 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:35
40 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 14:35
41 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:35
42 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:35
43 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 14:35
44 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 14:35
45 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:35
46 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:35
47 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:35
48 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 14:35
49 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 14:35
50 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:35
51 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 14:35
52 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 18:24
53 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:24
54 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 18:24
55 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 18:24
56 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:24
57 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 18:24
58 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 18:24
59 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 18:24
60 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 18:24
61 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 18:24
62 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 18:24
63 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 18:24
64 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:24
65 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 18:24
66 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:24
67 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:24
68 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:24
69 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 18:24
70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:24
71 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:32
72 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 21:32
73 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:32
74 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 21:32
75 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 21:32
76 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 21:32
77 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:32
78 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 21:32
79 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 21:32
80 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:32
81 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 21:32
82 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 21:32
83 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 21:32
84 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:32
85 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 21:32
86 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 21:32
87 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 21:32
88 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:32
89 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 21:32
90 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:32
91 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 21:32
92 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 21:32
93 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 21:32
94 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 21:32
95 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:32
96 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 21:32
97 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 21:32
98 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 21:32
99 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:32
100 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 21:32
101 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:32
102 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 23:39
103 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 23:39
104 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 23:39
105 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 23:39
106 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 23:39
107 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:39
108 William Barta CCC Team + 23:39
109 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:39
110 Logan Owen EF Education First + 23:39
111 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 23:39
112 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:39
113 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 23:39
114 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 23:39
115 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 23:39
116 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 23:39
117 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 23:39
118 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 23:39
119 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:39
120 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:39
121 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:39
122 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 23:39
123 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:39
124 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:39
125 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 23:39
126 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 23:39
127 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:39
128 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 23:39
129 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:39
130 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 23:39
131 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 23:39
132 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 23:39
133 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 27:20
134 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 27:20
135 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 27:20
136 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:20
137 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 27:20
138 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 27:20
139 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 27:27
140 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 27:35
141 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 27:37
142 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27:37
143 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 27:37
144 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 27:37
145 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 27:37
146 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27:37
147 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 27:37
148 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 27:37
149 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 27:37
150 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 27:37
151 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 27:37
152 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:37
153 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:37
154 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 27:37
155 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:37
156 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 28:55
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 71:16:54
02 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:50
03 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:31
04 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 04:17
05 1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 04:49
06 1 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:46
07 1 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 09:46
08 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 11:50
09 1 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:44
10 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 21:09
11 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 22:16
12 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 22:29
13 3 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 23:58
14 4 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 32:09
15 2 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 33:49
16 2 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 36:48
17 2 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:14
18 3 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 43:00
19 3 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 43:11
20 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 47:25
21 1 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 56:20
22 4 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:02:46
23 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 01:02:52
24 5 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:04:10
25 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:07:42
26 6 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:14:08
27 1 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:14:48
28 4 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:16:30
29 1 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:38
30 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:37
31 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:27:11
32 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:31:00
33 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:32:52
34 5 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33:45
35 5 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:37:18
36 1 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:38:14
37 - Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:40:55
38 7 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:43:41
39 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:11
40 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:50:52
41 8 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:51:14
42 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:45
43 1 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54:54
44 3 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 01:56:23
45 3 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57:28
46 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:59:19
47 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:59:48
48 2 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 02:02:13
49 2 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:03:00
50 3 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:03:50
51 5 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:08:15
52 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:12:00
53 1 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 02:14:16
54 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:16:23
55 2 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:17:35
56 2 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 02:17:36
57 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:17:39
58 6 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:21:01
59 6 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:21:20
60 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:22:28
61 2 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:22:33
62 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:22:36
63 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23:50
64 2 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:25:40
65 1 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:27:08
66 7 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 02:28:09
67 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:32:00
68 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:35:39
69 2 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:39:08
70 6 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39:13
71 - Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:39:25
72 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:39:42
73 5 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40:13
74 7 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 02:40:30
75 5 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42:18
76 2 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44:57
77 8 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:45:37
78 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 02:46:56
79 1 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 02:48:10
80 5 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:48:12
81 2 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:49:03
82 5 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:50:23
83 1 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:52:32
84 2 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:25
85 9 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:54:15
86 4 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 02:54:31
87 4 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:54:33
88 - Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56:35
89 1 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 02:58:36
90 2 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 02:59:05
91 - Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00:24
92 3 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:02:37
93 2 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 03:03:04
94 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 03:03:13
95 2 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 03:05:08
96 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:05:32
97 1 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:06:44
98 1 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 03:11:39
99 1 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 03:13:40
100 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:14:17
101 1 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 03:16:55
102 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:18:00
103 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:21:30
104 - Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21:39
105 - Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 03:22:44
106 6 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:24:13
107 - Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 03:26:20
108 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 03:27:44
109 7 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 03:28:18
110 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 03:29:27
111 2 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:31:10
112 3 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:31:27
113 5 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 03:33:11
114 - Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 03:34:26
115 5 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:35:33
116 5 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 03:36:11
117 2 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:36:33
118 2 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:38:42
119 2 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 03:38:46
120 5 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 03:40:48
121 3 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:41:12
122 5 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:41:16
123 1 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 03:41:51
124 5 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:44:49
125 2 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 03:46:19
126 1 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 03:46:24
127 1 William Barta CCC Team + 03:46:35
128 6 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:48:53
129 2 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:49:25
130 4 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 03:50:11
131 1 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 03:51:29
132 1 Logan Owen EF Education First + 03:52:03
133 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 03:55:07
134 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 03:55:22
135 6 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 03:56:56
136 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 03:59:15
137 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:01:55
138 1 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 04:03:10
139 1 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:04:53
140 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:07:16
141 1 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 04:10:07
142 7 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 04:11:26
143 1 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 04:13:28
144 1 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:13:56
145 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:14:52
146 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 04:20:07
147 1 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:20:17
148 3 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:20:41
149 4 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:20:43
150 - Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04:24:16
151 1 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:25:07
152 2 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 04:33:03
153 2 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:42:49
154 2 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:47:37
155 2 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 05:00:21
156 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:04:53
Information
Nation Spain
Date 12th September
Where Colmenar Viejo -> Becerril de la Sierra
What 18th stage
Distance 178.2 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth M.López
Points P.Roglic
Mountain G.Bouchard
Combative S.Higuita
Other
Embed Results