Vuelta a España - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 04:01:22100
02 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 2240
03 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 4020
04 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4212
05 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:124
06 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:09
07 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:15
08 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 02:21
09 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:32
10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
11 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 02:46
12 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:49
13 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:49
14 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 05:58
15 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 05:58
16 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:58
17 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:21
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:21
19 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:24
20 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 06:24
21 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 06:35
22 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 06:49
23 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:52
24 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 06:54
25 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 06:54
26 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 07:17
27 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:17
28 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:20
29 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 07:20
30 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:58
31 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:58
32 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 07:58
33 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:32
34 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 08:32
35 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 08:32
36 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 08:32
37 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:32
38 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 08:32
39 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 08:32
40 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:32
41 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 08:32
42 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 10:16
43 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 10:50
44 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:52
45 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10:57
46 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:57
47 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 10:57
48 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 10:57
49 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 11:32
50 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:49
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 12:24
52 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 14:31
53 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 15:45
54 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 15:45
55 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 15:45
56 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 15:45
57 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 15:45
58 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 15:45
59 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:45
60 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:45
61 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:45
62 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 15:45
63 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 15:45
64 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 15:45
65 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 15:45
66 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:01
67 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01
68 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:03
69 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:28
70 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 18:45
71 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 18:45
72 William Barta CCC Team + 18:45
73 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 21:10
74 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 21:10
75 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 21:32
76 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 21:46
77 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 23:18
78 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 23:18
79 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 23:18
80 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:18
81 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:18
82 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 23:18
83 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:18
84 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:18
85 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:18
86 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:18
87 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 23:18
88 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:18
89 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 23:18
90 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:36
91 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 25:00
92 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:00
93 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:00
94 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 25:00
95 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:00
96 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 25:00
97 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 25:00
98 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 25:00
99 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:00
100 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 25:00
101 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 25:00
102 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:05
103 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 25:11
104 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:20
105 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 28:04
106 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 28:04
107 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 28:04
108 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 28:04
109 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 28:04
110 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 28:04
111 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:04
112 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:04
113 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 28:04
114 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 28:04
115 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 28:04
116 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 28:04
117 Mitch Docker EF Education First + 28:04
118 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 28:04
119 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 28:04
120 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 28:04
121 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 28:04
122 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 28:04
123 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 28:04
124 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:04
125 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 28:04
126 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:04
127 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 28:04
128 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 28:04
129 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 28:04
130 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 28:04
131 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 28:04
132 Logan Owen EF Education First + 28:04
133 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 28:04
134 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 28:04
135 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 28:04
136 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:04
137 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:04
138 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 28:04
139 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 28:04
140 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 28:04
141 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:04
142 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 28:04
143 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 28:04
144 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 28:04
145 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 28:04
146 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 28:04
147 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 30:02
148 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 30:04
149 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 30:04
150 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 30:04
151 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:04
152 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:52
153 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 31:29
154 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 32:36
155 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 32:36
156 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:36
157 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:36
158 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:36
159 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 33:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 62:17:52
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:48
03 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 03:42
04 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:59
05 1 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:40
06 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 07:43
07 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:27
08 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 10:34
09 - Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 10:40
10 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 12:05
11 6 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:26
12 1 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 14:24
13 7 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 16:33
14 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 16:53
15 1 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:26
16 2 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 17:28
17 5 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 17:32
18 5 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 17:48
19 - Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 24:37
20 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 28:38
21 7 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 38:03
22 - Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:12
23 1 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:06
24 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 42:15
25 1 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 42:15
26 1 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 42:25
27 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 44:05
28 7 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 46:07
29 - Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 48:53
30 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 52:53
31 - Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 56:00
32 - Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 57:10
33 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:27
34 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 01:03:00
35 4 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:48
36 6 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:41
37 3 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:08:22
38 2 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12:26
39 4 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:18:42
40 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:19:03
41 - Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 01:19:26
42 5 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:20:12
43 5 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:22:30
44 5 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:24:11
45 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:25:43
46 4 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:52
47 3 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:31:55
48 5 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 01:32:39
49 5 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:33:47
50 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:34:30
51 6 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:37:47
52 7 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42:45
53 7 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42:46
54 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:44:37
55 7 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:45:01
56 4 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:45:22
57 3 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 01:46:10
58 3 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:48:28
59 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:49:32
60 13 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 01:50:12
61 - Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:50:46
62 3 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:53:12
63 3 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:53:25
64 10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:53:27
65 8 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:57:31
66 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57:37
67 3 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:59:20
68 16 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:59:40
69 6 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:59:50
70 7 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00:55
71 7 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 02:01:36
72 3 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:04:02
73 3 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:27
74 14 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:05:49
75 6 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:07:43
76 3 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 02:08:10
77 5 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:08:16
78 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:08:59
79 12 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09:17
80 5 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:09:33
81 12 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 02:11:14
82 17 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 02:12:54
83 12 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 02:13:02
84 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:15:57
85 2 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 02:16:26
86 8 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18:13
87 7 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:19:22
88 2 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 02:19:35
89 2 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:20:40
90 11 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:20:51
91 2 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 02:23:03
92 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:30:09
93 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 02:30:25
94 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:30:42
95 1 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:31:08
96 1 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:31:18
97 7 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 02:32:03
98 4 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 02:35:27
99 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 02:36:12
100 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:36:15
101 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:38:30
102 1 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38:32
103 - Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:39:27
104 9 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 02:40:58
105 1 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:44:13
106 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 02:45:06
107 8 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:45:10
108 2 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 02:45:55
109 3 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 02:46:54
110 3 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:47:10
111 - Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:49:03
112 4 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 02:49:04
113 5 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:49:11
114 5 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 02:49:23
115 3 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 02:49:57
116 2 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 02:55:16
117 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:55:57
118 2 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 02:58:41
119 2 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 02:58:52
120 10 William Barta CCC Team + 02:59:13
121 7 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:00:38
122 5 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 03:01:16
123 4 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:01:43
124 2 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:02:03
125 2 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 03:02:27
126 2 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 03:02:31
127 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 03:03:47
128 2 Mitch Docker EF Education First + 03:04:47
129 3 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 03:04:53
130 3 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 03:04:54
131 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 03:08:00
132 1 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:09:59
133 1 Logan Owen EF Education First + 03:10:26
134 1 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 03:10:51
135 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 03:12:06
136 1 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:12:23
137 2 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 03:14:26
138 7 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 03:14:28
139 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 03:16:51
140 - Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 03:18:47
141 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:22:01
142 - Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 03:23:34
143 2 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:24:04
144 - Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 03:25:09
145 - Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 03:27:09
146 - Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:33:19
147 1 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:38:41
148 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 03:39:12
149 2 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:39:22
150 3 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:40:18
151 1 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 03:41:19
152 - Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:43:01
153 2 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:44:12
154 - Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 03:45:41
155 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:50:50
156 - Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:55:43
157 - Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:57:14
158 - Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 04:09:01
159 - Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:23:49
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th September
Where Pravia -> Alto de La Cubilla
What 16th stage
Distance 144.4 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Roglic
Mountain G.Bouchard
Combative A.Madrazo
Other
Embed Results