Vuelta a España - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:48:18100
02 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0340
03 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0320
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 2212
05 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 264
06 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 29
07 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 29
08 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 29
09 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29
10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 31
11 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
12 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:05
13 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 01:05
14 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27
15 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 03:02
16 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:02
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:02
18 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
19 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:02
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 03:02
21 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:02
22 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:02
23 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 03:02
24 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:02
25 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 03:02
26 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:02
27 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 03:02
28 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:02
29 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 03:02
30 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 03:02
31 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 03:02
32 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 03:02
33 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:02
34 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 03:16
35 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:16
36 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:16
37 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:16
38 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 03:16
39 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:16
40 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
41 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
42 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
43 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:47
44 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 03:47
45 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:24
46 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 05:23
47 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:23
48 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 05:50
49 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:26
50 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:26
51 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:26
52 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 08:47
53 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:06
54 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
55 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:44
56 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 09:44
57 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 09:44
58 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 09:44
59 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:47
60 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:47
61 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 13:00
62 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 13:00
63 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 13:17
64 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 13:42
65 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 14:23
66 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:23
67 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 14:23
68 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:23
69 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:23
70 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 14:23
71 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:23
72 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 14:23
73 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 14:23
74 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
75 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:23
76 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
77 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:23
78 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 14:23
79 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
80 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:23
81 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 14:23
82 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 14:23
83 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 14:23
84 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 14:23
85 William Barta CCC Team + 14:23
86 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 14:23
87 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:09
88 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 16:10
89 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:10
90 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 16:16
91 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 16:16
92 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 16:16
93 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 16:18
94 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 16:36
95 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:38
96 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 17:56
97 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 17:56
98 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 17:56
99 Mitch Docker EF Education First + 17:56
100 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:56
101 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 17:56
102 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:56
103 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 17:56
104 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 17:56
105 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 17:56
106 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:56
107 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 17:56
108 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:56
109 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
110 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:56
111 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:56
112 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 17:56
113 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 17:56
114 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:56
115 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
116 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:56
117 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 17:56
118 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:56
119 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:56
120 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 17:56
121 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 17:56
122 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 17:56
123 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 17:56
124 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 17:56
125 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 17:56
126 Logan Owen EF Education First + 17:56
127 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 17:56
128 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 17:56
129 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 17:56
130 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 17:56
131 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 17:56
132 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:56
133 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:56
134 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:56
135 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 17:56
136 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 17:56
137 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 17:56
138 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
139 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 17:56
140 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 17:56
141 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 17:56
142 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:56
143 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 17:56
144 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:56
145 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
146 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:56
147 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 17:56
148 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 17:56
149 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:56
150 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:56
151 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 17:56
152 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 17:56
153 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:56
154 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 17:56
155 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 17:56
156 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 17:56
157 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 17:56
158 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:56
159 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 18:53
160 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 18:53
161 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 18:53
162 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 19:25
163 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:38
164 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:38
165 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:00
DNS Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 44:52:08
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:52
03 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:11
04 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:00
05 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 03:05
06 - Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 04:59
07 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:42
08 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:49
09 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 06:07
10 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 06:25
11 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 08:44
12 - Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 09:06
13 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:21
14 - Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 10:21
15 - Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 10:47
16 - Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 12:53
17 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 14:13
18 2 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:17
19 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 16:08
20 2 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:54
21 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 18:16
22 3 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 19:03
23 - Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:00
24 5 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 21:54
25 7 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:24
26 2 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 28:10
27 5 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 29:33
28 5 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 32:50
29 - Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33:38
30 5 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 33:57
31 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 34:24
32 2 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 34:26
33 5 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 36:09
34 6 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 36:26
35 6 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 39:12
36 6 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 40:38
37 10 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 42:03
38 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 43:34
39 8 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 43:39
40 6 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 47:07
41 5 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48:12
42 5 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 48:17
43 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 48:38
44 5 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 49:40
45 6 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 50:31
46 3 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 52:22
47 9 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 53:30
48 4 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 53:51
49 3 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:32
50 10 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 54:58
51 3 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 55:28
52 3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 55:43
53 5 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:11
54 9 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 57:44
55 8 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 57:51
56 4 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 58:25
57 3 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:20
58 14 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:03:43
59 6 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:04:46
60 2 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:08:12
61 2 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:10:41
62 2 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10:54
63 22 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:11:15
64 7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:11:43
65 - Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:44
66 20 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:11
67 8 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:12:18
68 7 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 01:12:50
69 - Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:14:06
70 21 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:14:31
71 19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:15:01
72 5 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:55
73 4 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:16:21
74 8 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 01:16:23
75 7 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:17:09
76 6 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19:15
77 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:25
78 7 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:20:20
79 6 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:20:25
80 6 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:48
81 3 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:14
82 2 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:22:44
83 2 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:53
84 8 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:05
85 19 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:23:12
86 4 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:24:06
87 18 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:24:46
88 7 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24:56
89 5 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:25:09
90 7 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 01:26:39
91 18 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:27:22
92 5 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 01:29:51
93 5 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:30:52
94 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:30:54
95 6 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:31:08
96 12 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31:37
97 1 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:33:05
98 - Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 01:33:43
99 6 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 01:35:29
100 6 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:35:49
101 4 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:37:06
102 11 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:37:55
103 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:37:58
104 2 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38:07
105 11 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:38:13
106 6 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 01:38:36
107 6 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:39:27
108 6 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:22
109 6 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 01:40:53
110 3 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:42:52
111 1 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 01:48:32
112 1 Domingos Gonçalves [*] Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:49:06
113 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49:51
114 - Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 01:50:03
115 3 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 01:50:17
116 1 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:51:47
117 - Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:53:08
118 1 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 01:55:43
119 1 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:55:56
120 1 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 01:56:48
121 5 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56:55
122 16 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:12
123 9 William Barta CCC Team + 01:58:31
124 9 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:58:36
125 3 Mitch Docker EF Education First + 01:58:37
126 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:58:45
127 24 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:59:16
128 4 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:59:26
129 4 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 01:59:27
130 3 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:59:51
131 3 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 02:00:00
132 3 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 02:00:31
133 4 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:01:43
134 4 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 02:01:43
135 1 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 02:02:19
136 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 02:02:24
137 1 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:02:48
138 7 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:03:00
139 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:03:09
140 1 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:03:54
141 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 02:04:53
142 2 Logan Owen EF Education First + 02:07:04
143 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:07:59
144 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 02:08:14
145 3 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:08:21
146 2 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 02:09:26
147 - Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:21
148 2 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 02:12:32
149 - Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 02:14:02
150 - Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:15:09
151 1 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:17:00
152 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 02:20:15
153 2 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 02:20:38
154 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 02:20:50
155 1 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:20:57
156 1 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 02:21:43
157 1 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:24:29
158 1 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:25:03
159 1 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:34:32
160 2 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 02:34:42
161 2 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:36:07
162 1 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:36:13
163 1 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 02:36:24
164 1 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 02:38:27
165 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:58:47
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th September
Where Circuito de Navarra -> Bilbao
What 12th stage
Distance 171.4 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth M.López
Points P.Roglic
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative P.Gilbert
Other
Embed Results